HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1518 Manley Rd, West Chester, PA, 19382
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,046-1,280 sqft
1518 Manley Rd is located in West Chester, PA. This building sits close to the intersection of US-30 and Pennsylvania Route 100. Nearby, residents can enjoy views of a garden. The area's layout offers easy access to local roads. The structure consists of 11 townhome units. It was built in 1971. Unit sizes range from 1,046 to 1,280 square feet. These homes include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom configurations. The different layouts suit a variety of living situations. Prices for the units range from $320,000 to $321,050. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $228,500. The average sold price for the building is about $292,910. This amounts to an average price per square foot of $238. On average, units stay on the market for about 40 days. Fun amenities add to the appeal of this building. A swimming pool offers a place to relax and cool off in warmer months. There is also a playground for children, which provides a safe space to play and socialize. Nearby dining includes options like Orange Julius, Bamboo Restaurant, and Mike’s Pizza. These choices make it simple to grab a meal. The overall atmosphere of the area balances residential comfort with availability of leisure activities and dining options.
1518 Manley Rd, West Chester, PA, 19382
1518 Manley Rd is located in West Chester, PA. This building sits close to the intersection of US-30 and Pennsylvania Route 100. Nearby, residents can enjoy views of a garden. The area's layout offers easy access to local roads. The structure consists of 11 townhome units. It was built in 1971. Unit sizes range from 1,046 to 1,280 square feet. These homes include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom configurations. The different layouts suit a variety of living situations. Prices for the units range from $320,000 to $321,050. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $228,500. The average sold price for the building is about $292,910. This amounts to an average price per square foot of $238. On average, units stay on the market for about 40 days. Fun amenities add to the appeal of this building. A swimming pool offers a place to relax and cool off in warmer months. There is also a playground for children, which provides a safe space to play and socialize. Nearby dining includes options like Orange Julius, Bamboo Restaurant, and Mike’s Pizza. These choices make it simple to grab a meal. The overall atmosphere of the area balances residential comfort with availability of leisure activities and dining options.
1518 Manley Rd is located in West Chester, PA. This building sits close to the intersection of US-30 and Pennsylvania Route 100. Nearby, residents can enjoy views of a garden. The area's layout offers easy access to local roads. The structure consists of 11 townhome units. It was built in 1971. Unit sizes range from 1,046 to 1,280 square feet. These homes include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom configurations. The different layouts suit a variety of living situations. Prices for the units range from $320,000 to $321,050. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $228,500. The average sold price for the building is about $292,910. This amounts to an average price per square foot of $238. On average, units stay on the market for about 40 days. Fun amenities add to the appeal of this building. A swimming pool offers a place to relax and cool off in warmer months. There is also a playground for children, which provides a safe space to play and socialize. Nearby dining includes options like Orange Julius, Bamboo Restaurant, and Mike’s Pizza. These choices make it simple to grab a meal. The overall atmosphere of the area balances residential comfort with availability of leisure activities and dining options.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B-33 | 1280 | 3 | 2 | 2026-09-01 MLS#: PACT2130156 | Closed | $275,000 | ||
| B-26 | 1280 | 3 | 2 | 2026-08-03 MLS#: PACT2125696 | Closed | $289,000 | ||
| B-11 | 1046 | 2 | 2 | 2026-05-08 MLS#: PACT2114912 | Closed | $260,000 | ||
| B20 | 1280 | 3 | 2 | 2026-01-05 MLS#: PACT2113924 | Closed | $293,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1046 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-08 | Closed | $260,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1280 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-03 | Closed | $289,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1280 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-01 | Closed | $275,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1280 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-05 | Closed | $293,500 |
One of the standout features of living at 1518 Manley Rd is the amenities! Whether you're a fan of swimming or just want a safe place for the kids to play, the swimming pool and tot lots/playground have got you covered. Imagine sunny afternoons spent splashing in the pool or enjoying a picnic in the playground. These recreational spaces make your living experience not just cozy but filled with opportunities for outdoor fun.
One of the standout features of living at 1518 Manley Rd is the amenities! Whether you're a fan of swimming or just want a safe place for the kids to play, the swimming pool and tot lots/playground have got you covered. Imagine sunny afternoons spent splashing in the pool or enjoying a picnic in the playground. These recreational spaces make your living experience not just cozy but filled with opportunities for outdoor fun.
Being pet-friendly is another feather in the cap for 1518 Manley Rd. Both cats and dogs are welcome here, which is wonderful news if you have a furry friend or two! The building’s policies are designed to foster a comfortable lifestyle, allowing residents to navigate their living experience with ease.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1518 Manley Rd | $237/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 207 Walnut Hill Rd | $267/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 175 W King St | $272/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9% are children aged 0–14, 19.88% are young adults between 15–29, 24.45% are adults aged 30–44, 19.39% are in the 45–59 range and 27.28% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.17% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.14%, walking around 1.18%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.23% of units owner occupied and 41.77% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.02% are single family homes and 1.95% are multi family units. Around 47.6% are single-person households, while 52.4% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.66% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.17% have high school or college education. Another 6.77% hold diplomas while 17.59% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.81% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9% are children aged 0–14, 19.88% are young adults between 15–29, 24.45% are adults aged 30–44, 19.39% are in the 45–59 range and 27.28% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.17% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.14%, walking around 1.18%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.23% of units owner occupied and 41.77% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.02% are single family homes and 1.95% are multi family units. Around 47.6% are single-person households, while 52.4% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.66% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.17% have high school or college education. Another 6.77% hold diplomas while 17.59% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.81% with other types of qualifications.
9% (0 - 14 years old)
19.88% (15 - 29 years old)
24.45% (30 - 44 years old)
19.39% (45 - 59 years old)
27.28% (60+ years old)
1.14%
Transit
1.18%
Walk
80.17%
Drive
0%
Bike
58.23%
Owner Occupied
41.77%
Rental Units
14.02%
Single Family
1.95%
Multi Family
47.6%
Single Person
52.4%
Multi Person