HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
902 Macphail Woods Xing, Bel Air, MD, 21015
Macphail Woods Overlook
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,230-1,825 sqft
902 Macphail Woods Xing sits in Bel Air, Maryland, near the intersection of Mountain Road and Philadelphia Road. The surrounding area offers lovely views of trees and gardens, creating a serene environment. This building lies within easy reach of key roads, simplifying travel. The building consists of 11 condominium units built in 2007. Each unit ranges in size from 1,230 to 1,825 square feet. All units contain 2 bedrooms, which provide ample living space. Common areas add value to the living experience in this building. Unit prices vary from $383,000 to $424,990. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $345,000. The average closed price for units is about $381,598. Prices per square foot reach an average of $225, reflecting the local market conditions. Amenities enhance daily life and recreational opportunities. Residents have access to a clubhouse, exercise room, and community center. There is a party room and meeting room for social gatherings. Jogging and walking paths offer outdoor options to enjoy nature. The building provides reserved parking spaces for residents. Common grounds allow for outdoor relaxation. The average time units spend on the market is about 46 days, showing a steady demand in this area. Nearby, dining options like Italian Sensation and schools like John Carroll School cater to residents' needs.
902 Macphail Woods Xing sits in Bel Air, Maryland, near the intersection of Mountain Road and Philadelphia Road. The surrounding area offers lovely views of trees and gardens, creating a serene environment. This building lies within easy reach of key roads, simplifying travel. The building consists of 11 condominium units built in 2007. Each unit ranges in size from 1,230 to 1,825 square feet. All units contain 2 bedrooms, which provide ample living space. Common areas add value to the living experience in this building. Unit prices vary from $383,000 to $424,990. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $345,000. The average closed price for units is about $381,598. Prices per square foot reach an average of $225, reflecting the local market conditions. Amenities enhance daily life and recreational opportunities. Residents have access to a clubhouse, exercise room, and community center. There is a party room and meeting room for social gatherings. Jogging and walking paths offer outdoor options to enjoy nature. The building provides reserved parking spaces for residents. Common grounds allow for outdoor relaxation. The average time units spend on the market is about 46 days, showing a steady demand in this area. Nearby, dining options like Italian Sensation and schools like John Carroll School cater to residents' needs.
902 Macphail Woods Xing sits in Bel Air, Maryland, near the intersection of Mountain Road and Philadelphia Road. The surrounding area offers lovely views of trees and gardens, creating a serene environment. This building lies within easy reach of key roads, simplifying travel. The building consists of 11 condominium units built in 2007. Each unit ranges in size from 1,230 to 1,825 square feet. All units contain 2 bedrooms, which provide ample living space. Common areas add value to the living experience in this building. Unit prices vary from $383,000 to $424,990. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $345,000. The average closed price for units is about $381,598. Prices per square foot reach an average of $225, reflecting the local market conditions. Amenities enhance daily life and recreational opportunities. Residents have access to a clubhouse, exercise room, and community center. There is a party room and meeting room for social gatherings. Jogging and walking paths offer outdoor options to enjoy nature. The building provides reserved parking spaces for residents. Common grounds allow for outdoor relaxation. The average time units spend on the market is about 46 days, showing a steady demand in this area. Nearby, dining options like Italian Sensation and schools like John Carroll School cater to residents' needs.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3F | 1390 | 2 | 2 | 2026-09-30 MLS#: MDHR2058878 | Closed | $350,000 | ||
| 4J | 1400 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-07 MLS#: MDHR2056460 | Closed | $345,000 | ||
| 1E | 1650 | 2 | 3 | 2026-07-16 MLS#: MDHR2056190 | Closed | $360,000 | ||
| 2J | 1248 | 2 | 2 | 2016-04-14 MLS#: 1001688977 | Closed | $234,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1650 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-16 | Closed | $360,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1248 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-04-14 | Closed | $234,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1390 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | Closed | $350,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1400 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 | Closed | $345,000 |
One of the best aspects of condo life is the fantastic amenities that come with the territory. Residents at 902 Macphail Woods Xing have access to an exercise room, perfect for breaking a sweat without leaving home. Enjoy hosting friends or family in the party room, or take strolls along the beautiful jog/walk paths. If you're in need of some quiet time, the meeting room or the community center are wonderful spaces to work on your next project or just enjoy a good book. Plus, there’s reserved parking and even extra storage space for your convenience.
One of the best aspects of condo life is the fantastic amenities that come with the territory. Residents at 902 Macphail Woods Xing have access to an exercise room, perfect for breaking a sweat without leaving home. Enjoy hosting friends or family in the party room, or take strolls along the beautiful jog/walk paths. If you're in need of some quiet time, the meeting room or the community center are wonderful spaces to work on your next project or just enjoy a good book. Plus, there’s reserved parking and even extra storage space for your convenience.
Exercise Room
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
When it comes to living in a condo community, policies play a crucial role in maintaining harmony. At 902 Macphail Woods Xing, you’re welcome to bring your furry friends along as cats and dogs are allowed! Just be sure to check on the size and number limits that apply. These policies help to create a peaceful environment where everyone can enjoy their space, whether you're having a quiet evening in or hosting a get-together.
When it comes to living in a condo community, policies play a crucial role in maintaining harmony. At 902 Macphail Woods Xing, you’re welcome to bring your furry friends along as cats and dogs are allowed! Just be sure to check on the size and number limits that apply. These policies help to create a peaceful environment where everyone can enjoy their space, whether you're having a quiet evening in or hosting a get-together.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 902 Macphail Woods Xing | $238/sqft. | - |
| 1813 Selvin Dr | $204/sqft. | $22 /sqft. |
| 1818 Selvin Dr | $213/sqft. | $23 /sqft. |
| 1604 Martha Ct | $214/sqft. | $22 /sqft. |
| 1307 Scottsdale Dr | $180/sqft. | $113 /sqft. |
| 636 Wallingford Rd | $245/sqft. | $27 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.12% are children aged 0–14, 22.83% are young adults between 15–29, 16.56% are adults aged 30–44, 18.73% are in the 45–59 range and 24.76% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.81% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.95%, walking around 0.79%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.06% of units owner occupied and 28.94% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.47% are single family homes and 10.43% are multi family units. Around 30.3% are single-person households, while 69.7% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.22% have high school or college education. Another 8.63% hold diplomas while 16.3% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.87% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.12% are children aged 0–14, 22.83% are young adults between 15–29, 16.56% are adults aged 30–44, 18.73% are in the 45–59 range and 24.76% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.81% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.95%, walking around 0.79%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.06% of units owner occupied and 28.94% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.47% are single family homes and 10.43% are multi family units. Around 30.3% are single-person households, while 69.7% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.22% have high school or college education. Another 8.63% hold diplomas while 16.3% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.87% with other types of qualifications.
17.12% (0 - 14 years old)
22.83% (15 - 29 years old)
16.56% (30 - 44 years old)
18.73% (45 - 59 years old)
24.76% (60+ years old)
0.95%
Transit
0.79%
Walk
91.81%
Drive
0%
Bike
71.06%
Owner Occupied
28.94%
Rental Units
31.47%
Single Family
10.43%
Multi Family
30.3%
Single Person
69.7%
Multi Person