HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
200 Ernest Way, Philadelphia, PA, 19111
The Villages at Pine Valley
UNIT SIZE RANGE
787-1,424 sqft
200 Ernest Way is a contemporary condominium community built in 2008, offering a selection of 1 and 2-bedroom units. This property features a range of desirable amenities including an onsite fitness center, exercise room, and a recreational area with a billiard room and game room. Residents can enjoy social gatherings in the party room or unwind by the indoor swimming pool. Additional facilities include a picnic area, common grounds, and a clubhouse, all designed to enhance community interaction. The property also features reserved and assigned parking, an elevator for easy access, and a gated community for added privacy and security. There are jogging and walking paths nearby, promoting an active lifestyle. Unit prices range from $374,000 to $399,900, making this property appealing for a variety of buyers. Conveniently located, 200 Ernest Way provides a blend of urban amenities with a peaceful residential experience, perfect for those looking for modern living within an engaging community.
200 Ernest Way is a contemporary condominium community built in 2008, offering a selection of 1 and 2-bedroom units. This property features a range of desirable amenities including an onsite fitness center, exercise room, and a recreational area with a billiard room and game room. Residents can enjoy social gatherings in the party room or unwind by the indoor swimming pool. Additional facilities include a picnic area, common grounds, and a clubhouse, all designed to enhance community interaction. The property also features reserved and assigned parking, an elevator for easy access, and a gated community for added privacy and security. There are jogging and walking paths nearby, promoting an active lifestyle. Unit prices range from $374,000 to $399,900, making this property appealing for a variety of buyers. Conveniently located, 200 Ernest Way provides a blend of urban amenities with a peaceful residential experience, perfect for those looking for modern living within an engaging community.
200 Ernest Way is a contemporary condominium community built in 2008, offering a selection of 1 and 2-bedroom units. This property features a range of desirable amenities including an onsite fitness center, exercise room, and a recreational area with a billiard room and game room. Residents can enjoy social gatherings in the party room or unwind by the indoor swimming pool. Additional facilities include a picnic area, common grounds, and a clubhouse, all designed to enhance community interaction. The property also features reserved and assigned parking, an elevator for easy access, and a gated community for added privacy and security. There are jogging and walking paths nearby, promoting an active lifestyle. Unit prices range from $374,000 to $399,900, making this property appealing for a variety of buyers. Conveniently located, 200 Ernest Way provides a blend of urban amenities with a peaceful residential experience, perfect for those looking for modern living within an engaging community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Living at 200 Ernest Way means enjoying an array of fantastic amenities that will make your life easier and more enjoyable. Whether you're looking to get your heart rate up or relax with friends, you’ll find something for everyone. This building boasts an exercise room and a fitness center, so your workout routine can easily be maintained. If you're in the mood for fun with friends, head on over to the billiard room or the game room. There’s also a party room, perfect for celebrations. For those who love the outdoors, take advantage of the picnic area and jogging/walking paths that surround the building. An indoor swimming pool and a clubhouse add to the community feel, making it a great place to meet your neighbors and unwind after a hectic day.
Living at 200 Ernest Way means enjoying an array of fantastic amenities that will make your life easier and more enjoyable. Whether you're looking to get your heart rate up or relax with friends, you’ll find something for everyone. This building boasts an exercise room and a fitness center, so your workout routine can easily be maintained. If you're in the mood for fun with friends, head on over to the billiard room or the game room. There’s also a party room, perfect for celebrations. For those who love the outdoors, take advantage of the picnic area and jogging/walking paths that surround the building. An indoor swimming pool and a clubhouse add to the community feel, making it a great place to meet your neighbors and unwind after a hectic day.
Exercise Room
Security System
Picnic Area
Party Room
Before you dive into the excitement of homeownership, it’s important to understand the building’s policies. 200 Ernest Way maintains some reasonable limits to ensure harmonious living among its residents. There are limits on the number and sizes of pets, which supports a peaceful environment while still accommodating those looking to share their home with furry friends.
Before you dive into the excitement of homeownership, it’s important to understand the building’s policies. 200 Ernest Way maintains some reasonable limits to ensure harmonious living among its residents. There are limits on the number and sizes of pets, which supports a peaceful environment while still accommodating those looking to share their home with furry friends.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 200 Ernest Way | $276/sqft. | - |
| 8910 Krewstown Rd | $193/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2628 Welsh Rd | $200/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 9921 Bustleton Ave | $249/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 7600 E Roosevelt Blvd | $153/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 7600 E Roosevelt Blvd | $154/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Fox Chase is a leafy, quiet neighborhood in Northeast Philadelphia. The area centers on a historic farm and several parks with trails for outdoor walks and nature. Small shops, cafes, grocery stores, banks, and clinics line the main streets. Local schools and a rec center offer classes, sports leagues, and local events. Weekend markets and yearly fairs bring neighbors together. SEPTA commuter rail and frequent bus routes connect the district to Center City. Major roads give drivers direct highway access to nearby neighborhoods.
Fox Chase is a leafy, quiet neighborhood in Northeast Philadelphia. The area centers on a historic farm and several parks with trails for outdoor walks and nature. Small shops, cafes, grocery stores, banks, and clinics line the main streets. Local schools and a rec center offer classes, sports leagues, and local events. Weekend markets and yearly fairs bring neighbors together. SEPTA commuter rail and frequent bus routes connect the district to Center City. Major roads give drivers direct highway access to nearby neighborhoods.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.49% are children aged 0–14, 14.05% are young adults between 15–29, 22.07% are adults aged 30–44, 19.11% are in the 45–59 range and 30.28% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.28% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 10.39%, walking around 2.43%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.41% of units owner occupied and 41.59% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.28% are single family homes and 5.27% are multi family units. Around 32.72% are single-person households, while 67.28% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.34% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 34.69% have high school or college education. Another 6.45% hold diplomas while 13.33% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.19% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.49% are children aged 0–14, 14.05% are young adults between 15–29, 22.07% are adults aged 30–44, 19.11% are in the 45–59 range and 30.28% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.28% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 10.39%, walking around 2.43%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.41% of units owner occupied and 41.59% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.28% are single family homes and 5.27% are multi family units. Around 32.72% are single-person households, while 67.28% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.34% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 34.69% have high school or college education. Another 6.45% hold diplomas while 13.33% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.19% with other types of qualifications.
14.49% (0 - 14 years old)
14.05% (15 - 29 years old)
22.07% (30 - 44 years old)
19.11% (45 - 59 years old)
30.28% (60+ years old)
10.39%
Transit
2.43%
Walk
74.28%
Drive
0.01%
Bike
58.41%
Owner Occupied
41.59%
Rental Units
25.28%
Single Family
5.27%
Multi Family
32.72%
Single Person
67.28%
Multi Person