HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
608 Squire Ln, Bel Air, MD, 21014
English Country Manor
UNIT SIZE RANGE
702-1,100 sqft
608 Squire Ln sits in Bel Air, near the intersection of US-1 and Dublin Road. This location provides a quiet setting surrounded by trees and woods. A nearby river, Deer Creek, adds a natural beauty to the area. The building has 6 condominium units, built in 1990. Unit sizes vary between 702 and 1,100 square feet. Bedrooms include both 1 and 2 options, catering to different needs. Prices for units range from $226,925 to $228,000, giving buyers a couple of price points to consider. The average price per square foot is $208. Recent sales show a consistent average closing price of $228,000. Units spend about 37 days on market, indicating a relatively quick turnover in this community. Amenities enhance lifestyle choices for residents. These include a fitness center, outdoor pool, club house, and jogging/walking paths. The community center and meeting room provide spaces for gatherings, while picnic areas and party rooms offer places to enjoy leisure time together. Dining options nearby include Carullo Steele Inc and Ta Dead Fre. Families can find education services close by with Reliable Language Services Inc and Paramedical Personnel of Maryland. This building blends a relaxed environment with access to important services. The combination makes it an appealing choice for many buyers.
608 Squire Ln sits in Bel Air, near the intersection of US-1 and Dublin Road. This location provides a quiet setting surrounded by trees and woods. A nearby river, Deer Creek, adds a natural beauty to the area. The building has 6 condominium units, built in 1990. Unit sizes vary between 702 and 1,100 square feet. Bedrooms include both 1 and 2 options, catering to different needs. Prices for units range from $226,925 to $228,000, giving buyers a couple of price points to consider. The average price per square foot is $208. Recent sales show a consistent average closing price of $228,000. Units spend about 37 days on market, indicating a relatively quick turnover in this community. Amenities enhance lifestyle choices for residents. These include a fitness center, outdoor pool, club house, and jogging/walking paths. The community center and meeting room provide spaces for gatherings, while picnic areas and party rooms offer places to enjoy leisure time together. Dining options nearby include Carullo Steele Inc and Ta Dead Fre. Families can find education services close by with Reliable Language Services Inc and Paramedical Personnel of Maryland. This building blends a relaxed environment with access to important services. The combination makes it an appealing choice for many buyers.
608 Squire Ln sits in Bel Air, near the intersection of US-1 and Dublin Road. This location provides a quiet setting surrounded by trees and woods. A nearby river, Deer Creek, adds a natural beauty to the area. The building has 6 condominium units, built in 1990. Unit sizes vary between 702 and 1,100 square feet. Bedrooms include both 1 and 2 options, catering to different needs. Prices for units range from $226,925 to $228,000, giving buyers a couple of price points to consider. The average price per square foot is $208. Recent sales show a consistent average closing price of $228,000. Units spend about 37 days on market, indicating a relatively quick turnover in this community. Amenities enhance lifestyle choices for residents. These include a fitness center, outdoor pool, club house, and jogging/walking paths. The community center and meeting room provide spaces for gatherings, while picnic areas and party rooms offer places to enjoy leisure time together. Dining options nearby include Carullo Steele Inc and Ta Dead Fre. Families can find education services close by with Reliable Language Services Inc and Paramedical Personnel of Maryland. This building blends a relaxed environment with access to important services. The combination makes it an appealing choice for many buyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B | 993 | 2 | 2 | 2025-11-25 MLS#: MDHR2047462 | Closed | $226,925 | ||
| 608-4F | 1100 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 2025-03-12 MLS#: MDHR2037346 | Closed | $228,000 | |
| E | 1014 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 2019-08-30 MLS#: MDHR236434 | Closed | $179,900 | |
| A | 702 | 1 | 1 | 2013-08-18 MLS#: 1003539438 | Closed | $64,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1100 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-12 | Closed | $228,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
702 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2013-08-18 | Closed | $64,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
993 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-25 | Closed | $226,925 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1014 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-08-30 | Closed | $179,900 |
Imagine waking up and heading to a well-equipped fitness center just downstairs, where you can kickstart your day with a workout. Afterward, take a serene stroll on the nearby jogging path or unwind by the outdoor pool on a sunny afternoon. 608 Squire Ln boasts an impressive array of amenities, including a clubhouse for gatherings, a community center, meeting rooms for study sessions or work, and even picnic areas for that summer barbecue. These features overall nurture a sense of community and relaxation, making it an ideal setting for young professionals and families alike.
Imagine waking up and heading to a well-equipped fitness center just downstairs, where you can kickstart your day with a workout. Afterward, take a serene stroll on the nearby jogging path or unwind by the outdoor pool on a sunny afternoon. 608 Squire Ln boasts an impressive array of amenities, including a clubhouse for gatherings, a community center, meeting rooms for study sessions or work, and even picnic areas for that summer barbecue. These features overall nurture a sense of community and relaxation, making it an ideal setting for young professionals and families alike.
Exercise Room
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
For pet lovers, you’ll be pleased to know that 608 Squire Ln welcomes both cats and dogs, though there are size restrictions in place to ensure everyone feels comfortable in their homes. With a friendly atmosphere and sensible policies, it's easy to see why this building is a fantastic choice for first-time buyers. The community focuses on fostering connections while maintaining an enjoyable living environment.
For pet lovers, you’ll be pleased to know that 608 Squire Ln welcomes both cats and dogs, though there are size restrictions in place to ensure everyone feels comfortable in their homes. With a friendly atmosphere and sensible policies, it's easy to see why this building is a fantastic choice for first-time buyers. The community focuses on fostering connections while maintaining an enjoyable living environment.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 608 Squire Ln | $208/sqft. | - |
| 296 Canterbury Rd | $241/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 636 Wallingford Rd | $245/sqft. | $27 /sqft. |
| 1307 Scottsdale Dr | $180/sqft. | $113 /sqft. |
| 1604 Martha Ct | $214/sqft. | $22 /sqft. |
| 1813 Selvin Dr | $204/sqft. | $22 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.43% are children aged 0–14, 16.7% are young adults between 15–29, 19.16% are adults aged 30–44, 21.62% are in the 45–59 range and 29.09% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.29% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.64%, walking around 2.11%, biking around 0.27%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.25% of units owner occupied and 28.75% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.07% are single family homes and 4.98% are multi family units. Around 38.82% are single-person households, while 61.18% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.95% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.78% have high school or college education. Another 10.94% hold diplomas while 12.41% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.92% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.43% are children aged 0–14, 16.7% are young adults between 15–29, 19.16% are adults aged 30–44, 21.62% are in the 45–59 range and 29.09% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.29% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.64%, walking around 2.11%, biking around 0.27%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.25% of units owner occupied and 28.75% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.07% are single family homes and 4.98% are multi family units. Around 38.82% are single-person households, while 61.18% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.95% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.78% have high school or college education. Another 10.94% hold diplomas while 12.41% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.92% with other types of qualifications.
13.43% (0 - 14 years old)
16.7% (15 - 29 years old)
19.16% (30 - 44 years old)
21.62% (45 - 59 years old)
29.09% (60+ years old)
0.64%
Transit
2.11%
Walk
84.29%
Drive
0.27%
Bike
71.25%
Owner Occupied
28.75%
Rental Units
26.07%
Single Family
4.98%
Multi Family
38.82%
Single Person
61.18%
Multi Person