HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
4000 Rural Plains Cir 203, Franklin, TN, 37064
UNIT SIZE RANGE
867-1,444 sqft
4000 Rural Plains Cir 203, Franklin, TN, 37064
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 206 | 1394 | 2 | 2 | 346 | 2020-06-17 MLS#: 2058681 | Closed | $434,900 | |
| 306 | 1394 | 2 | 2 | 331 | 2020-04-30 MLS#: 2047571 | Closed | $435,000 | |
| 205 | 1394 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2019-12-22 MLS#: 2108785 | Closed | $431,875 | |
| 104 | 1246 | 2 | 2 | 166 | 2019-11-12 MLS#: 2045826 | Closed | $429,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1246 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-12 | Closed | $429,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1394 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-22 | Closed | $431,875 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1394 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-06-17 | Closed | $434,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1394 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-04-30 | Closed | $435,000 |
Pool
Fire Alarm
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4000 Rural Plains Cir # 203 | - | - |
| 6051 Rural Plains Cir # 203 | $429/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 6151 Rural Plains Cir # 105 | $453/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3000 Vintage Green Ln | $337/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1801 Shadow Green Dr | $337/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2000 Shadow Green Dr | $298/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.1% are children aged 0–14, 13.44% are young adults between 15–29, 19.42% are adults aged 30–44, 22.04% are in the 45–59 range and 26% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.75% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.2%, walking around 0.13%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 95.63% of units owner occupied and 4.37% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.18% are single family homes and 11.58% are multi family units. Around 22.73% are single-person households, while 77.27% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.04% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.62% have high school or college education. Another 6.66% hold diplomas while 22.87% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.81% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.1% are children aged 0–14, 13.44% are young adults between 15–29, 19.42% are adults aged 30–44, 22.04% are in the 45–59 range and 26% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.75% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.2%, walking around 0.13%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 95.63% of units owner occupied and 4.37% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.18% are single family homes and 11.58% are multi family units. Around 22.73% are single-person households, while 77.27% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.04% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.62% have high school or college education. Another 6.66% hold diplomas while 22.87% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.81% with other types of qualifications.
19.1% (0 - 14 years old)
13.44% (15 - 29 years old)
19.42% (30 - 44 years old)
22.04% (45 - 59 years old)
26% (60+ years old)
0.2%
Transit
0.13%
Walk
79.75%
Drive
0%
Bike
95.63%
Owner Occupied
4.37%
Rental Units
32.18%
Single Family
11.58%
Multi Family
22.73%
Single Person
77.27%
Multi Person