HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
317 Vine St, Philadelphia, PA, 19106
Bridgeview Place Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
714-2,240 sqft
317 Vine St is located in Philadelphia, near Race Street and North 2nd Street. This building features a view of City Garden Park and the Greenbelt. The site enjoys good proximity to major roads and local amenities, making city life accessible. Residents can easily explore nearby attractions and services. Built in 2005, this condominium structure contains 10 units. Sizes range from 714 to 2,240 square feet. The layout offers both 1 and 2-bedroom options. This variety suits different lifestyles and needs, making it appealing to a broad range of buyers. Prices for units show a reasonable range, from $525,000 to $825,000. The average closed price across the building is about $460,000. Recent sold listings indicate an average price per square foot of $410. The market shows a brisk activity, with units spending an average of 26 days on the market. The building includes several amenities to enhance daily living. Residents can enjoy a meeting room, an exercise room, and extra storage. The gated community provides added security, and concierge services assist with various needs. These features help create a comfortable living environment. Nearby, public schools like Baby Boomers and Peters Herman serve families. The Gisha House offers a dining option for those looking to eat out. Overall, 317 Vine St combines modern living with urban accessibility and a community feel. It serves as a great option for those seeking city life.
317 Vine St is located in Philadelphia, near Race Street and North 2nd Street. This building features a view of City Garden Park and the Greenbelt. The site enjoys good proximity to major roads and local amenities, making city life accessible. Residents can easily explore nearby attractions and services. Built in 2005, this condominium structure contains 10 units. Sizes range from 714 to 2,240 square feet. The layout offers both 1 and 2-bedroom options. This variety suits different lifestyles and needs, making it appealing to a broad range of buyers. Prices for units show a reasonable range, from $525,000 to $825,000. The average closed price across the building is about $460,000. Recent sold listings indicate an average price per square foot of $410. The market shows a brisk activity, with units spending an average of 26 days on the market. The building includes several amenities to enhance daily living. Residents can enjoy a meeting room, an exercise room, and extra storage. The gated community provides added security, and concierge services assist with various needs. These features help create a comfortable living environment. Nearby, public schools like Baby Boomers and Peters Herman serve families. The Gisha House offers a dining option for those looking to eat out. Overall, 317 Vine St combines modern living with urban accessibility and a community feel. It serves as a great option for those seeking city life.
317 Vine St is located in Philadelphia, near Race Street and North 2nd Street. This building features a view of City Garden Park and the Greenbelt. The site enjoys good proximity to major roads and local amenities, making city life accessible. Residents can easily explore nearby attractions and services. Built in 2005, this condominium structure contains 10 units. Sizes range from 714 to 2,240 square feet. The layout offers both 1 and 2-bedroom options. This variety suits different lifestyles and needs, making it appealing to a broad range of buyers. Prices for units show a reasonable range, from $525,000 to $825,000. The average closed price across the building is about $460,000. Recent sold listings indicate an average price per square foot of $410. The market shows a brisk activity, with units spending an average of 26 days on the market. The building includes several amenities to enhance daily living. Residents can enjoy a meeting room, an exercise room, and extra storage. The gated community provides added security, and concierge services assist with various needs. These features help create a comfortable living environment. Nearby, public schools like Baby Boomers and Peters Herman serve families. The Gisha House offers a dining option for those looking to eat out. Overall, 317 Vine St combines modern living with urban accessibility and a community feel. It serves as a great option for those seeking city life.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312 | 1203 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-31 MLS#: PAPH2613792 | Closed | $660,000 | ||
| 205 | 1122 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 2024-10-25 MLS#: PAPH2398718 | Closed | $460,000 | |
| 509 | 2240 | 2 | 3 | 2016-07-18 MLS#: 1000027372 | Closed | $825,000 | ||
| 312 | 1203 | 2 | 2 | 2013-12-30 MLS#: 1003569290 | Closed | $510,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1122 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-25 | Closed | $460,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1203 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Closed | $660,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1203 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-30 | Closed | $510,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
2240 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-07-18 | Closed | $825,000 |
This condo building greets you with a variety of wonderful amenities. You will enjoy the convenience of an elevator, making every trip to your floor effortless. For social gatherings or work meetings, the meeting room provides a great space to collaborate. If fitness is part of your lifestyle, the exercise room has everything you need to stay active. The building also features extra storage, perfect for keeping your belongings organized. As part of a gated community, you can feel secure and at ease in your new home. Plus, a friendly concierge is available to assist you with your needs, ensuring you have everything you need at your fingertips.
