HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
605 W Market St, West Chester, PA, 19382
UNIT SIZE RANGE
832-932 sqft
605 W Market St sits in West Chester at the intersection of West Chester Pike and South High Street. The area offers a neighborhood vibe, with easy access to local roads. The East Branch Brandywine Creek is nearby, adding a scenic touch to the environment. This condominium building contains 10 units and was built in 1969. Units range in size from 832 to 932 square feet, providing good living space. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, ideal for families or those needing extra room. Prices for the units start at $218,900. This price point gives potential buyers a chance to invest in a desirable location. The average price per square foot remains competitive for the area. Nearby amenities include Sankofa Academy Charter School and Hillsdale Elementary School, which can be convenient for families. Tlaxkalli offers a local dining option for residents looking to enjoy a meal out. The area’s mix of schools and restaurants adds to the neighborhood's charm. The building's structure matches its surroundings with low-rise architecture that fits well in the community. Each unit provides a comfortable living environment with ample natural light. The layout promotes a cozy feel, making it a welcoming place to call home.
605 W Market St, West Chester, PA, 19382
605 W Market St sits in West Chester at the intersection of West Chester Pike and South High Street. The area offers a neighborhood vibe, with easy access to local roads. The East Branch Brandywine Creek is nearby, adding a scenic touch to the environment. This condominium building contains 10 units and was built in 1969. Units range in size from 832 to 932 square feet, providing good living space. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, ideal for families or those needing extra room. Prices for the units start at $218,900. This price point gives potential buyers a chance to invest in a desirable location. The average price per square foot remains competitive for the area. Nearby amenities include Sankofa Academy Charter School and Hillsdale Elementary School, which can be convenient for families. Tlaxkalli offers a local dining option for residents looking to enjoy a meal out. The area’s mix of schools and restaurants adds to the neighborhood's charm. The building's structure matches its surroundings with low-rise architecture that fits well in the community. Each unit provides a comfortable living environment with ample natural light. The layout promotes a cozy feel, making it a welcoming place to call home.
605 W Market St sits in West Chester at the intersection of West Chester Pike and South High Street. The area offers a neighborhood vibe, with easy access to local roads. The East Branch Brandywine Creek is nearby, adding a scenic touch to the environment. This condominium building contains 10 units and was built in 1969. Units range in size from 832 to 932 square feet, providing good living space. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, ideal for families or those needing extra room. Prices for the units start at $218,900. This price point gives potential buyers a chance to invest in a desirable location. The average price per square foot remains competitive for the area. Nearby amenities include Sankofa Academy Charter School and Hillsdale Elementary School, which can be convenient for families. Tlaxkalli offers a local dining option for residents looking to enjoy a meal out. The area’s mix of schools and restaurants adds to the neighborhood's charm. The building's structure matches its surroundings with low-rise architecture that fits well in the community. Each unit provides a comfortable living environment with ample natural light. The layout promotes a cozy feel, making it a welcoming place to call home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 882 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 2021-10-05 MLS#: PACT2005568 | Closed | $218,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
882 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-05 | Closed | $218,900 |
This condo building offers a variety of appealing amenities. Relax by the pool on sunny days or find a cozy spot on the sundeck to unwind. If you enjoy socializing, the party room is perfect for gatherings with friends. You can even keep fit at the health club, which helps you maintain an active lifestyle. For those who love outdoor activities, nearby bike trails make it easy to explore nature. Whether you’re swimming, working out, or enjoying time with friends, this building truly has something for everyone.
This condo building offers a variety of appealing amenities. Relax by the pool on sunny days or find a cozy spot on the sundeck to unwind. If you enjoy socializing, the party room is perfect for gatherings with friends. You can even keep fit at the health club, which helps you maintain an active lifestyle. For those who love outdoor activities, nearby bike trails make it easy to explore nature. Whether you’re swimming, working out, or enjoying time with friends, this building truly has something for everyone.
Living in this condo means embracing a welcoming yet organized environment. You need to follow some policies for a smooth experience. One important aspect is the limit on the number of occupants in each unit. Additionally, a deposit is required to secure your new home in this community. If you have pets, you’ll be glad to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. However, keep in mind that size limits might apply for your furry friends. With these thoughtful policies in place, you can enjoy a comfortable lifestyle in your new condo.
Living in this condo means embracing a welcoming yet organized environment. You need to follow some policies for a smooth experience. One important aspect is the limit on the number of occupants in each unit. Additionally, a deposit is required to secure your new home in this community. If you have pets, you’ll be glad to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. However, keep in mind that size limits might apply for your furry friends. With these thoughtful policies in place, you can enjoy a comfortable lifestyle in your new condo.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 605 W Market St | $413/sqft. | - |
| 207 Walnut Hill Rd | $267/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1518 Manley Rd | $237/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.88% are children aged 0–14, 57.83% are young adults between 15–29, 14.82% are adults aged 30–44, 9.88% are in the 45–59 range and 9.6% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 70.65% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1%, walking around 17.18%, biking around 0.75%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.25% of units are rented and 28.75% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.8% are single family homes and 4.25% are multi family units. Around 42.48% are single-person households, while 57.52% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.22% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.57% have high school or college education. Another 3.62% hold diplomas while 18.93% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.66% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.88% are children aged 0–14, 57.83% are young adults between 15–29, 14.82% are adults aged 30–44, 9.88% are in the 45–59 range and 9.6% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 70.65% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1%, walking around 17.18%, biking around 0.75%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.25% of units are rented and 28.75% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.8% are single family homes and 4.25% are multi family units. Around 42.48% are single-person households, while 57.52% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.22% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.57% have high school or college education. Another 3.62% hold diplomas while 18.93% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.66% with other types of qualifications.
7.88% (0 - 14 years old)
57.83% (15 - 29 years old)
14.82% (30 - 44 years old)
9.88% (45 - 59 years old)
9.6% (60+ years old)
1%
Transit
17.18%
Walk
70.65%
Drive
0.75%
Bike
28.75%
Owner Occupied
71.25%
Rental Units
21.8%
Single Family
4.25%
Multi Family
42.48%
Single Person
57.52%
Multi Person