HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
633 Wallingford Rd, Bel Air, MD, 21014
Legacy at Gateway
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,400-1,750 sqft
633 Wallingford Rd sits in Bel Air, Maryland. It lies near the intersection of North Fountain Green Road and West Jarrettsville Road. This location features easy access to local shops and restaurants, such as Bonefish Grill. The area also has parks and community services close by. This condominium building contains 7 units. The construction completed in 2010. Each unit ranges from 1,400 to 1,750 square feet, providing spacious living areas with 2 bedrooms. Residents enjoy well-designed spaces optimized for comfortable living. Prices for the units range from $300,000 to $325,000. The average closed price for recent sales is about $325,000. The average price per square foot is approximately $228. Units in this building tend to spend around 82 days on the market. The building includes several amenities to enhance daily life. Shared common grounds invite social interaction. A community center and an exercise room offer spaces for fitness and activities. An elevator provides easy access to all levels of the building. Nearby, Paramedical Personnel of Maryland serves as a local public school. Harford Mall Business Trust is close for shopping needs. The property also sits near Bynum Run, adding a peaceful natural element to the environment. This blend of features creates a welcoming atmosphere for residents.
633 Wallingford Rd sits in Bel Air, Maryland. It lies near the intersection of North Fountain Green Road and West Jarrettsville Road. This location features easy access to local shops and restaurants, such as Bonefish Grill. The area also has parks and community services close by. This condominium building contains 7 units. The construction completed in 2010. Each unit ranges from 1,400 to 1,750 square feet, providing spacious living areas with 2 bedrooms. Residents enjoy well-designed spaces optimized for comfortable living. Prices for the units range from $300,000 to $325,000. The average closed price for recent sales is about $325,000. The average price per square foot is approximately $228. Units in this building tend to spend around 82 days on the market. The building includes several amenities to enhance daily life. Shared common grounds invite social interaction. A community center and an exercise room offer spaces for fitness and activities. An elevator provides easy access to all levels of the building. Nearby, Paramedical Personnel of Maryland serves as a local public school. Harford Mall Business Trust is close for shopping needs. The property also sits near Bynum Run, adding a peaceful natural element to the environment. This blend of features creates a welcoming atmosphere for residents.
633 Wallingford Rd sits in Bel Air, Maryland. It lies near the intersection of North Fountain Green Road and West Jarrettsville Road. This location features easy access to local shops and restaurants, such as Bonefish Grill. The area also has parks and community services close by. This condominium building contains 7 units. The construction completed in 2010. Each unit ranges from 1,400 to 1,750 square feet, providing spacious living areas with 2 bedrooms. Residents enjoy well-designed spaces optimized for comfortable living. Prices for the units range from $300,000 to $325,000. The average closed price for recent sales is about $325,000. The average price per square foot is approximately $228. Units in this building tend to spend around 82 days on the market. The building includes several amenities to enhance daily life. Shared common grounds invite social interaction. A community center and an exercise room offer spaces for fitness and activities. An elevator provides easy access to all levels of the building. Nearby, Paramedical Personnel of Maryland serves as a local public school. Harford Mall Business Trust is close for shopping needs. The property also sits near Bynum Run, adding a peaceful natural element to the environment. This blend of features creates a welcoming atmosphere for residents.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302 | 1430 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 2026-04-07 MLS#: MDHR2050470 | Closed | $304,000 | |
| 404 | 1430 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2025-11-14 MLS#: MDHR2047668 | Closed | $325,000 | |
| 101 | 1400 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2010-12-22 MLS#: 1005065888 | Closed | $187,895 | |
| 102 | 1400 | 2 | 2 | 117 | 2010-08-31 MLS#: 1004902154 | Closed | $188,465 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1400 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-22 | Closed | $187,895 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1400 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2010-08-31 | Closed | $188,465 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1430 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-07 | Closed | $304,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1430 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-14 | Closed | $325,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy relaxing times in the well-kept common grounds. A community center adds to the social feel of the building, allowing you to meet neighbors and make friends. For those who enjoy a good workout, the exercise room provides access to equipment to help you stay fit. The building also features an elevator, which makes it easy to get around. Whether you are bringing groceries upstairs or welcoming guests, this convenience helps make your life easier.
This condo building offers a variety of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy relaxing times in the well-kept common grounds. A community center adds to the social feel of the building, allowing you to meet neighbors and make friends. For those who enjoy a good workout, the exercise room provides access to equipment to help you stay fit. The building also features an elevator, which makes it easy to get around. Whether you are bringing groceries upstairs or welcoming guests, this convenience helps make your life easier.
Exercise Room
Security
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
The building has some essential policies that support a comfortable living environment. They ensure that all residents feel at home while also maintaining order in the community. There is a deposit required for new residents, which is common in many condo buildings. The policies aim to create a nurturing setting for everyone who calls this place home. If you are a pet owner, you will be pleased to know that the building is pet-friendly. Both cats and dogs find a welcome here, providing a warm atmosphere for all furry companions. This blend of thoughtful amenities and sensible policies makes the condo a great choice for many buyers.
The building has some essential policies that support a comfortable living environment. They ensure that all residents feel at home while also maintaining order in the community. There is a deposit required for new residents, which is common in many condo buildings. The policies aim to create a nurturing setting for everyone who calls this place home. If you are a pet owner, you will be pleased to know that the building is pet-friendly. Both cats and dogs find a welcome here, providing a warm atmosphere for all furry companions. This blend of thoughtful amenities and sensible policies makes the condo a great choice for many buyers.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 633 Wallingford Rd | $228/sqft. | - |
| 636 Wallingford Rd | $245/sqft. | $27 /sqft. |
| 296 Canterbury Rd | $241/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1307 Scottsdale Dr | $180/sqft. | $113 /sqft. |
| 206 Kimary Ct | $206/sqft. | $19 /sqft. |
| 1712 Landmark Dr | $183/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.65% are children aged 0–14, 17.02% are young adults between 15–29, 20.61% are adults aged 30–44, 20.24% are in the 45–59 range and 29.48% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.69% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.64%, walking around 1.71%, biking around 1.16%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.78% of units owner occupied and 30.22% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.97% are single family homes and 3.84% are multi family units. Around 40.92% are single-person households, while 59.08% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.59% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 27.36% have high school or college education. Another 11.56% hold diplomas while 12.3% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.19% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.65% are children aged 0–14, 17.02% are young adults between 15–29, 20.61% are adults aged 30–44, 20.24% are in the 45–59 range and 29.48% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.69% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.64%, walking around 1.71%, biking around 1.16%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.78% of units owner occupied and 30.22% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.97% are single family homes and 3.84% are multi family units. Around 40.92% are single-person households, while 59.08% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.59% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 27.36% have high school or college education. Another 11.56% hold diplomas while 12.3% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.19% with other types of qualifications.
12.65% (0 - 14 years old)
17.02% (15 - 29 years old)
20.61% (30 - 44 years old)
20.24% (45 - 59 years old)
29.48% (60+ years old)
0.64%
Transit
1.71%
Walk
85.69%
Drive
1.16%
Bike
69.78%
Owner Occupied
30.22%
Rental Units
22.97%
Single Family
3.84%
Multi Family
40.92%
Single Person
59.08%
Multi Person