HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
412 N Front St, Philadelphia, PA, 19123
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,530-2,544 sqft
412 N Front St, Philadelphia, PA, 19123
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 412 N Front St | $262/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 444 N 4th St | $368/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 301 Race St | $381/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 133 N Bread St | $323/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 901 N Penn St | $385/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 927 N Front St | $229/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
Northern Liberties is a lively neighborhood in Philadelphia. The area has art spaces, live music spots, and many restaurants and bars, and it has grocery stores, coffee shops, gyms, and small clothing stores. Parks and river paths give room for walking, jogging, and biking. The district hosts farmers markets and street fairs. Many new apartments sit near old factory buildings, and bike lanes run through the district. Trains and buses run often and link the area to downtown and other parts of the city.
Northern Liberties is a lively neighborhood in Philadelphia. The area has art spaces, live music spots, and many restaurants and bars, and it has grocery stores, coffee shops, gyms, and small clothing stores. Parks and river paths give room for walking, jogging, and biking. The district hosts farmers markets and street fairs. Many new apartments sit near old factory buildings, and bike lanes run through the district. Trains and buses run often and link the area to downtown and other parts of the city.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.25% are children aged 0–14, 29.3% are young adults between 15–29, 30.13% are adults aged 30–44, 16.18% are in the 45–59 range and 16.15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 42.45% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 20.62%, walking around 12.82%, biking around 3.65%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.2% of units are rented and 39.8% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.27% are single family homes and 1.96% are multi family units. Around 49.31% are single-person households, while 50.69% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.89% have high school or college education. Another 3% hold diplomas while 30.19% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.8% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.25% are children aged 0–14, 29.3% are young adults between 15–29, 30.13% are adults aged 30–44, 16.18% are in the 45–59 range and 16.15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 42.45% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 20.62%, walking around 12.82%, biking around 3.65%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.2% of units are rented and 39.8% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.27% are single family homes and 1.96% are multi family units. Around 49.31% are single-person households, while 50.69% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.89% have high school or college education. Another 3% hold diplomas while 30.19% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.8% with other types of qualifications.
8.25% (0 - 14 years old)
29.3% (15 - 29 years old)
30.13% (30 - 44 years old)
16.18% (45 - 59 years old)
16.15% (60+ years old)
20.62%
Transit
12.82%
Walk
42.45%
Drive
3.65%
Bike
39.8%
Owner Occupied
60.2%
Rental Units
14.27%
Single Family
1.96%
Multi Family
49.31%
Single Person
50.69%
Multi Person