HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
6051 Rural Plains Cir 203, Franklin, TN, 37064
Berry Farms Towne Center Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
845-1,193 sqft
6051 Rural Plains Cir #203 lies in Franklin, Tennessee, near the intersection of Buckner Road and Lewisburg Pike. The building welcomes residents with city views and is close to various amenities. A nearby water body, the West Harpeth River, provides a natural touch to the surroundings. The building is a condominium with 19 total units, ranging in size from 845 to 1,193 square feet. Each unit has 1 or 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for singles or small families. Construction completed in 2017, giving it a modern feel. Prices for units range from $420,000 to $435,000, with the average closed price around $417,750. Common features provide comfort and accessibility. The building includes an elevator for easy movement between floors. Secure entry ensures safety for all residents. An open floor plan enhances the living space, and some units come with balconies, high ceilings, and hardwood floors. Residents enjoy the amenities offered in the community. Sidewalks, a playground, trails, and a park create an inviting atmosphere for outdoor activities. A communal pool serves as a refreshing retreat during warmer months. Average days on market for units is about 46, indicating a steady interest in this area. Local restaurants like Maui Wowi and Titos Mexican Restaurant add dining options nearby. For grocery needs, Twice Daily and Publix lie within walking distance. Easy access to I-65 simplifies commuting to other parts of the city, while Berry Farms adds to the neighborhood charm and convenience. This location balances modern living with outdoor enjoyment and nearby urban conveniences.
6051 Rural Plains Cir 203, Franklin, TN, 37064
6051 Rural Plains Cir #203 lies in Franklin, Tennessee, near the intersection of Buckner Road and Lewisburg Pike. The building welcomes residents with city views and is close to various amenities. A nearby water body, the West Harpeth River, provides a natural touch to the surroundings. The building is a condominium with 19 total units, ranging in size from 845 to 1,193 square feet. Each unit has 1 or 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for singles or small families. Construction completed in 2017, giving it a modern feel. Prices for units range from $420,000 to $435,000, with the average closed price around $417,750. Common features provide comfort and accessibility. The building includes an elevator for easy movement between floors. Secure entry ensures safety for all residents. An open floor plan enhances the living space, and some units come with balconies, high ceilings, and hardwood floors. Residents enjoy the amenities offered in the community. Sidewalks, a playground, trails, and a park create an inviting atmosphere for outdoor activities. A communal pool serves as a refreshing retreat during warmer months. Average days on market for units is about 46, indicating a steady interest in this area. Local restaurants like Maui Wowi and Titos Mexican Restaurant add dining options nearby. For grocery needs, Twice Daily and Publix lie within walking distance. Easy access to I-65 simplifies commuting to other parts of the city, while Berry Farms adds to the neighborhood charm and convenience. This location balances modern living with outdoor enjoyment and nearby urban conveniences.
6051 Rural Plains Cir #203 lies in Franklin, Tennessee, near the intersection of Buckner Road and Lewisburg Pike. The building welcomes residents with city views and is close to various amenities. A nearby water body, the West Harpeth River, provides a natural touch to the surroundings. The building is a condominium with 19 total units, ranging in size from 845 to 1,193 square feet. Each unit has 1 or 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for singles or small families. Construction completed in 2017, giving it a modern feel. Prices for units range from $420,000 to $435,000, with the average closed price around $417,750. Common features provide comfort and accessibility. The building includes an elevator for easy movement between floors. Secure entry ensures safety for all residents. An open floor plan enhances the living space, and some units come with balconies, high ceilings, and hardwood floors. Residents enjoy the amenities offered in the community. Sidewalks, a playground, trails, and a park create an inviting atmosphere for outdoor activities. A communal pool serves as a refreshing retreat during warmer months. Average days on market for units is about 46, indicating a steady interest in this area. Local restaurants like Maui Wowi and Titos Mexican Restaurant add dining options nearby. For grocery needs, Twice Daily and Publix lie within walking distance. Easy access to I-65 simplifies commuting to other parts of the city, while Berry Farms adds to the neighborhood charm and convenience. This location balances modern living with outdoor enjoyment and nearby urban conveniences.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 204 | 928 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 2025-08-15 MLS#: 2867867 | Closed | $415,000 | |
| 203 | 928 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2025-06-17 MLS#: 2908503 | Closed | $420,000 | |
| 307 | 928 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 2025-03-10 MLS#: 2784239 | Closed | $401,000 | |
| 202 | 928 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 2024-09-04 MLS#: 2667794 | Closed | $420,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
928 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-04 | Closed | $420,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
928 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-17 | Closed | $420,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
928 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-15 | Closed | $415,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
928 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-10 | Closed | $401,000 |
Living in 6051 Rural Plains Cir offers a delightful range of amenities that enhance your everyday experience. Picture yourself enjoying lazy weekends by the pool, taking leisurely walks along well-kept sidewalks, or catching up with friends at the nearby playground. For those who crave a little outdoor adventure, the surrounding trails and parks provide the perfect backdrop for a refreshing escape. Whether you want to relax or exercise, you'll find everything you need just steps from your door.
Living in 6051 Rural Plains Cir offers a delightful range of amenities that enhance your everyday experience. Picture yourself enjoying lazy weekends by the pool, taking leisurely walks along well-kept sidewalks, or catching up with friends at the nearby playground. For those who crave a little outdoor adventure, the surrounding trails and parks provide the perfect backdrop for a refreshing escape. Whether you want to relax or exercise, you'll find everything you need just steps from your door.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
When it comes to building policies, 6051 Rural Plains Cir creates a harmonious living environment without restrictive rules sneaking in the way. Residents generally appreciate a peaceful and inviting atmosphere that lets them truly make the space their own.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 6051 Rural Plains Cir # 203 | - | - |
| 6151 Rural Plains Cir # 105 | $453/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3000 Vintage Green Ln | $337/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1801 Shadow Green Dr | $337/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2000 Shadow Green Dr | $298/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 700 Vintage Green Ln | $371/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.48% are children aged 0–14, 14.36% are young adults between 15–29, 18.35% are adults aged 30–44, 22.22% are in the 45–59 range and 26.6% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.61% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.26%, walking around 0.17%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 96.25% of units owner occupied and 3.75% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.96% are single family homes and 11.54% are multi family units. Around 20.92% are single-person households, while 79.08% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.18% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.59% have high school or college education. Another 7.21% hold diplomas while 22.27% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.74% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.48% are children aged 0–14, 14.36% are young adults between 15–29, 18.35% are adults aged 30–44, 22.22% are in the 45–59 range and 26.6% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.61% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.26%, walking around 0.17%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 96.25% of units owner occupied and 3.75% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.96% are single family homes and 11.54% are multi family units. Around 20.92% are single-person households, while 79.08% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.18% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.59% have high school or college education. Another 7.21% hold diplomas while 22.27% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.74% with other types of qualifications.
18.48% (0 - 14 years old)
14.36% (15 - 29 years old)
18.35% (30 - 44 years old)
22.22% (45 - 59 years old)
26.6% (60+ years old)
0.26%
Transit
0.17%
Walk
79.61%
Drive
0%
Bike
96.25%
Owner Occupied
3.75%
Rental Units
33.96%
Single Family
11.54%
Multi Family
20.92%
Single Person
79.08%
Multi Person