HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
201 Swain Cir 203, Franklin, TN, 37064
Hughes Mill at Berry Farms
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,440-1,604 sqft
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202 | 1490 | 2 | 2 | 71 | 2019-07-24 MLS#: 2042325 | Closed | $408,500 | |
| - | 1490 | 2 | 2 | 88 | 2018-03-02 MLS#: 1885386 | Closed | $386,270 | |
| 102 | 1490 | 2 | 2 | 59 | 2018-02-01 MLS#: 1885383 | Closed | $391,270 | |
| 202 | 1490 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 2018-01-31 MLS#: 1885381 | Closed | $383,485 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1490 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-02 | Closed | $386,270 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1490 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-02-01 | Closed | $391,270 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1490 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-24 | Closed | $408,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1490 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-01-31 | Closed | $383,485 |
Pool
Fire Alarm
Clubhouse
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 201 Swain Cir # 203 | - | - |
| 6151 Rural Plains Cir # 105 | $453/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 6051 Rural Plains Cir # 203 | $429/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 3000 Vintage Green Ln | $337/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1801 Shadow Green Dr | $337/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2000 Shadow Green Dr | $298/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.82% are children aged 0–14, 13.7% are young adults between 15–29, 18.59% are adults aged 30–44, 21.82% are in the 45–59 range and 27.06% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.21% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.3%, walking around 0.2%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 96.1% of units owner occupied and 3.9% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.24% are single family homes and 11.52% are multi family units. Around 21.65% are single-person households, while 78.35% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.61% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.53% have high school or college education. Another 7.22% hold diplomas while 22.62% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.02% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.82% are children aged 0–14, 13.7% are young adults between 15–29, 18.59% are adults aged 30–44, 21.82% are in the 45–59 range and 27.06% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.21% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.3%, walking around 0.2%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 96.1% of units owner occupied and 3.9% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.24% are single family homes and 11.52% are multi family units. Around 21.65% are single-person households, while 78.35% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.61% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.53% have high school or college education. Another 7.22% hold diplomas while 22.62% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.02% with other types of qualifications.
18.82% (0 - 14 years old)
13.7% (15 - 29 years old)
18.59% (30 - 44 years old)
21.82% (45 - 59 years old)
27.06% (60+ years old)
0.3%
Transit
0.2%
Walk
79.21%
Drive
0%
Bike
96.1%
Owner Occupied
3.9%
Rental Units
33.24%
Single Family
11.52%
Multi Family
21.65%
Single Person
78.35%
Multi Person