HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1604 Martha Ct, Bel Air, MD, 21015
Emerald HIlls
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,240-1,320 sqft
1604 Martha Ct sits in Bel Air, Maryland, at the intersection of US Route 1 and Philadelphia Road. The building stands in a friendly neighborhood with a good mix of residential and commercial spaces. The Gunpowder River flows nearby, adding a touch of nature to the area. The location also offers access to major roads for easy travel. This condominium building contains 7 units. Construction finished in 2006. Units range in size from 1,240 to 1,320 square feet. They come with either 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing space for families or individuals looking for extra room. Each unit has its own charm and layout, catering to a variety of living needs. Prices for units range from $283,000 to $293,450. Recent sales show that the lowest sold price in the past year was about $265,000. The average price per square foot is around $214, reflecting the value of this solid building. Units spend about 70 days on market on average. Residents enjoy various amenities, including a fitness center and outdoor pool. Common grounds offer room for socializing and relaxation. There are jogging and walking paths for exercise, along with a community center and playground for families. An elevator adds convenience to daily life in the building. Dining options nearby include Italian Sensation and Pizza Hut. For groceries, 7-Eleven is just a short walk away. This area is vibrant with enough variety to meet daily needs and offer leisure time. The building combines modern living and practical amenities, making it an appealing option for many buyers.
1604 Martha Ct sits in Bel Air, Maryland, at the intersection of US Route 1 and Philadelphia Road. The building stands in a friendly neighborhood with a good mix of residential and commercial spaces. The Gunpowder River flows nearby, adding a touch of nature to the area. The location also offers access to major roads for easy travel. This condominium building contains 7 units. Construction finished in 2006. Units range in size from 1,240 to 1,320 square feet. They come with either 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing space for families or individuals looking for extra room. Each unit has its own charm and layout, catering to a variety of living needs. Prices for units range from $283,000 to $293,450. Recent sales show that the lowest sold price in the past year was about $265,000. The average price per square foot is around $214, reflecting the value of this solid building. Units spend about 70 days on market on average. Residents enjoy various amenities, including a fitness center and outdoor pool. Common grounds offer room for socializing and relaxation. There are jogging and walking paths for exercise, along with a community center and playground for families. An elevator adds convenience to daily life in the building. Dining options nearby include Italian Sensation and Pizza Hut. For groceries, 7-Eleven is just a short walk away. This area is vibrant with enough variety to meet daily needs and offer leisure time. The building combines modern living and practical amenities, making it an appealing option for many buyers.
1604 Martha Ct sits in Bel Air, Maryland, at the intersection of US Route 1 and Philadelphia Road. The building stands in a friendly neighborhood with a good mix of residential and commercial spaces. The Gunpowder River flows nearby, adding a touch of nature to the area. The location also offers access to major roads for easy travel. This condominium building contains 7 units. Construction finished in 2006. Units range in size from 1,240 to 1,320 square feet. They come with either 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing space for families or individuals looking for extra room. Each unit has its own charm and layout, catering to a variety of living needs. Prices for units range from $283,000 to $293,450. Recent sales show that the lowest sold price in the past year was about $265,000. The average price per square foot is around $214, reflecting the value of this solid building. Units spend about 70 days on market on average. Residents enjoy various amenities, including a fitness center and outdoor pool. Common grounds offer room for socializing and relaxation. There are jogging and walking paths for exercise, along with a community center and playground for families. An elevator adds convenience to daily life in the building. Dining options nearby include Italian Sensation and Pizza Hut. For groceries, 7-Eleven is just a short walk away. This area is vibrant with enough variety to meet daily needs and offer leisure time. The building combines modern living and practical amenities, making it an appealing option for many buyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 404 | 1240 | 2 | 2 | 71 | 2025-09-09 MLS#: MDHR2042472 | Closed | $265,000 | |
| 103 | 1320 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 2024-02-12 MLS#: MDHR2027028 | Closed | $293,450 | |
| 401 | 1300 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 2024-01-26 MLS#: MDHR2027536 | Closed | $260,000 | |
| 201 | 1300 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2019-04-22 MLS#: MDHR223332 | Closed | $200,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1320 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-12 | Closed | $293,450 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1300 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-22 | Closed | $200,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1300 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-01-26 | Closed | $260,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1240 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-09 | Closed | $265,000 |
Explore a world of fun and relaxation at this condo community. Stay active in the fitness center, where you can work on your health goals. The outdoor pool invites you to take refreshing swims on warm days. There are jog and walk paths for leisurely strolls or invigorating jogs. The community center offers a space for gatherings or events with neighbors and friends. Kids can enjoy their time at the tot lots and playground, making it a great place for family fun. Easily navigate the building with the convenient elevator. If you are looking for some more water fun, pool membership is also available to enhance your experience.
Explore a world of fun and relaxation at this condo community. Stay active in the fitness center, where you can work on your health goals. The outdoor pool invites you to take refreshing swims on warm days. There are jog and walk paths for leisurely strolls or invigorating jogs. The community center offers a space for gatherings or events with neighbors and friends. Kids can enjoy their time at the tot lots and playground, making it a great place for family fun. Easily navigate the building with the convenient elevator. If you are looking for some more water fun, pool membership is also available to enhance your experience.
Barbecue
Smoke Detector(s)
This condo community welcomes you and your pets. You will find both cats and dogs are allowed, which is a big plus for pet lovers. However, there are size limits for furry friends to keep everything in check. The building maintains a friendly atmosphere while ensuring comfort for all residents. Whether you are enjoying community amenities or relaxing in your own space, this condo building has everything you need for a vibrant lifestyle.
This condo community welcomes you and your pets. You will find both cats and dogs are allowed, which is a big plus for pet lovers. However, there are size limits for furry friends to keep everything in check. The building maintains a friendly atmosphere while ensuring comfort for all residents. Whether you are enjoying community amenities or relaxing in your own space, this condo building has everything you need for a vibrant lifestyle.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1604 Martha Ct | - | - |
| 1813 Selvin Dr | $204/sqft. | $22 /sqft. |
| 1818 Selvin Dr | $216/sqft. | $23 /sqft. |
| 1307 Scottsdale Dr | $180/sqft. | $113 /sqft. |
| 636 Wallingford Rd | $245/sqft. | $27 /sqft. |
| 296 Canterbury Rd | $241/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.87% are children aged 0–14, 23.19% are young adults between 15–29, 16.66% are adults aged 30–44, 18.69% are in the 45–59 range and 24.59% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 92% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.9%, walking around 0.84%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.27% of units owner occupied and 29.73% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.46% are single family homes and 10.25% are multi family units. Around 30.33% are single-person households, while 69.67% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.57% have high school or college education. Another 8.75% hold diplomas while 15.65% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.4% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.87% are children aged 0–14, 23.19% are young adults between 15–29, 16.66% are adults aged 30–44, 18.69% are in the 45–59 range and 24.59% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 92% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.9%, walking around 0.84%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.27% of units owner occupied and 29.73% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.46% are single family homes and 10.25% are multi family units. Around 30.33% are single-person households, while 69.67% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.57% have high school or college education. Another 8.75% hold diplomas while 15.65% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.4% with other types of qualifications.
16.87% (0 - 14 years old)
23.19% (15 - 29 years old)
16.66% (30 - 44 years old)
18.69% (45 - 59 years old)
24.59% (60+ years old)
0.9%
Transit
0.84%
Walk
92%
Drive
0%
Bike
70.27%
Owner Occupied
29.73%
Rental Units
31.46%
Single Family
10.25%
Multi Family
30.33%
Single Person
69.67%
Multi Person