HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
207 Walnut Hill Rd, West Chester, PA, 19382
UNIT SIZE RANGE
644-1,288 sqft
207 Walnut Hill Rd sits in West Chester, just off E Gay Street and N Matlack Street. The area has a peaceful ambiance with views of trees, the garden, and courtyard. Nearby, the East Branch Brandywine Creek adds a natural element to the surroundings. This townhome building was constructed in 1966 and holds 14 units. Unit sizes range from 644 to 1,288 square feet. Options of 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms provide flexibility for different living needs. Prices vary from $245,000 to $305,000, with the average closed price being about $257,209. Residents enjoy various amenities that enhance daily life. The outdoor swimming pool invites relaxation, while the dog park and playground cater to families and pet owners. Common grounds provide space for casual outdoor activities, along with jog and walk paths for exercise. The average days on market for these units is about 31, demonstrating a stable interest in the area. The average price per square foot for sold listings over the past year is $267. This pricing reflects the appeal and features of the community. Local dining options include Taco Mart, Amore Pizza Restaurant Inc, and Tever Cafe. These eateries offer various choices for different tastes. The building maintains a balance between scenic surroundings and access to local conveniences, providing a practical yet enjoyable living environment.
207 Walnut Hill Rd, West Chester, PA, 19382
207 Walnut Hill Rd sits in West Chester, just off E Gay Street and N Matlack Street. The area has a peaceful ambiance with views of trees, the garden, and courtyard. Nearby, the East Branch Brandywine Creek adds a natural element to the surroundings. This townhome building was constructed in 1966 and holds 14 units. Unit sizes range from 644 to 1,288 square feet. Options of 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms provide flexibility for different living needs. Prices vary from $245,000 to $305,000, with the average closed price being about $257,209. Residents enjoy various amenities that enhance daily life. The outdoor swimming pool invites relaxation, while the dog park and playground cater to families and pet owners. Common grounds provide space for casual outdoor activities, along with jog and walk paths for exercise. The average days on market for these units is about 31, demonstrating a stable interest in the area. The average price per square foot for sold listings over the past year is $267. This pricing reflects the appeal and features of the community. Local dining options include Taco Mart, Amore Pizza Restaurant Inc, and Tever Cafe. These eateries offer various choices for different tastes. The building maintains a balance between scenic surroundings and access to local conveniences, providing a practical yet enjoyable living environment.
207 Walnut Hill Rd sits in West Chester, just off E Gay Street and N Matlack Street. The area has a peaceful ambiance with views of trees, the garden, and courtyard. Nearby, the East Branch Brandywine Creek adds a natural element to the surroundings. This townhome building was constructed in 1966 and holds 14 units. Unit sizes range from 644 to 1,288 square feet. Options of 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms provide flexibility for different living needs. Prices vary from $245,000 to $305,000, with the average closed price being about $257,209. Residents enjoy various amenities that enhance daily life. The outdoor swimming pool invites relaxation, while the dog park and playground cater to families and pet owners. Common grounds provide space for casual outdoor activities, along with jog and walk paths for exercise. The average days on market for these units is about 31, demonstrating a stable interest in the area. The average price per square foot for sold listings over the past year is $267. This pricing reflects the appeal and features of the community. Local dining options include Taco Mart, Amore Pizza Restaurant Inc, and Tever Cafe. These eateries offer various choices for different tastes. The building maintains a balance between scenic surroundings and access to local conveniences, providing a practical yet enjoyable living environment.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 1288 | 3 | 3 | 2026-08-07 MLS#: PACT2129974 | Closed | $295,000 | ||
| B4 | 968 | 2 | 2 | 2026-03-10 MLS#: PACT2113568 | Closed | $250,000 | ||
| C5 | 968 | 2 | 2 | 2025-10-24 MLS#: PACT2106800 | Closed | $267,750 | ||
| C15 | 1288 | 3 | 3 | 2020-11-03 MLS#: PACT514528 | Closed | $199,500 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1288 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 | Closed | $295,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
968 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-10 | Closed | $250,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1288 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-03 | Closed | $199,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
968 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-24 | Closed | $267,750 |
Living at 207 Walnut Hill Rd includes access to a delightful array of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Imagine spending sunny afternoons lounging by the outdoor swimming pool or taking your furry friend for a stroll in the dedicated dog park. The jogging and walking paths offer a perfect escape for those who enjoy the outdoors, while children can take advantage of the tot lot and playground. Extra storage and storage bins ensure you can keep your living space clutter-free, allowing you to enjoy your cozy abode to the fullest.
Living at 207 Walnut Hill Rd includes access to a delightful array of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Imagine spending sunny afternoons lounging by the outdoor swimming pool or taking your furry friend for a stroll in the dedicated dog park. The jogging and walking paths offer a perfect escape for those who enjoy the outdoors, while children can take advantage of the tot lot and playground. Extra storage and storage bins ensure you can keep your living space clutter-free, allowing you to enjoy your cozy abode to the fullest.
For those considering bringing along pets, you’ll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome! The building maintains a few restrictions to ensure a serene living environment for all residents, but generally, the policies are designed to be accommodating, fostering a friendly community spirit.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 207 Walnut Hill Rd | $267/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1518 Manley Rd | $237/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.6% are children aged 0–14, 57.52% are young adults between 15–29, 14.87% are adults aged 30–44, 9.73% are in the 45–59 range and 10.28% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 71.69% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.99%, walking around 16.82%, biking around 0.68%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.99% of units are rented and 29.01% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.91% are single family homes and 4.25% are multi family units. Around 42.48% are single-person households, while 57.52% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.51% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.78% have high school or college education. Another 3.75% hold diplomas while 18.9% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.06% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.6% are children aged 0–14, 57.52% are young adults between 15–29, 14.87% are adults aged 30–44, 9.73% are in the 45–59 range and 10.28% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 71.69% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.99%, walking around 16.82%, biking around 0.68%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.99% of units are rented and 29.01% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.91% are single family homes and 4.25% are multi family units. Around 42.48% are single-person households, while 57.52% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.51% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.78% have high school or college education. Another 3.75% hold diplomas while 18.9% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.06% with other types of qualifications.
7.6% (0 - 14 years old)
57.52% (15 - 29 years old)
14.87% (30 - 44 years old)
9.73% (45 - 59 years old)
10.28% (60+ years old)
0.99%
Transit
16.82%
Walk
71.69%
Drive
0.68%
Bike
29.01%
Owner Occupied
70.99%
Rental Units
21.91%
Single Family
4.25%
Multi Family
42.48%
Single Person
57.52%
Multi Person