HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1919 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
UNIT SIZE RANGE
462-2,192 sqft
The building at 1919 Chestnut St Unit 707 is found in the heart of Philadelphia. This high-rise structure stands 30 stories tall and contains 53 units. It was built in 1966 and has become an integral part of the city's skyline over the years. Unit sizes range significantly, from 462 to 2,192 square feet. Prices for available units are between $835,000 and $985,000. The average price per square foot is about $385. Recent sales show an average closing price close to $339,134, highlighting the demand in this area. With an average of 38 days on the market, these units provide potential buyers ample time to explore their choices. The building has several amenities, like a swimming pool, fitness center, and community room. These spaces promote an active lifestyle for residents. Local attractions include Fresco Cafe, Suttons Parlor, and Olive Branch. Each provides unique dining options just a short walk away. The nearby area also supports local businesses that cater to everyday needs. Residents enjoy reserved parking, adding to the comfort of living here. The common grounds invite social interactions within the community. Views from the higher floors showcase the vibrant city life and nearby landscapes. This building is close to the Schuylkill River, making it a great spot for those who appreciate outdoor activities. Its central location allows quick access to major roads, ensuring easy travel around and beyond the city. Living at 1919 Chestnut St means enjoying the energetic Philadelphia lifestyle.
1919 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
The building at 1919 Chestnut St Unit 707 is found in the heart of Philadelphia. This high-rise structure stands 30 stories tall and contains 53 units. It was built in 1966 and has become an integral part of the city's skyline over the years. Unit sizes range significantly, from 462 to 2,192 square feet. Prices for available units are between $835,000 and $985,000. The average price per square foot is about $385. Recent sales show an average closing price close to $339,134, highlighting the demand in this area. With an average of 38 days on the market, these units provide potential buyers ample time to explore their choices. The building has several amenities, like a swimming pool, fitness center, and community room. These spaces promote an active lifestyle for residents. Local attractions include Fresco Cafe, Suttons Parlor, and Olive Branch. Each provides unique dining options just a short walk away. The nearby area also supports local businesses that cater to everyday needs. Residents enjoy reserved parking, adding to the comfort of living here. The common grounds invite social interactions within the community. Views from the higher floors showcase the vibrant city life and nearby landscapes. This building is close to the Schuylkill River, making it a great spot for those who appreciate outdoor activities. Its central location allows quick access to major roads, ensuring easy travel around and beyond the city. Living at 1919 Chestnut St means enjoying the energetic Philadelphia lifestyle.
The building at 1919 Chestnut St Unit 707 is found in the heart of Philadelphia. This high-rise structure stands 30 stories tall and contains 53 units. It was built in 1966 and has become an integral part of the city's skyline over the years. Unit sizes range significantly, from 462 to 2,192 square feet. Prices for available units are between $835,000 and $985,000. The average price per square foot is about $385. Recent sales show an average closing price close to $339,134, highlighting the demand in this area. With an average of 38 days on the market, these units provide potential buyers ample time to explore their choices. The building has several amenities, like a swimming pool, fitness center, and community room. These spaces promote an active lifestyle for residents. Local attractions include Fresco Cafe, Suttons Parlor, and Olive Branch. Each provides unique dining options just a short walk away. The nearby area also supports local businesses that cater to everyday needs. Residents enjoy reserved parking, adding to the comfort of living here. The common grounds invite social interactions within the community. Views from the higher floors showcase the vibrant city life and nearby landscapes. This building is close to the Schuylkill River, making it a great spot for those who appreciate outdoor activities. Its central location allows quick access to major roads, ensuring easy travel around and beyond the city. Living at 1919 Chestnut St means enjoying the energetic Philadelphia lifestyle.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Exercise Room
Pool
Security
Security System
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Library
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1919 Chestnut St | $383/sqft. | - |
| 1919 Chestnut St | $404/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 130 S 18th St | $946/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 2018 Walnut St | $476/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 224 W Rittenhouse Sq | $420/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 2135 Walnut St | $344/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.51% are children aged 0–14, 31.95% are young adults between 15–29, 28.19% are adults aged 30–44, 13.41% are in the 45–59 range and 18.93% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 33.07% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 16.98%, driving around 23.18%, biking around 4.75%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.42% of units are rented and 32.58% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.96% are single family homes and 0.97% are multi family units. Around 56.56% are single-person households, while 43.44% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.23% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.07% have high school or college education. Another 2.73% hold diplomas while 42.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.19% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.51% are children aged 0–14, 31.95% are young adults between 15–29, 28.19% are adults aged 30–44, 13.41% are in the 45–59 range and 18.93% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 33.07% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 16.98%, driving around 23.18%, biking around 4.75%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.42% of units are rented and 32.58% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.96% are single family homes and 0.97% are multi family units. Around 56.56% are single-person households, while 43.44% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.23% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.07% have high school or college education. Another 2.73% hold diplomas while 42.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.19% with other types of qualifications.
7.51% (0 - 14 years old)
31.95% (15 - 29 years old)
28.19% (30 - 44 years old)
13.41% (45 - 59 years old)
18.93% (60+ years old)
16.98%
Transit
33.07%
Walk
23.18%
Drive
4.75%
Bike
32.58%
Owner Occupied
67.42%
Rental Units
8.96%
Single Family
0.97%
Multi Family
56.56%
Single Person
43.44%
Multi Person