HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
750 E Marshall St, West Chester, PA, 19380
UNIT SIZE RANGE
846-1,754 sqft
750 E Marshall St, located in West Chester, offers a solid choice for those looking for townhome living. The building has a total of 12 units. These units range from 846 to 1,754 square feet. The structure was built in 1989 and features a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices for the units vary, falling between $370,000 and $400,000. In the past year, the lowest sold price was around $275,000, while the average closed price was about $321,000. The average price per square foot came to $272. Units typically spend around 23 days on the market. On-site amenities include common grounds and reserved parking. Residents can enjoy the outdoors without leaving the property. Available parking helps ease concerns for residents and guests. Nearby, education options like Henderson High School and Mathnasium serve local families well. For dining, Joey's Pizza offers a convenient spot for meals. The intersection of W Strasburg Road and Bradford Avenue provides access to main roads. While the East Branch Brandywine Creek serves as the nearby water body, it adds a natural touch to the setting. This building combines comfort, location, and community for residents who appreciate townhome living.
750 E Marshall St, West Chester, PA, 19380
750 E Marshall St, located in West Chester, offers a solid choice for those looking for townhome living. The building has a total of 12 units. These units range from 846 to 1,754 square feet. The structure was built in 1989 and features a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices for the units vary, falling between $370,000 and $400,000. In the past year, the lowest sold price was around $275,000, while the average closed price was about $321,000. The average price per square foot came to $272. Units typically spend around 23 days on the market. On-site amenities include common grounds and reserved parking. Residents can enjoy the outdoors without leaving the property. Available parking helps ease concerns for residents and guests. Nearby, education options like Henderson High School and Mathnasium serve local families well. For dining, Joey's Pizza offers a convenient spot for meals. The intersection of W Strasburg Road and Bradford Avenue provides access to main roads. While the East Branch Brandywine Creek serves as the nearby water body, it adds a natural touch to the setting. This building combines comfort, location, and community for residents who appreciate townhome living.
750 E Marshall St, located in West Chester, offers a solid choice for those looking for townhome living. The building has a total of 12 units. These units range from 846 to 1,754 square feet. The structure was built in 1989 and features a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices for the units vary, falling between $370,000 and $400,000. In the past year, the lowest sold price was around $275,000, while the average closed price was about $321,000. The average price per square foot came to $272. Units typically spend around 23 days on the market. On-site amenities include common grounds and reserved parking. Residents can enjoy the outdoors without leaving the property. Available parking helps ease concerns for residents and guests. Nearby, education options like Henderson High School and Mathnasium serve local families well. For dining, Joey's Pizza offers a convenient spot for meals. The intersection of W Strasburg Road and Bradford Avenue provides access to main roads. While the East Branch Brandywine Creek serves as the nearby water body, it adds a natural touch to the setting. This building combines comfort, location, and community for residents who appreciate townhome living.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 516 | 1454 | 3 | 3 | 2026-08-20 MLS#: PACT2124828 | Closed | $352,000 | ||
| 707 | 1454 | 3 | 2 | 2026-07-16 MLS#: PACT2127066 | Closed | $370,000 | ||
| 802 | 1232 | 2 | 3 | 2026-06-18 MLS#: PACT2121740 | Closed | $357,000 | ||
| 411 | 1352 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 2024-12-20 MLS#: PACT2086218 | Closed | $370,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1352 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-20 | Closed | $370,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1454 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-20 | Closed | $352,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1454 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-16 | Closed | $370,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1232 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-18 | Closed | $357,000 |
Living at 750 E Marshall St means you’ll have access to lovely common grounds that invite relaxation and socializing. Picture yourself enjoying a sunny day outdoors or hosting get-togethers with friends in these shared spaces. Furthermore, the convenience of reserved or assigned parking makes transitioning to your new home all the easier, especially for those who may need reliable parking close to their unit.
Living at 750 E Marshall St means you’ll have access to lovely common grounds that invite relaxation and socializing. Picture yourself enjoying a sunny day outdoors or hosting get-togethers with friends in these shared spaces. Furthermore, the convenience of reserved or assigned parking makes transitioning to your new home all the easier, especially for those who may need reliable parking close to their unit.
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
This building is pet-friendly, allowing both cats and dogs to feel right at home alongside you. With defined restrictions and a manageable number limit, you can enjoy the company of your furry friends without worry. Knowing your beloved pets are welcome adds an extra layer of warmth to living here, making it a delightful choice for pet lovers.
This building is pet-friendly, allowing both cats and dogs to feel right at home alongside you. With defined restrictions and a manageable number limit, you can enjoy the company of your furry friends without worry. Knowing your beloved pets are welcome adds an extra layer of warmth to living here, making it a delightful choice for pet lovers.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 750 E Marshall St | $291/sqft. | - |
| 207 Walnut Hill Rd | $267/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1518 Manley Rd | $237/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.34% are children aged 0–14, 42.43% are young adults between 15–29, 19.63% are adults aged 30–44, 12.64% are in the 45–59 range and 15.96% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.74% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.9%, walking around 13.86%, biking around 0.34%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.47% of units are rented and 28.53% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.55% are single family homes and 4.23% are multi family units. Around 44.92% are single-person households, while 55.08% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.72% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.88% have high school or college education. Another 4.4% hold diplomas while 19.98% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 15.01% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.34% are children aged 0–14, 42.43% are young adults between 15–29, 19.63% are adults aged 30–44, 12.64% are in the 45–59 range and 15.96% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.74% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.9%, walking around 13.86%, biking around 0.34%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.47% of units are rented and 28.53% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.55% are single family homes and 4.23% are multi family units. Around 44.92% are single-person households, while 55.08% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.72% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.88% have high school or college education. Another 4.4% hold diplomas while 19.98% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 15.01% with other types of qualifications.
9.34% (0 - 14 years old)
42.43% (15 - 29 years old)
19.63% (30 - 44 years old)
12.64% (45 - 59 years old)
15.96% (60+ years old)
0.9%
Transit
13.86%
Walk
75.74%
Drive
0.34%
Bike
28.53%
Owner Occupied
71.47%
Rental Units
17.55%
Single Family
4.23%
Multi Family
44.92%
Single Person
55.08%
Multi Person