HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1307 Scottsdale Dr, Bel Air, MD, 21015
Green Heaven
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,230-1,310 sqft
1307 Scottsdale Dr is located in Bel Air, Maryland. It sits near the intersection of Clayton Road and US-1, known as Belair Road. This vibrant area enjoys access to amenities. Little Gunpowder Falls river adds to the local charm, bringing a touch of nature nearby. The building is a condo that was completed in 2002. It consists of 7 units with sizes ranging from 1,230 to 1,310 square feet. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, providing enough space for various living arrangements. The building feels like a small community with a cozy atmosphere. Unit prices range from $280,000 to $295,000. The lowest sold price in the past year reached about $189,000, showing a mix of affordability and value. The average closed price stands at $234,500, with a price per square foot at $180. This combination reflects a steady market. Residents enjoy plenty of amenities within the community. There are tennis courts, a swimming pool, and a clubhouse for recreation. Other features include an exercise room and meeting spaces, catering to social gatherings. These elements promote an active lifestyle and community engagement. Nearby dining options include Italian Sensation and Pizza Hut, offering variety for food enthusiasts. Families appreciate the local schools, like Harford Lutheran School, providing education close to home. These conveniences make daily living enjoyable and connected. The building demonstrates practical design with important community features. Units are well laid out, and shared spaces encourage interaction. This condo building is a solid choice for anyone looking to enjoy life in Bel Air.
1307 Scottsdale Dr is located in Bel Air, Maryland. It sits near the intersection of Clayton Road and US-1, known as Belair Road. This vibrant area enjoys access to amenities. Little Gunpowder Falls river adds to the local charm, bringing a touch of nature nearby. The building is a condo that was completed in 2002. It consists of 7 units with sizes ranging from 1,230 to 1,310 square feet. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, providing enough space for various living arrangements. The building feels like a small community with a cozy atmosphere. Unit prices range from $280,000 to $295,000. The lowest sold price in the past year reached about $189,000, showing a mix of affordability and value. The average closed price stands at $234,500, with a price per square foot at $180. This combination reflects a steady market. Residents enjoy plenty of amenities within the community. There are tennis courts, a swimming pool, and a clubhouse for recreation. Other features include an exercise room and meeting spaces, catering to social gatherings. These elements promote an active lifestyle and community engagement. Nearby dining options include Italian Sensation and Pizza Hut, offering variety for food enthusiasts. Families appreciate the local schools, like Harford Lutheran School, providing education close to home. These conveniences make daily living enjoyable and connected. The building demonstrates practical design with important community features. Units are well laid out, and shared spaces encourage interaction. This condo building is a solid choice for anyone looking to enjoy life in Bel Air.
1307 Scottsdale Dr is located in Bel Air, Maryland. It sits near the intersection of Clayton Road and US-1, known as Belair Road. This vibrant area enjoys access to amenities. Little Gunpowder Falls river adds to the local charm, bringing a touch of nature nearby. The building is a condo that was completed in 2002. It consists of 7 units with sizes ranging from 1,230 to 1,310 square feet. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, providing enough space for various living arrangements. The building feels like a small community with a cozy atmosphere. Unit prices range from $280,000 to $295,000. The lowest sold price in the past year reached about $189,000, showing a mix of affordability and value. The average closed price stands at $234,500, with a price per square foot at $180. This combination reflects a steady market. Residents enjoy plenty of amenities within the community. There are tennis courts, a swimming pool, and a clubhouse for recreation. Other features include an exercise room and meeting spaces, catering to social gatherings. These elements promote an active lifestyle and community engagement. Nearby dining options include Italian Sensation and Pizza Hut, offering variety for food enthusiasts. Families appreciate the local schools, like Harford Lutheran School, providing education close to home. These conveniences make daily living enjoyable and connected. The building demonstrates practical design with important community features. Units are well laid out, and shared spaces encourage interaction. This condo building is a solid choice for anyone looking to enjoy life in Bel Air.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 222 | 1230 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 2026-03-31 MLS#: MDHR2051500 | Closed | $262,500 | |
| 224 | 1310 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2019-04-12 MLS#: MDHR222068 | Closed | $188,000 | |
| 217 | 1310 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2016-02-03 MLS#: 1001688619 | Closed | $172,500 | |
| 223 | 1310 | 2 | 2 | 192 | 2015-06-19 MLS#: 1003246090 | Closed | $177,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1310 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-02-03 | Closed | $172,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1230 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Closed | $262,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1310 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-06-19 | Closed | $177,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1310 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-12 | Closed | $188,000 |
Life at 1307 Scottsdale Dr offers an array of fantastic amenities designed to cater to both relaxation and recreation. You can spend sunny afternoons at the outdoor pool or take a leisurely stroll around the well-maintained common grounds. Feeling energetic? Engage with friends in a match on the tennis courts, or work up a sweat in the exercise room. The clubhouse and recreational center provide perfect venues for gatherings or special occasions. And with meeting rooms available, it's easy to connect with neighbors or stay on top of community events.
