HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
5100 Convent Ln, Philadelphia, PA, 19114
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,423-2,530 sqft
5100 Convent Ln is a condominium complex built in 1972, offering both 1 and 2-bedroom units. The property features a diverse array of amenities designed for leisure and recreation, including an Exercise Room, Library, Billiard Room, and multiple Swimming Pools (both indoor and outdoor). Residents can enjoy access to Tennis Courts, a Fitness Center, and a Game Room, as well as tranquil outdoor spaces such as a Picnic Area, Jogging/Walking Paths, and Common Grounds. Additional amenities include a Sauna, Hot Tub, and a Club House perfect for gatherings. For families, there are Tot Lots/Playgrounds and a Community Center. The property also facilitates convenience with features such as an Elevator, Gated Community access, Extra Storage, and Cable services. Unit prices range from $329,900 to $365,000, catering to a range of budgets. The surrounding environment offers opportunities for outdoor recreation, particularly with Water/Lake Privileges and nearby recreational areas. Residents can expect a well-rounded community lifestyle, supported by a variety of shared facilities and services.
5100 Convent Ln, Philadelphia, PA, 19114
5100 Convent Ln is a condominium complex built in 1972, offering both 1 and 2-bedroom units. The property features a diverse array of amenities designed for leisure and recreation, including an Exercise Room, Library, Billiard Room, and multiple Swimming Pools (both indoor and outdoor). Residents can enjoy access to Tennis Courts, a Fitness Center, and a Game Room, as well as tranquil outdoor spaces such as a Picnic Area, Jogging/Walking Paths, and Common Grounds. Additional amenities include a Sauna, Hot Tub, and a Club House perfect for gatherings. For families, there are Tot Lots/Playgrounds and a Community Center. The property also facilitates convenience with features such as an Elevator, Gated Community access, Extra Storage, and Cable services. Unit prices range from $329,900 to $365,000, catering to a range of budgets. The surrounding environment offers opportunities for outdoor recreation, particularly with Water/Lake Privileges and nearby recreational areas. Residents can expect a well-rounded community lifestyle, supported by a variety of shared facilities and services.
5100 Convent Ln is a condominium complex built in 1972, offering both 1 and 2-bedroom units. The property features a diverse array of amenities designed for leisure and recreation, including an Exercise Room, Library, Billiard Room, and multiple Swimming Pools (both indoor and outdoor). Residents can enjoy access to Tennis Courts, a Fitness Center, and a Game Room, as well as tranquil outdoor spaces such as a Picnic Area, Jogging/Walking Paths, and Common Grounds. Additional amenities include a Sauna, Hot Tub, and a Club House perfect for gatherings. For families, there are Tot Lots/Playgrounds and a Community Center. The property also facilitates convenience with features such as an Elevator, Gated Community access, Extra Storage, and Cable services. Unit prices range from $329,900 to $365,000, catering to a range of budgets. The surrounding environment offers opportunities for outdoor recreation, particularly with Water/Lake Privileges and nearby recreational areas. Residents can expect a well-rounded community lifestyle, supported by a variety of shared facilities and services.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
One of the standout features of living at 5100 Convent Ln is its impressive array of amenities. Picture this: an exercise room for your daily workouts, a billiard room for friendly competitions with neighbors, and even a sauna to unwind after a busy day. If you love hosting, the party room and picnic area are perfect for weekend get-togethers or summer barbecues. You can cool off on hot days in the outdoor swimming pool or take leisurely strolls along the jog/walk path. With beach access and priced for a coastal lifestyle, you’ll find countless ways to stay active and enjoy the great outdoors!
One of the standout features of living at 5100 Convent Ln is its impressive array of amenities. Picture this: an exercise room for your daily workouts, a billiard room for friendly competitions with neighbors, and even a sauna to unwind after a busy day. If you love hosting, the party room and picnic area are perfect for weekend get-togethers or summer barbecues. You can cool off on hot days in the outdoor swimming pool or take leisurely strolls along the jog/walk path. With beach access and priced for a coastal lifestyle, you’ll find countless ways to stay active and enjoy the great outdoors!
Barbecue
Exercise Room
Security
Tennis Court(s)
Sauna
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
Library
For pet owners, you’ll be pleased to know that cats are welcome here! This policy can be a real bonus, allowing you to share your home with furry friends. The building has a size limit for units, ensuring comfort without feeling cramped.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 5100 Convent Ln | $180/sqft. | - |
| 3750 Clarendon Ave | $172/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2628 Welsh Rd | $200/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 3850 Woodhaven Rd | $181/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3850 Woodhaven Rd | $186/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 12135 Academy Rd | $232/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Torresdale is a riverside residential neighborhood in Northeast Philadelphia. The area has parks and green riverside paths. It includes older homes, small shops, and local restaurants. The district has churches, schools, and basic services like groceries and pharmacies. People walk at park trails and along the river. Buses run on main streets, and nearby highways make car trips simple. The area links to other parts of the city for work or play. Local markets sell fresh food, and small stores offer daily services.
Torresdale is a riverside residential neighborhood in Northeast Philadelphia. The area has parks and green riverside paths. It includes older homes, small shops, and local restaurants. The district has churches, schools, and basic services like groceries and pharmacies. People walk at park trails and along the river. Buses run on main streets, and nearby highways make car trips simple. The area links to other parts of the city for work or play. Local markets sell fresh food, and small stores offer daily services.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.34% are children aged 0–14, 16.25% are young adults between 15–29, 20.57% are adults aged 30–44, 19.07% are in the 45–59 range and 30.77% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.43% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 11.25%, walking around 1.53%, biking around 0.25%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.62% of units owner occupied and 30.38% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.54% are single family homes and 5.24% are multi family units. Around 39.51% are single-person households, while 60.49% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 17.54% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 41.23% have high school or college education. Another 8.36% hold diplomas while 12.39% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.47% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.34% are children aged 0–14, 16.25% are young adults between 15–29, 20.57% are adults aged 30–44, 19.07% are in the 45–59 range and 30.77% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.43% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 11.25%, walking around 1.53%, biking around 0.25%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.62% of units owner occupied and 30.38% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.54% are single family homes and 5.24% are multi family units. Around 39.51% are single-person households, while 60.49% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 17.54% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 41.23% have high school or college education. Another 8.36% hold diplomas while 12.39% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.47% with other types of qualifications.
13.34% (0 - 14 years old)
16.25% (15 - 29 years old)
20.57% (30 - 44 years old)
19.07% (45 - 59 years old)
30.77% (60+ years old)
11.25%
Transit
1.53%
Walk
77.43%
Drive
0.25%
Bike
69.62%
Owner Occupied
30.38%
Rental Units
26.54%
Single Family
5.24%
Multi Family
39.51%
Single Person
60.49%
Multi Person