HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
700 Commodore Ct, Philadelphia, PA, 19146
Naval Square
UNIT SIZE RANGE
834-1,439 sqft


Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Exercise Room
Party Room
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 700 Commodore Ct | $481/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2135 Walnut St | $344/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2018 Walnut St | $476/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1903 Spruce St | $404/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 224 W Rittenhouse Sq | $420/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 23 S 23rd St | $384/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Devil's Pocket is a small neighborhood in Philadelphia County, PA. The area keeps a tight, local feel and shows a mix of rowhomes and small businesses along quiet streets. The district has local shops, cafes, markets, and a few parks for outdoor time and community events, and people use nearby grocery stores, pharmacies, schools, community centers, and simple services close to home. This district links to city transit by bus lines and main roads, which help people reach work and city attractions.
Devil's Pocket is a small neighborhood in Philadelphia County, PA. The area keeps a tight, local feel and shows a mix of rowhomes and small businesses along quiet streets. The district has local shops, cafes, markets, and a few parks for outdoor time and community events, and people use nearby grocery stores, pharmacies, schools, community centers, and simple services close to home. This district links to city transit by bus lines and main roads, which help people reach work and city attractions.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.4% are children aged 0–14, 33.17% are young adults between 15–29, 26.56% are adults aged 30–44, 13.53% are in the 45–59 range and 16.34% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 31.32% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.62%, driving around 23.62%, biking around 6.54%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.22% of units are rented and 39.78% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.44% are single family homes and 1.69% are multi family units. Around 50.93% are single-person households, while 49.07% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.4% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.85% have high school or college education. Another 3.4% hold diplomas while 39.07% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.29% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.4% are children aged 0–14, 33.17% are young adults between 15–29, 26.56% are adults aged 30–44, 13.53% are in the 45–59 range and 16.34% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 31.32% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.62%, driving around 23.62%, biking around 6.54%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.22% of units are rented and 39.78% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.44% are single family homes and 1.69% are multi family units. Around 50.93% are single-person households, while 49.07% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.4% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.85% have high school or college education. Another 3.4% hold diplomas while 39.07% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.29% with other types of qualifications.
10.4% (0 - 14 years old)
33.17% (15 - 29 years old)
26.56% (30 - 44 years old)
13.53% (45 - 59 years old)
16.34% (60+ years old)
17.62%
Transit
31.32%
Walk
23.62%
Drive
6.54%
Bike
39.78%
Owner Occupied
60.22%
Rental Units
13.44%
Single Family
1.69%
Multi Family
50.93%
Single Person
49.07%
Multi Person