HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
4727 Walnut St Unit 4, Philadelphia, PA, 19139
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,410-2,468 sqft
4727 Walnut St sits in Philadelphia. The building rests near the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and North 44th Street. This area is vibrant and offers various local shops and markets. A nearby water body, the Schuylkill River, adds a natural touch to the surroundings. Construction of this condominium complex finished in 2019. The building has 6 units that range in size from 1,410 to 2,468 square feet. This variety allows for different living spaces to suit various needs. Each unit provides options, with 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms available. Prices start at $355,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months comes in around $325,000. The average closed price for these units stands at $325,000, with an average price per square foot at $206. Market activity shows consistent interest in the area. Local grocery needs can be met at places like the 48th Street Mini Market. Residents have educational options close by, like the Education Plus Program and the Community College of Automotive. This mix of amenities supports the community's daily life. The building's modern design stands out in the neighborhood. Each unit features spacious layouts, offering comfortable living areas. The combination of amenities and location makes this building a noteworthy choice for homebuyers.
4727 Walnut St Unit 4, Philadelphia, PA, 19139
4727 Walnut St sits in Philadelphia. The building rests near the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and North 44th Street. This area is vibrant and offers various local shops and markets. A nearby water body, the Schuylkill River, adds a natural touch to the surroundings. Construction of this condominium complex finished in 2019. The building has 6 units that range in size from 1,410 to 2,468 square feet. This variety allows for different living spaces to suit various needs. Each unit provides options, with 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms available. Prices start at $355,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months comes in around $325,000. The average closed price for these units stands at $325,000, with an average price per square foot at $206. Market activity shows consistent interest in the area. Local grocery needs can be met at places like the 48th Street Mini Market. Residents have educational options close by, like the Education Plus Program and the Community College of Automotive. This mix of amenities supports the community's daily life. The building's modern design stands out in the neighborhood. Each unit features spacious layouts, offering comfortable living areas. The combination of amenities and location makes this building a noteworthy choice for homebuyers.
4727 Walnut St sits in Philadelphia. The building rests near the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and North 44th Street. This area is vibrant and offers various local shops and markets. A nearby water body, the Schuylkill River, adds a natural touch to the surroundings. Construction of this condominium complex finished in 2019. The building has 6 units that range in size from 1,410 to 2,468 square feet. This variety allows for different living spaces to suit various needs. Each unit provides options, with 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms available. Prices start at $355,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months comes in around $325,000. The average closed price for these units stands at $325,000, with an average price per square foot at $206. Market activity shows consistent interest in the area. Local grocery needs can be met at places like the 48th Street Mini Market. Residents have educational options close by, like the Education Plus Program and the Community College of Automotive. This mix of amenities supports the community's daily life. The building's modern design stands out in the neighborhood. Each unit features spacious layouts, offering comfortable living areas. The combination of amenities and location makes this building a noteworthy choice for homebuyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 1410 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 2024-05-22 MLS#: PAPH2309550 | Closed | $355,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1410 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-22 | Closed | $355,000 |
This condo building offers a range of enjoyable amenities for residents to explore and enjoy. Whether you want to relax in a quiet space or socialize with neighbors, you'll find it all here. Spend sunny afternoons lounging by the pool or take a refreshing swim. For those who love gatherings, the party room is perfect for celebrations or friendly get-togethers. Fitness enthusiasts will appreciate the dedicated health club, making it easy to stay active. You can also find nearby tennis courts and a golf course to satisfy your sports cravings. If you enjoy the outdoors, bike trails are available for your adventures and exploration.
This condo building offers a range of enjoyable amenities for residents to explore and enjoy. Whether you want to relax in a quiet space or socialize with neighbors, you'll find it all here. Spend sunny afternoons lounging by the pool or take a refreshing swim. For those who love gatherings, the party room is perfect for celebrations or friendly get-togethers. Fitness enthusiasts will appreciate the dedicated health club, making it easy to stay active. You can also find nearby tennis courts and a golf course to satisfy your sports cravings. If you enjoy the outdoors, bike trails are available for your adventures and exploration.
Living in this building means enjoying a sense of community. You will find clear building policies that help maintain this welcoming environment. As you consider making this your home, keep in mind occupant limits and the need for a security deposit. If you have a furry friend, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. However, be sure to check if size limits apply. These policies ensure everyone can enjoy a comfortable lifestyle while living here. Overall, this condo building offers a fantastic blend of comfort, convenience, and a community feel.
Living in this building means enjoying a sense of community. You will find clear building policies that help maintain this welcoming environment. As you consider making this your home, keep in mind occupant limits and the need for a security deposit. If you have a furry friend, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. However, be sure to check if size limits apply. These policies ensure everyone can enjoy a comfortable lifestyle while living here. Overall, this condo building offers a fantastic blend of comfort, convenience, and a community feel.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4727 Walnut St | $179/sqft. | $13 /sqft. |
| 700 Commodore Ct | $481/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 23 S 23rd St | $384/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2200 Arch St | $461/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2601 Pennsylvania Ave | $264/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2135 Walnut St | $344/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Walnut Hill is a tree-lined area with a mix of rowhomes and small shops. The area has parks, a large green space, and quiet paths for walking and play year round. The area has cafes, markets, a small library, local schools, and basic health care and small clinics. This district hosts community markets, school programs, and art nights at the community center and local halls. Bus routes and nearby train links give easy daily trips to downtown, work, and other parts of the city, with good parking.
Walnut Hill is a tree-lined area with a mix of rowhomes and small shops. The area has parks, a large green space, and quiet paths for walking and play year round. The area has cafes, markets, a small library, local schools, and basic health care and small clinics. This district hosts community markets, school programs, and art nights at the community center and local halls. Bus routes and nearby train links give easy daily trips to downtown, work, and other parts of the city, with good parking.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.61% are children aged 0–14, 34.83% are young adults between 15–29, 20.88% are adults aged 30–44, 14.49% are in the 45–59 range and 14.19% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 30.64% of residents relying on public transit, while others prefer walking around 18.04%, driving around 30.15%, biking around 4.45%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.38% of units are rented and 32.62% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.53% are single family homes and 5.27% are multi family units. Around 46.09% are single-person households, while 53.91% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.62% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.07% have high school or college education. Another 4.51% hold diplomas while 20.14% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.66% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.61% are children aged 0–14, 34.83% are young adults between 15–29, 20.88% are adults aged 30–44, 14.49% are in the 45–59 range and 14.19% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 30.64% of residents relying on public transit, while others prefer walking around 18.04%, driving around 30.15%, biking around 4.45%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.38% of units are rented and 32.62% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.53% are single family homes and 5.27% are multi family units. Around 46.09% are single-person households, while 53.91% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.62% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.07% have high school or college education. Another 4.51% hold diplomas while 20.14% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.66% with other types of qualifications.
15.61% (0 - 14 years old)
34.83% (15 - 29 years old)
20.88% (30 - 44 years old)
14.49% (45 - 59 years old)
14.19% (60+ years old)
30.64%
Transit
18.04%
Walk
30.15%
Drive
4.45%
Bike
32.62%
Owner Occupied
67.38%
Rental Units
19.53%
Single Family
5.27%
Multi Family
46.09%
Single Person
53.91%
Multi Person