HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1310 W Sheridan Pl, Bel Air, MD, 21015
Taylor Ridge
UNIT SIZE RANGE
698-1,050 sqft
1310 Sheridan Pl sits in Bel Air, Maryland, near the intersection of US Route 1 and MD Route 152. The building looks out toward the Bush River, which adds a nice outdoor backdrop. This area connects well to major roads for easier accessibility. The building consists of 6 condominium units, with sizes ranging from 750 to 1,050 square feet. Construction completed in 1994. Floor plans include options for 1 or 2 bedrooms. Each unit is designed for comfortable living in a low-rise setting. Unit prices range from $190,000 to $220,000. The lowest sold price in the last year is around $220,000, which represents the average closed price as well. The average price per square foot is $210. These units typically spend some time on the market before closing. Community amenities enhance the living experience. Residents can enjoy tennis courts, a fitness center, and outdoor swimming pools. The building also features a clubhouse, community center, meeting room, and exercise space for gatherings or individual activities. Grocery needs can be met at nearby places like 7-Eleven. Local dining options include Italian Sensation and Pizza Hut for a quick meal. Overall, the building presents a blend of community features and personal comfort in a well-connected location.
1310 Sheridan Pl sits in Bel Air, Maryland, near the intersection of US Route 1 and MD Route 152. The building looks out toward the Bush River, which adds a nice outdoor backdrop. This area connects well to major roads for easier accessibility. The building consists of 6 condominium units, with sizes ranging from 750 to 1,050 square feet. Construction completed in 1994. Floor plans include options for 1 or 2 bedrooms. Each unit is designed for comfortable living in a low-rise setting. Unit prices range from $190,000 to $220,000. The lowest sold price in the last year is around $220,000, which represents the average closed price as well. The average price per square foot is $210. These units typically spend some time on the market before closing. Community amenities enhance the living experience. Residents can enjoy tennis courts, a fitness center, and outdoor swimming pools. The building also features a clubhouse, community center, meeting room, and exercise space for gatherings or individual activities. Grocery needs can be met at nearby places like 7-Eleven. Local dining options include Italian Sensation and Pizza Hut for a quick meal. Overall, the building presents a blend of community features and personal comfort in a well-connected location.
1310 Sheridan Pl sits in Bel Air, Maryland, near the intersection of US Route 1 and MD Route 152. The building looks out toward the Bush River, which adds a nice outdoor backdrop. This area connects well to major roads for easier accessibility. The building consists of 6 condominium units, with sizes ranging from 750 to 1,050 square feet. Construction completed in 1994. Floor plans include options for 1 or 2 bedrooms. Each unit is designed for comfortable living in a low-rise setting. Unit prices range from $190,000 to $220,000. The lowest sold price in the last year is around $220,000, which represents the average closed price as well. The average price per square foot is $210. These units typically spend some time on the market before closing. Community amenities enhance the living experience. Residents can enjoy tennis courts, a fitness center, and outdoor swimming pools. The building also features a clubhouse, community center, meeting room, and exercise space for gatherings or individual activities. Grocery needs can be met at nearby places like 7-Eleven. Local dining options include Italian Sensation and Pizza Hut for a quick meal. Overall, the building presents a blend of community features and personal comfort in a well-connected location.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 (306) | 750 | 1 | 1 | 2026-04-29 MLS#: MDHR2053262 | Closed | $190,000 | ||
| 302 | - | 3 | 2 | 2016-08-01 MLS#: 1001688479 | Closed | $134,900 | ||
| 101 | - | 2 | 2 | 2016-06-24 MLS#: 1001688453 | Closed | $124,900 | ||
| 303 | 1397 | 2 | 1 | 2015-10-14 MLS#: 1001680071 | Closed | $102,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
- sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-06-24 | Closed | $124,900 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
- sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-08-01 | Closed | $134,900 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1397 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-10-14 | Closed | $102,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
750 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-29 | Closed | $190,000 |
This condo doesn’t just offer a place to live—it invites you to a lifestyle! Imagine lounging by the outdoor swimming pool in the summer sun or having a blast with friends in the community's party room. For the fitness enthusiasts, there's an exercise room and tennis courts right at your doorstep! Need a quiet space to work or study? The community center and meeting room provide perfect facilities for every need. Every day can feel like a vacation, whether you're hitting the gym or enjoying leisurely weekends at the clubhouse.
This condo doesn’t just offer a place to live—it invites you to a lifestyle! Imagine lounging by the outdoor swimming pool in the summer sun or having a blast with friends in the community's party room. For the fitness enthusiasts, there's an exercise room and tennis courts right at your doorstep! Need a quiet space to work or study? The community center and meeting room provide perfect facilities for every need. Every day can feel like a vacation, whether you're hitting the gym or enjoying leisurely weekends at the clubhouse.
Exercise Room
Tennis Court(s)
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
One of the best aspects of 1310 Sheridan Pl is its pet-friendly policies, making it a welcoming haven for four-legged friends. With reasonable size limits on pets, you can enjoy life with your furry companions. The building also has a number limit, ensuring that the community maintains a cozy, neighborhood feel.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1310 W Sheridan Pl | $210/sqft. | - |
| 1307 Scottsdale Dr | $180/sqft. | $113 /sqft. |
| 1604 Martha Ct | $214/sqft. | $22 /sqft. |
| 1818 Selvin Dr | $213/sqft. | $23 /sqft. |
| 1813 Selvin Dr | $204/sqft. | $22 /sqft. |
| 636 Wallingford Rd | $245/sqft. | $27 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.75% are children aged 0–14, 23.43% are young adults between 15–29, 16.69% are adults aged 30–44, 18.73% are in the 45–59 range and 24.39% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 92.01% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.88%, walking around 0.86%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.87% of units owner occupied and 30.13% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.51% are single family homes and 10.2% are multi family units. Around 30.19% are single-person households, while 69.81% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.22% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.86% have high school or college education. Another 8.93% hold diplomas while 15.14% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.85% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.75% are children aged 0–14, 23.43% are young adults between 15–29, 16.69% are adults aged 30–44, 18.73% are in the 45–59 range and 24.39% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 92.01% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.88%, walking around 0.86%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.87% of units owner occupied and 30.13% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.51% are single family homes and 10.2% are multi family units. Around 30.19% are single-person households, while 69.81% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.22% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.86% have high school or college education. Another 8.93% hold diplomas while 15.14% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.85% with other types of qualifications.
16.75% (0 - 14 years old)
23.43% (15 - 29 years old)
16.69% (30 - 44 years old)
18.73% (45 - 59 years old)
24.39% (60+ years old)
0.88%
Transit
0.86%
Walk
92.01%
Drive
0%
Bike
69.87%
Owner Occupied
30.13%
Rental Units
31.51%
Single Family
10.2%
Multi Family
30.19%
Single Person
69.81%
Multi Person