HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1919 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
UNIT SIZE RANGE
462-2,192 sqft
1919 Chestnut St is located in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Walnut Street and South 37th Street. This high-rise building stands 30 stories tall and contains 52 condominium units. The Schuylkill River lies close by, adding a natural element to the urban setting. The building was completed in 1966. Unit sizes range from 462 square feet to 2,192 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom units, catering to various living needs. The city views from the units enhance the appeal of each living space. Prices for units vary, with listings from $835,000 to $985,000. The average closed price is $328,875, and the average price per square foot is $383. Recent sales show that the lowest sold price over the past year was about $160,000. Units typically spend around 38 days on the market. The building provides several amenities for residents. Enjoy a billiard room, fitness center, and a community center for activities. An outdoor swimming pool offers a relaxing spot during warm months. Other conveniences include reserved parking, guest suites, and cable service. Nearby dining options include Fresco Cafe, Suttons Parlor, and Olive Branch, each within a short distance. These restaurants enhance the lifestyle for residents. Common areas include meeting rooms, a library, and party rooms for gatherings. Elevators make access to different floors smooth and easy. This structure combines a modern lifestyle with the vibrancy of city living. It offers both comfort and convenience. The amenities support an active and social community, while the views add to the overall living experience.
1919 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
1919 Chestnut St is located in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Walnut Street and South 37th Street. This high-rise building stands 30 stories tall and contains 52 condominium units. The Schuylkill River lies close by, adding a natural element to the urban setting. The building was completed in 1966. Unit sizes range from 462 square feet to 2,192 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom units, catering to various living needs. The city views from the units enhance the appeal of each living space. Prices for units vary, with listings from $835,000 to $985,000. The average closed price is $328,875, and the average price per square foot is $383. Recent sales show that the lowest sold price over the past year was about $160,000. Units typically spend around 38 days on the market. The building provides several amenities for residents. Enjoy a billiard room, fitness center, and a community center for activities. An outdoor swimming pool offers a relaxing spot during warm months. Other conveniences include reserved parking, guest suites, and cable service. Nearby dining options include Fresco Cafe, Suttons Parlor, and Olive Branch, each within a short distance. These restaurants enhance the lifestyle for residents. Common areas include meeting rooms, a library, and party rooms for gatherings. Elevators make access to different floors smooth and easy. This structure combines a modern lifestyle with the vibrancy of city living. It offers both comfort and convenience. The amenities support an active and social community, while the views add to the overall living experience.
1919 Chestnut St is located in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Walnut Street and South 37th Street. This high-rise building stands 30 stories tall and contains 52 condominium units. The Schuylkill River lies close by, adding a natural element to the urban setting. The building was completed in 1966. Unit sizes range from 462 square feet to 2,192 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom units, catering to various living needs. The city views from the units enhance the appeal of each living space. Prices for units vary, with listings from $835,000 to $985,000. The average closed price is $328,875, and the average price per square foot is $383. Recent sales show that the lowest sold price over the past year was about $160,000. Units typically spend around 38 days on the market. The building provides several amenities for residents. Enjoy a billiard room, fitness center, and a community center for activities. An outdoor swimming pool offers a relaxing spot during warm months. Other conveniences include reserved parking, guest suites, and cable service. Nearby dining options include Fresco Cafe, Suttons Parlor, and Olive Branch, each within a short distance. These restaurants enhance the lifestyle for residents. Common areas include meeting rooms, a library, and party rooms for gatherings. Elevators make access to different floors smooth and easy. This structure combines a modern lifestyle with the vibrancy of city living. It offers both comfort and convenience. The amenities support an active and social community, while the views add to the overall living experience.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Exercise Room
Pool
Security
Security System
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Library
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1919 Chestnut St | $384/sqft. | - |
| 1919 Chestnut St | $404/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 130 S 18th St | $946/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 2018 Walnut St | $476/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 224 W Rittenhouse Sq | $420/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 2135 Walnut St | $344/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.52% are children aged 0–14, 31.94% are young adults between 15–29, 28.2% are adults aged 30–44, 13.41% are in the 45–59 range and 18.93% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 33.07% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 16.98%, driving around 23.18%, biking around 4.75%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.41% of units are rented and 32.59% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.96% are single family homes and 0.97% are multi family units. Around 56.56% are single-person households, while 43.44% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.23% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.07% have high school or college education. Another 2.73% hold diplomas while 42.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.2% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.52% are children aged 0–14, 31.94% are young adults between 15–29, 28.2% are adults aged 30–44, 13.41% are in the 45–59 range and 18.93% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 33.07% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 16.98%, driving around 23.18%, biking around 4.75%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.41% of units are rented and 32.59% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.96% are single family homes and 0.97% are multi family units. Around 56.56% are single-person households, while 43.44% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.23% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.07% have high school or college education. Another 2.73% hold diplomas while 42.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.2% with other types of qualifications.
7.52% (0 - 14 years old)
31.94% (15 - 29 years old)
28.2% (30 - 44 years old)
13.41% (45 - 59 years old)
18.93% (60+ years old)
16.98%
Transit
33.07%
Walk
23.18%
Drive
4.75%
Bike
32.59%
Owner Occupied
67.41%
Rental Units
8.96%
Single Family
0.97%
Multi Family
56.56%
Single Person
43.44%
Multi Person