Life at 1307 Scottsdale Dr offers an array of fantastic amenities designed to cater to both relaxation and recreation. You can spend sunny afternoons at the outdoor pool or take a leisurely stroll around the well-maintained common grounds. Feeling energetic? Engage with friends in a match on the tennis courts, or work up a sweat in the exercise room. The clubhouse and recreational center provide perfect venues for gatherings or special occasions. And with meeting rooms available, it's easy to connect with neighbors or stay on top of community events.
Exercise Room
Tennis Court(s)
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
When it comes to the rules of living at 1307 Scottsdale Dr, the policies focus primarily on maintaining a harmonious environment. While there are no specified limits on the number of residents, there are size restrictions for units. This thoughtful approach supports a friendly community where everyone feels comfortable and welcome.
When it comes to the rules of living at 1307 Scottsdale Dr, the policies focus primarily on maintaining a harmonious environment. While there are no specified limits on the number of residents, there are size restrictions for units. This thoughtful approach supports a friendly community where everyone feels comfortable and welcome.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1307 Scottsdale Dr | $217/sqft. | - |
| 1813 Selvin Dr | $204/sqft. | $22 /sqft. |
| 1818 Selvin Dr | $216/sqft. | $23 /sqft. |
| 636 Wallingford Rd | $245/sqft. | $27 /sqft. |
| 296 Canterbury Rd | $241/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 206 Kimary Ct | $206/sqft. | $19 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.59% are children aged 0–14, 23.22% are young adults between 15–29, 16.91% are adults aged 30–44, 18.28% are in the 45–59 range and 24.99% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 92.28% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.84%, walking around 0.89%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.57% of units owner occupied and 30.43% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.21% are single family homes and 9.67% are multi family units. Around 30.58% are single-person households, while 69.42% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.31% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.01% have high school or college education. Another 8.89% hold diplomas while 15.33% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.46% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.59% are children aged 0–14, 23.22% are young adults between 15–29, 16.91% are adults aged 30–44, 18.28% are in the 45–59 range and 24.99% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 92.28% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.84%, walking around 0.89%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.57% of units owner occupied and 30.43% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.21% are single family homes and 9.67% are multi family units. Around 30.58% are single-person households, while 69.42% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.31% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.01% have high school or college education. Another 8.89% hold diplomas while 15.33% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.46% with other types of qualifications.
16.59% (0 - 14 years old)
23.22% (15 - 29 years old)
16.91% (30 - 44 years old)
18.28% (45 - 59 years old)
24.99% (60+ years old)
0.84%
Transit
0.89%
Walk
92.28%
Drive
0%
Bike
69.57%
Owner Occupied
30.43%
Rental Units
31.21%
Single Family
9.67%
Multi Family
30.58%
Single Person
69.42%
Multi Person