This condo building greets you with a variety of wonderful amenities. You will enjoy the convenience of an elevator, making every trip to your floor effortless. For social gatherings or work meetings, the meeting room provides a great space to collaborate. If fitness is part of your lifestyle, the exercise room has everything you need to stay active. The building also features extra storage, perfect for keeping your belongings organized. As part of a gated community, you can feel secure and at ease in your new home. Plus, a friendly concierge is available to assist you with your needs, ensuring you have everything you need at your fingertips.
Exercise Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Living in this condo means you will enjoy a well-organized environment. There are some restrictions in place to keep the community comfortable for everyone. It's important to be aware of the number limit for occupants, ensuring ample space for all residents. If you are considering bringing pets, rest assured that the community welcomes cats and dogs. However, please note that size limits may apply. These policies help create a harmonious living experience for all residents. Overall, this building offers a blend of comfort and community, making it a lovely choice for your next home.
Living in this condo means you will enjoy a well-organized environment. There are some restrictions in place to keep the community comfortable for everyone. It's important to be aware of the number limit for occupants, ensuring ample space for all residents. If you are considering bringing pets, rest assured that the community welcomes cats and dogs. However, please note that size limits may apply. These policies help create a harmonious living experience for all residents. Overall, this building offers a blend of comfort and community, making it a lovely choice for your next home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 317 Vine St | $410/sqft. | - |
| 301 Race St | $381/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 133 N Bread St | $323/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 444 N 4th St | $376/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 412 N Front St | $262/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 201 N 8th St | $276/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Olde City is a historic riverfront area with cobblestone streets. The area has old buildings and art galleries. It also has small museums and live music spots. This district offers cafes, varied restaurants, local shops, and weekly markets. The area has parks, river paths, public plazas, and places for events and walks. Transit runs nearby with subway, regional rail, and bus lines to downtown and other neighborhoods. Drivers can use main roads and reach the riverfront, tourist sites, and local businesses in short time.
Olde City is a historic riverfront area with cobblestone streets. The area has old buildings and art galleries. It also has small museums and live music spots. This district offers cafes, varied restaurants, local shops, and weekly markets. The area has parks, river paths, public plazas, and places for events and walks. Transit runs nearby with subway, regional rail, and bus lines to downtown and other neighborhoods. Drivers can use main roads and reach the riverfront, tourist sites, and local businesses in short time.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.72% are children aged 0–14, 30.57% are young adults between 15–29, 29.73% are adults aged 30–44, 15.32% are in the 45–59 range and 17.66% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 34.57% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 20.25%, walking around 21.45%, biking around 3.2%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.89% of units are rented and 33.11% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.92% are single family homes and 1.2% are multi family units. Around 54.45% are single-person households, while 45.55% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.89% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.77% have high school or college education. Another 2.72% hold diplomas while 35.35% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.27% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.72% are children aged 0–14, 30.57% are young adults between 15–29, 29.73% are adults aged 30–44, 15.32% are in the 45–59 range and 17.66% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 34.57% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 20.25%, walking around 21.45%, biking around 3.2%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.89% of units are rented and 33.11% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.92% are single family homes and 1.2% are multi family units. Around 54.45% are single-person households, while 45.55% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.89% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.77% have high school or college education. Another 2.72% hold diplomas while 35.35% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.27% with other types of qualifications.
6.72% (0 - 14 years old)
30.57% (15 - 29 years old)
29.73% (30 - 44 years old)
15.32% (45 - 59 years old)
17.66% (60+ years old)
20.25%
Transit
21.45%
Walk
34.57%
Drive
3.2%
Bike
33.11%
Owner Occupied
66.89%
Rental Units
9.92%
Single Family
1.2%
Multi Family
54.45%
Single Person
45.55%
Multi Person