HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
244 Baltimore Pike, Glen Mills, PA, 19342
UNIT SIZE RANGE
886-1,512 sqft
244 Baltimore Pike stands in Glen Mills, Pennsylvania. This mid-rise building has 4 stories and is located near the intersection of East Gay Street and North Matlack Street. It sits in a vibrant area with access to local services and nearby green spaces. The building was built in 2006 and features a modern design. The building consists of 30 condominium units. Sizes range from 886 to 1,512 square feet. These units include 1 and 2 bedrooms, providing options for different living situations. Current prices fall between $410,000 and $425,000, with an average closed price of $384,643. Amenities in this community enhance daily living. Residents enjoy a billiard room, fitness center, and game room. There’s also a swimming pool and multiple meeting spaces. Outdoor areas like picnic and party rooms are great for socializing with neighbors. Parking is convenient with reserved and assigned spaces available. The building also includes elevators for easy access between floors. Common grounds create an inviting atmosphere for relaxation or gatherings. The average days on market is around 52, which indicates a good activity level in the area. Nearby businesses such as Concord Pizza and local schools like DR M J Mirman contribute to the community vibe. Overall, this building combines comfortable living with rich amenities in a lively location.
244 Baltimore Pike, Glen Mills, PA, 19342
244 Baltimore Pike stands in Glen Mills, Pennsylvania. This mid-rise building has 4 stories and is located near the intersection of East Gay Street and North Matlack Street. It sits in a vibrant area with access to local services and nearby green spaces. The building was built in 2006 and features a modern design. The building consists of 30 condominium units. Sizes range from 886 to 1,512 square feet. These units include 1 and 2 bedrooms, providing options for different living situations. Current prices fall between $410,000 and $425,000, with an average closed price of $384,643. Amenities in this community enhance daily living. Residents enjoy a billiard room, fitness center, and game room. There’s also a swimming pool and multiple meeting spaces. Outdoor areas like picnic and party rooms are great for socializing with neighbors. Parking is convenient with reserved and assigned spaces available. The building also includes elevators for easy access between floors. Common grounds create an inviting atmosphere for relaxation or gatherings. The average days on market is around 52, which indicates a good activity level in the area. Nearby businesses such as Concord Pizza and local schools like DR M J Mirman contribute to the community vibe. Overall, this building combines comfortable living with rich amenities in a lively location.
244 Baltimore Pike stands in Glen Mills, Pennsylvania. This mid-rise building has 4 stories and is located near the intersection of East Gay Street and North Matlack Street. It sits in a vibrant area with access to local services and nearby green spaces. The building was built in 2006 and features a modern design. The building consists of 30 condominium units. Sizes range from 886 to 1,512 square feet. These units include 1 and 2 bedrooms, providing options for different living situations. Current prices fall between $410,000 and $425,000, with an average closed price of $384,643. Amenities in this community enhance daily living. Residents enjoy a billiard room, fitness center, and game room. There’s also a swimming pool and multiple meeting spaces. Outdoor areas like picnic and party rooms are great for socializing with neighbors. Parking is convenient with reserved and assigned spaces available. The building also includes elevators for easy access between floors. Common grounds create an inviting atmosphere for relaxation or gatherings. The average days on market is around 52, which indicates a good activity level in the area. Nearby businesses such as Concord Pizza and local schools like DR M J Mirman contribute to the community vibe. Overall, this building combines comfortable living with rich amenities in a lively location.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 221A | 1360 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 2026-08-11 MLS#: PADE2109510 | Closed | $375,000 | |
| 334 A | 1360 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2026-07-16 MLS#: PADE2115008 | Closed | $400,000 | |
| 131A | 1360 | 2 | 2 | 61 | 2026-06-30 MLS#: PADE2111786 | Closed | $370,000 | |
| 303A1 | 1360 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2021-09-07 MLS#: PADE2002896 | Closed | $252,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1360 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Closed | $370,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1360 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-11 | Closed | $375,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1360 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-07 | Closed | $252,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1360 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-16 | Closed | $400,000 |
This condo building offers a range of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. You can relax and socialize in the club house or party room. For those who enjoy an active lifestyle, a fitness center and exercise room are available to help you stay in shape. If you love games, the billiard room and game room are perfect for fun evenings with friends. Enjoy sunny days by the outdoor swimming pool or host a picnic in the picnic area. For quiet times, explore the library or take advantage of the common grounds. The recreational center and art studio provide creative outlets for all residents. You will also find meeting rooms and dining rooms for gatherings and special events. Reserved parking adds to the convenience and accessibility of this community.
This condo building offers a range of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. You can relax and socialize in the club house or party room. For those who enjoy an active lifestyle, a fitness center and exercise room are available to help you stay in shape. If you love games, the billiard room and game room are perfect for fun evenings with friends. Enjoy sunny days by the outdoor swimming pool or host a picnic in the picnic area. For quiet times, explore the library or take advantage of the common grounds. The recreational center and art studio provide creative outlets for all residents. You will also find meeting rooms and dining rooms for gatherings and special events. Reserved parking adds to the convenience and accessibility of this community.
Barbecue
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Picnic Area
Party Room
Handicap Parking
Library
The building maintains a harmonious living environment while welcoming residents. It's important to note that there is a number limit for occupants. If you have pets, both cats and dogs are welcome here, though size limits apply. The policies make it clear that residents can enjoy living comfortably with their furry friends. Overall, the guidelines support a community that values both order and comfort. So if you are looking for a condo that combines variety with community spirit, this building could be the perfect fit for you.
The building maintains a harmonious living environment while welcoming residents. It's important to note that there is a number limit for occupants. If you have pets, both cats and dogs are welcome here, though size limits apply. The policies make it clear that residents can enjoy living comfortably with their furry friends. Overall, the guidelines support a community that values both order and comfort. So if you are looking for a condo that combines variety with community spirit, this building could be the perfect fit for you.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 244 Baltimore Pike | $283/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 244 Baltimore Pike | $283/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 6000 Village Way | $242/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.7% are children aged 0–14, 13.48% are young adults between 15–29, 18.3% are adults aged 30–44, 21.18% are in the 45–59 range and 31.34% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.45% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.49%, walking around 1.12%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.85% of units owner occupied and 35.15% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.31% are single family homes and 4.36% are multi family units. Around 38.71% are single-person households, while 61.29% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.28% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.7% have high school or college education. Another 10.36% hold diplomas while 27.06% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.6% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.7% are children aged 0–14, 13.48% are young adults between 15–29, 18.3% are adults aged 30–44, 21.18% are in the 45–59 range and 31.34% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.45% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.49%, walking around 1.12%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.85% of units owner occupied and 35.15% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.31% are single family homes and 4.36% are multi family units. Around 38.71% are single-person households, while 61.29% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.28% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.7% have high school or college education. Another 10.36% hold diplomas while 27.06% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.6% with other types of qualifications.
15.7% (0 - 14 years old)
13.48% (15 - 29 years old)
18.3% (30 - 44 years old)
21.18% (45 - 59 years old)
31.34% (60+ years old)
1.49%
Transit
1.12%
Walk
84.45%
Drive
0%
Bike
64.85%
Owner Occupied
35.15%
Rental Units
24.31%
Single Family
4.36%
Multi Family
38.71%
Single Person
61.29%
Multi Person