HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
2700 South St, Philadelphia, PA, 19146
UNIT SIZE RANGE
664-960 sqft


2700 South St, Philadelphia, PA, 19146
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Smoke Detector(s)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2700 South St | $355/sqft. | - |
| 700 Commodore Ct | $481/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2135 Walnut St | $344/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2018 Walnut St | $476/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 23 S 23rd St | $384/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1903 Spruce St | $404/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Filter Square is a neighborhood in Philadelphia County, PA. The area offers local shops, small parks, and basic services like grocery stores and pharmacies. Cafes and casual restaurants line the main streets. The district has schools, a community center, and sports fields. Local groups host occasional markets and small events in park spaces. Bus routes run through the area, and regional train lines and major roads lie nearby for longer trips. People find daily errands and public transit within a short walk or a quick ride.
Filter Square is a neighborhood in Philadelphia County, PA. The area offers local shops, small parks, and basic services like grocery stores and pharmacies. Cafes and casual restaurants line the main streets. The district has schools, a community center, and sports fields. Local groups host occasional markets and small events in park spaces. Bus routes run through the area, and regional train lines and major roads lie nearby for longer trips. People find daily errands and public transit within a short walk or a quick ride.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.19% are children aged 0–14, 34.81% are young adults between 15–29, 26.35% are adults aged 30–44, 12.92% are in the 45–59 range and 16.73% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.96% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.12%, driving around 22.55%, biking around 5.95%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.76% of units are rented and 37.24% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.56% are single family homes and 1.37% are multi family units. Around 53.5% are single-person households, while 46.5% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.99% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.05% have high school or college education. Another 3.08% hold diplomas while 41.02% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.86% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.19% are children aged 0–14, 34.81% are young adults between 15–29, 26.35% are adults aged 30–44, 12.92% are in the 45–59 range and 16.73% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.96% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.12%, driving around 22.55%, biking around 5.95%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.76% of units are rented and 37.24% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.56% are single family homes and 1.37% are multi family units. Around 53.5% are single-person households, while 46.5% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.99% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.05% have high school or college education. Another 3.08% hold diplomas while 41.02% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.86% with other types of qualifications.
9.19% (0 - 14 years old)
34.81% (15 - 29 years old)
26.35% (30 - 44 years old)
12.92% (45 - 59 years old)
16.73% (60+ years old)
17.12%
Transit
32.96%
Walk
22.55%
Drive
5.95%
Bike
37.24%
Owner Occupied
62.76%
Rental Units
11.56%
Single Family
1.37%
Multi Family
53.5%
Single Person
46.5%
Multi Person