HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
9228 Blue Grass Rd Unit 4, Philadelphia, PA, 19114
Village of Blue Grass
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,086-1,186 sqft


Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Security
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 9228 Blue Grass Rd | $207/sqft. | - |
| 2628 Welsh Rd | $200/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 8910 Krewstown Rd | $193/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 9921 Bustleton Ave | $249/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 7600 E Roosevelt Blvd | $153/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 7600 E Roosevelt Blvd | $154/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Pennypack is a Philadelphia neighborhood next to large parkland. The area has wooded areas, walking trails, and open green space for outdoor play. Trails serve walkers and bikers. This district has retail shops, casual restaurants, and places for daily errands. The area offers markets, schools, and local centers for services. The district hosts older homes and modest newer housing stock. The area has frequent bus service and direct access to main roads for drivers. The district connects to nearby areas of the city.
Pennypack is a Philadelphia neighborhood next to large parkland. The area has wooded areas, walking trails, and open green space for outdoor play. Trails serve walkers and bikers. This district has retail shops, casual restaurants, and places for daily errands. The area offers markets, schools, and local centers for services. The district hosts older homes and modest newer housing stock. The area has frequent bus service and direct access to main roads for drivers. The district connects to nearby areas of the city.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.85% are children aged 0–14, 18.98% are young adults between 15–29, 18.7% are adults aged 30–44, 17.53% are in the 45–59 range and 25.94% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.82%, walking around 2.64%, biking around 0.21%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.45% of units are rented and 41.55% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.48% are single family homes and 7.7% are multi family units. Around 38.62% are single-person households, while 61.38% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.29% have high school or college education. Another 6.69% hold diplomas while 13.8% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.37% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.85% are children aged 0–14, 18.98% are young adults between 15–29, 18.7% are adults aged 30–44, 17.53% are in the 45–59 range and 25.94% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.82%, walking around 2.64%, biking around 0.21%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.45% of units are rented and 41.55% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.48% are single family homes and 7.7% are multi family units. Around 38.62% are single-person households, while 61.38% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.29% have high school or college education. Another 6.69% hold diplomas while 13.8% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.37% with other types of qualifications.
18.85% (0 - 14 years old)
18.98% (15 - 29 years old)
18.7% (30 - 44 years old)
17.53% (45 - 59 years old)
25.94% (60+ years old)
6.82%
Transit
2.64%
Walk
80.95%
Drive
0.21%
Bike
41.55%
Owner Occupied
58.45%
Rental Units
29.48%
Single Family
7.7%
Multi Family
38.62%
Single Person
61.38%
Multi Person