HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
317 319 Vine St, Philadelphia, PA, 19106
Bridgeview Place Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
719-1,409 sqft
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308 | 769 | 1 | 1 | 2026-01-23 MLS#: PAPH2533994 | Closed | $350,000 | ||
| 110 | 1136 | 3 | 2 | 2024-12-20 MLS#: PAPH2349222 | Closed | $550,000 | ||
| 403 | 1112 | 2 | 2 | 2018-01-30 MLS#: 1000302967 | Closed | $465,000 | ||
| 306 | 779 | 1 | 1 | 2017-08-15 MLS#: 1003212311 | Closed | $295,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1136 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-20 | Closed | $550,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
779 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-08-15 | Closed | $295,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
769 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-23 | Closed | $350,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1112 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-01-30 | Closed | $465,000 |
Exercise Room
Security
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 317 319 Vine St | $456/sqft. | - |
| 301 Race St | $381/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 133 N Bread St | $323/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 444 N 4th St | $376/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 412 N Front St | $262/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 201 N 8th St | $276/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Olde City is a historic riverfront area with cobblestone streets. The area has old buildings and art galleries. It also has small museums and live music spots. This district offers cafes, varied restaurants, local shops, and weekly markets. The area has parks, river paths, public plazas, and places for events and walks. Transit runs nearby with subway, regional rail, and bus lines to downtown and other neighborhoods. Drivers can use main roads and reach the riverfront, tourist sites, and local businesses in short time.
Olde City is a historic riverfront area with cobblestone streets. The area has old buildings and art galleries. It also has small museums and live music spots. This district offers cafes, varied restaurants, local shops, and weekly markets. The area has parks, river paths, public plazas, and places for events and walks. Transit runs nearby with subway, regional rail, and bus lines to downtown and other neighborhoods. Drivers can use main roads and reach the riverfront, tourist sites, and local businesses in short time.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.72% are children aged 0–14, 30.57% are young adults between 15–29, 29.73% are adults aged 30–44, 15.32% are in the 45–59 range and 17.66% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 34.57% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 20.25%, walking around 21.45%, biking around 3.2%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.89% of units are rented and 33.11% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.92% are single family homes and 1.2% are multi family units. Around 54.45% are single-person households, while 45.55% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.89% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.77% have high school or college education. Another 2.72% hold diplomas while 35.35% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.27% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.72% are children aged 0–14, 30.57% are young adults between 15–29, 29.73% are adults aged 30–44, 15.32% are in the 45–59 range and 17.66% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 34.57% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 20.25%, walking around 21.45%, biking around 3.2%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.89% of units are rented and 33.11% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.92% are single family homes and 1.2% are multi family units. Around 54.45% are single-person households, while 45.55% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.89% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.77% have high school or college education. Another 2.72% hold diplomas while 35.35% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.27% with other types of qualifications.
6.72% (0 - 14 years old)
30.57% (15 - 29 years old)
29.73% (30 - 44 years old)
15.32% (45 - 59 years old)
17.66% (60+ years old)
20.25%
Transit
21.45%
Walk
34.57%
Drive
3.2%
Bike
33.11%
Owner Occupied
66.89%
Rental Units
9.92%
Single Family
1.2%
Multi Family
54.45%
Single Person
45.55%
Multi Person