HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
4637 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA, 19143
Garden Court Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
775-1,258 sqft
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D306 | 813 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2026-06-04 MLS#: PAPH2611990 | Closed | $161,250 | |
| D410 | 958 | 1 | 1 | 102 | 2025-11-26 MLS#: PAPH2496444 | Closed | $130,000 | |
| D311 | 775 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 2025-11-06 MLS#: PAPH2539442 | Closed | $188,000 | |
| D205 | 1258 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2025-07-30 MLS#: PAPH2491472 | Closed | $299,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1258 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-30 | Closed | $299,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
813 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-04 | Closed | $161,250 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
775 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-06 | Closed | $188,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
958 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-26 | Closed | $130,000 |
Exercise Room
Security System
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Library
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4637 Pine St | $193/sqft. | - |
| 4727 Walnut St | $166/sqft. | $13 /sqft. |
| 700 Commodore Ct | $481/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 23 S 23rd St | $384/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2200 Arch St | $411/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2135 Walnut St | $344/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Garden Court is a compact, mixed-use neighborhood in Philadelphia. The area has small parks, playgrounds, and quiet tree-lined streets that invite short walks and outdoor play. This district offers local shops, cafes, markets, and pharmacies within easy reach for daily needs and quick errands. The area supports schools, a community center, and basic health services close to most blocks, and many use bikes and ride-share options for short trips. Bus lines and nearby rail stations give direct routes to jobs, museums, and other parts of the city at regular times.
Garden Court is a compact, mixed-use neighborhood in Philadelphia. The area has small parks, playgrounds, and quiet tree-lined streets that invite short walks and outdoor play. This district offers local shops, cafes, markets, and pharmacies within easy reach for daily needs and quick errands. The area supports schools, a community center, and basic health services close to most blocks, and many use bikes and ride-share options for short trips. Bus lines and nearby rail stations give direct routes to jobs, museums, and other parts of the city at regular times.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.6% are children aged 0–14, 37.03% are young adults between 15–29, 21.08% are adults aged 30–44, 13.92% are in the 45–59 range and 13.37% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 30.18% of residents relying on public transit, while others prefer walking around 18.82%, driving around 29.74%, biking around 4.6%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.89% of units are rented and 32.11% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.45% are single family homes and 5.12% are multi family units. Around 46.33% are single-person households, while 53.67% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.89% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.72% have high school or college education. Another 4.3% hold diplomas while 21.84% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.25% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.6% are children aged 0–14, 37.03% are young adults between 15–29, 21.08% are adults aged 30–44, 13.92% are in the 45–59 range and 13.37% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 30.18% of residents relying on public transit, while others prefer walking around 18.82%, driving around 29.74%, biking around 4.6%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.89% of units are rented and 32.11% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.45% are single family homes and 5.12% are multi family units. Around 46.33% are single-person households, while 53.67% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.89% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.72% have high school or college education. Another 4.3% hold diplomas while 21.84% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.25% with other types of qualifications.
14.6% (0 - 14 years old)
37.03% (15 - 29 years old)
21.08% (30 - 44 years old)
13.92% (45 - 59 years old)
13.37% (60+ years old)
30.18%
Transit
18.82%
Walk
29.74%
Drive
4.6%
Bike
32.11%
Owner Occupied
67.89%
Rental Units
19.45%
Single Family
5.12%
Multi Family
46.33%
Single Person
53.67%
Multi Person