HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
2131 Welsh Rd, Philadelphia, PA, 19115
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,388-1,854 sqft
2131 Welsh Rd is a condominium building located in Philadelphia. It sits near the intersection of PA-532 and Philmont Avenue. The building connects well to major roads and nearby amenities. Pennypack Creek is the nearest water body, offering a pleasant natural view. The building was constructed in 1983 and consists of 7 units. Sizes range from 1,388 to 1,854 square feet. Available unit options include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $220,000 to $275,000. The average closed price over the last year is approximately $213,000. Units have a price per square foot of $142. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months was around $210,000. Units typically stay on the market for about 14 days. This quick turnover shows a lively interest in the properties. Residents enjoy various amenities, including an outdoor pool and a community center. For leisure, there are tot lots/playgrounds and a meeting room. An elevator eases access to different floors. Extra storage and a party room also add to the building's conveniences. Nearby dining options include Applebee's Grill & Bar. Educational institutions like Star Career Academy and Star Technical Institute are close by, making it suitable for families. Overall, this building combines practical living with nice recreational areas.
2131 Welsh Rd, Philadelphia, PA, 19115
2131 Welsh Rd is a condominium building located in Philadelphia. It sits near the intersection of PA-532 and Philmont Avenue. The building connects well to major roads and nearby amenities. Pennypack Creek is the nearest water body, offering a pleasant natural view. The building was constructed in 1983 and consists of 7 units. Sizes range from 1,388 to 1,854 square feet. Available unit options include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $220,000 to $275,000. The average closed price over the last year is approximately $213,000. Units have a price per square foot of $142. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months was around $210,000. Units typically stay on the market for about 14 days. This quick turnover shows a lively interest in the properties. Residents enjoy various amenities, including an outdoor pool and a community center. For leisure, there are tot lots/playgrounds and a meeting room. An elevator eases access to different floors. Extra storage and a party room also add to the building's conveniences. Nearby dining options include Applebee's Grill & Bar. Educational institutions like Star Career Academy and Star Technical Institute are close by, making it suitable for families. Overall, this building combines practical living with nice recreational areas.
2131 Welsh Rd is a condominium building located in Philadelphia. It sits near the intersection of PA-532 and Philmont Avenue. The building connects well to major roads and nearby amenities. Pennypack Creek is the nearest water body, offering a pleasant natural view. The building was constructed in 1983 and consists of 7 units. Sizes range from 1,388 to 1,854 square feet. Available unit options include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $220,000 to $275,000. The average closed price over the last year is approximately $213,000. Units have a price per square foot of $142. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months was around $210,000. Units typically stay on the market for about 14 days. This quick turnover shows a lively interest in the properties. Residents enjoy various amenities, including an outdoor pool and a community center. For leisure, there are tot lots/playgrounds and a meeting room. An elevator eases access to different floors. Extra storage and a party room also add to the building's conveniences. Nearby dining options include Applebee's Grill & Bar. Educational institutions like Star Career Academy and Star Technical Institute are close by, making it suitable for families. Overall, this building combines practical living with nice recreational areas.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 212 | 1854 | 2 | 2 | 2026-06-03 MLS#: PAPH2616038 | Closed | $305,000 | ||
| 207 | 1388 | 1 | 2 | 2026-04-10 MLS#: PAPH2571066 | Closed | $190,000 | ||
| 208 | 1388 | 1 | 2 | 2026-03-27 MLS#: PAPH2571008 | Closed | $195,000 | ||
| 116 | 1388 | 2 | 2 | 2021-08-31 MLS#: PAPH2008456 | Closed | $185,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1388 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-31 | Closed | $185,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
1388 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-10 | Closed | $190,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
1388 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-27 | Closed | $195,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1854 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-03 | Closed | $305,000 |
One of the many highlights of living at 2131 Welsh Rd is the fantastic amenities that come with this condo. Picture refreshing summer days spent lounging by the outdoor pool or hosting fun gatherings in the party room. The community center is a perfect spot for residents to mingle and participate in events, while the tot lots and playgrounds cater to families with children. For those who might need extra storage space, you’ll be delighted to find additional storage options available. Everything you need for a comfortable lifestyle is right at your fingertips!
One of the many highlights of living at 2131 Welsh Rd is the fantastic amenities that come with this condo. Picture refreshing summer days spent lounging by the outdoor pool or hosting fun gatherings in the party room. The community center is a perfect spot for residents to mingle and participate in events, while the tot lots and playgrounds cater to families with children. For those who might need extra storage space, you’ll be delighted to find additional storage options available. Everything you need for a comfortable lifestyle is right at your fingertips!
Security
Party Room
While life in this delightful community is very accommodating, potential residents should be aware of some restrictions and size limits regarding pets being part of the family. If you're considering bringing your furry friends along, it’s best to check on specific policies to ensure a seamless transition.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2131 Welsh Rd | $141/sqft. | - |
| 2628 Welsh Rd | $200/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 8910 Krewstown Rd | $193/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 9921 Bustleton Ave | $249/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 7600 E Roosevelt Blvd | $153/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 7600 E Roosevelt Blvd | $154/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Bustleton is a residential area in northeast Philadelphia near large parks. The area has public schools, churches, and local centers. The district offers food stores, shops, malls, and places to eat. It has playgrounds, sports fields, and walking trails for recreation. The area provides clinics, basic health care, and other services nearby. Libraries and programs host classes and local events. Public transit buses serve the district, and major roads give quick car access. Commuters find easy links to the rest of the city by bus and car.
Bustleton is a residential area in northeast Philadelphia near large parks. The area has public schools, churches, and local centers. The district offers food stores, shops, malls, and places to eat. It has playgrounds, sports fields, and walking trails for recreation. The area provides clinics, basic health care, and other services nearby. Libraries and programs host classes and local events. Public transit buses serve the district, and major roads give quick car access. Commuters find easy links to the rest of the city by bus and car.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.31% are children aged 0–14, 18.68% are young adults between 15–29, 18.64% are adults aged 30–44, 16.95% are in the 45–59 range and 27.42% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.89% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.18%, walking around 2.83%, biking around 0.17%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.58% of units are rented and 40.42% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.99% are single family homes and 7.83% are multi family units. Around 38.68% are single-person households, while 61.32% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.2% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 34.62% have high school or college education. Another 6.58% hold diplomas while 14.85% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.76% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.31% are children aged 0–14, 18.68% are young adults between 15–29, 18.64% are adults aged 30–44, 16.95% are in the 45–59 range and 27.42% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.89% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.18%, walking around 2.83%, biking around 0.17%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.58% of units are rented and 40.42% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.99% are single family homes and 7.83% are multi family units. Around 38.68% are single-person households, while 61.32% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.2% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 34.62% have high school or college education. Another 6.58% hold diplomas while 14.85% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.76% with other types of qualifications.
18.31% (0 - 14 years old)
18.68% (15 - 29 years old)
18.64% (30 - 44 years old)
16.95% (45 - 59 years old)
27.42% (60+ years old)
7.18%
Transit
2.83%
Walk
79.89%
Drive
0.17%
Bike
40.42%
Owner Occupied
59.58%
Rental Units
28.99%
Single Family
7.83%
Multi Family
38.68%
Single Person
61.32%
Multi Person