HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
244 Baltimore Pike, Glen Mills, PA, 19342
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,006-1,394 sqft
244 Baltimore Pike Unit 111a stands in Glen Mills, at the junction of E Baltimore Pike and N Bradford Avenue. The property is close to East Branch Brandywine Creek, adding a nice natural touch to the area. This mid-rise condominium offers convenience with its four stories and easy access to main roads. The building has 13 units that range from 1,006 to 1,394 square feet. It has 1 and 2 bedroom layouts that suit various living styles. Construction finished in 2006, reflecting modern design and efficiency. Each unit offers its own space for furniture and personal design, enhancing everyday living. Unit prices range from $400,000 to $425,000. Over the last year, the lowest sold price was around $279,900. The average closed price sits at $371,272, with a price per square foot of $290. Units typically spend about 36 days on the market, suggesting a steady interest in this building. Amenities here support an active lifestyle and social gatherings. Residents can enjoy a billiard room, fitness center, and game room for leisure. Other options include an outdoor swimming pool, picnic area, and library for quiet relaxation. Reserved parking adds to the homey feel while ensuring easy access to daily needs. Nearby, Concord Pizza provides a local dining option. Dr. M.J. Mirman Public School serves as the local school, supporting family life in the community. This building combines comfort and amenities with a location that connects to both nature and a friendly neighborhood vibe.
244 Baltimore Pike, Glen Mills, PA, 19342
244 Baltimore Pike Unit 111a stands in Glen Mills, at the junction of E Baltimore Pike and N Bradford Avenue. The property is close to East Branch Brandywine Creek, adding a nice natural touch to the area. This mid-rise condominium offers convenience with its four stories and easy access to main roads. The building has 13 units that range from 1,006 to 1,394 square feet. It has 1 and 2 bedroom layouts that suit various living styles. Construction finished in 2006, reflecting modern design and efficiency. Each unit offers its own space for furniture and personal design, enhancing everyday living. Unit prices range from $400,000 to $425,000. Over the last year, the lowest sold price was around $279,900. The average closed price sits at $371,272, with a price per square foot of $290. Units typically spend about 36 days on the market, suggesting a steady interest in this building. Amenities here support an active lifestyle and social gatherings. Residents can enjoy a billiard room, fitness center, and game room for leisure. Other options include an outdoor swimming pool, picnic area, and library for quiet relaxation. Reserved parking adds to the homey feel while ensuring easy access to daily needs. Nearby, Concord Pizza provides a local dining option. Dr. M.J. Mirman Public School serves as the local school, supporting family life in the community. This building combines comfort and amenities with a location that connects to both nature and a friendly neighborhood vibe.
244 Baltimore Pike Unit 111a stands in Glen Mills, at the junction of E Baltimore Pike and N Bradford Avenue. The property is close to East Branch Brandywine Creek, adding a nice natural touch to the area. This mid-rise condominium offers convenience with its four stories and easy access to main roads. The building has 13 units that range from 1,006 to 1,394 square feet. It has 1 and 2 bedroom layouts that suit various living styles. Construction finished in 2006, reflecting modern design and efficiency. Each unit offers its own space for furniture and personal design, enhancing everyday living. Unit prices range from $400,000 to $425,000. Over the last year, the lowest sold price was around $279,900. The average closed price sits at $371,272, with a price per square foot of $290. Units typically spend about 36 days on the market, suggesting a steady interest in this building. Amenities here support an active lifestyle and social gatherings. Residents can enjoy a billiard room, fitness center, and game room for leisure. Other options include an outdoor swimming pool, picnic area, and library for quiet relaxation. Reserved parking adds to the homey feel while ensuring easy access to daily needs. Nearby, Concord Pizza provides a local dining option. Dr. M.J. Mirman Public School serves as the local school, supporting family life in the community. This building combines comfort and amenities with a location that connects to both nature and a friendly neighborhood vibe.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 221A | 1360 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-11 MLS#: PADE2109510 | Closed | $375,000 | ||
| 334 A | 1360 | 2 | 2 | 2026-07-16 MLS#: PADE2115008 | Closed | $400,000 | ||
| 131A | 1360 | 2 | 2 | 2026-06-30 MLS#: PADE2111786 | Closed | $370,000 | ||
| 303A1 | 1360 | 2 | 2 | 2021-09-07 MLS#: PADE2002896 | Closed | $252,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1360 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Closed | $370,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1360 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-11 | Closed | $375,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1360 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-07 | Closed | $252,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1360 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-16 | Closed | $400,000 |
Life in this condo building will bring you comfort and joy. You will find many amenities to enjoy and relax. Spend time in the billiard room or challenge friends in the game room. Keep fit at the fitness center or exercise room. Enjoy the sunny days by the outdoor swimming pool or relax in the picnic area. If you need a quiet place to read, the library will welcome you. For gatherings, the community center and club house offer great spaces. You can also reserve the party room for special occasions with friends and family. The meeting room is perfect for work-related tasks. With elevators and extra storage, this building makes life simpler.
Life in this condo building will bring you comfort and joy. You will find many amenities to enjoy and relax. Spend time in the billiard room or challenge friends in the game room. Keep fit at the fitness center or exercise room. Enjoy the sunny days by the outdoor swimming pool or relax in the picnic area. If you need a quiet place to read, the library will welcome you. For gatherings, the community center and club house offer great spaces. You can also reserve the party room for special occasions with friends and family. The meeting room is perfect for work-related tasks. With elevators and extra storage, this building makes life simpler.
Barbecue
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Picnic Area
Party Room
Handicap Parking
Library
This condo building promotes a friendly environment. When it comes to pets, you will be happy to know that both cats and dogs are allowed. Just keep in mind that there are size limits for them. The building has occupant number limits to maintain a comfortable atmosphere. You will need to follow these policies to enjoy all the benefits of living here. With these simple and clear rules, you can feel at home and enjoy your condo lifestyle. This community offers a perfect balance between relaxation and engagement.
This condo building promotes a friendly environment. When it comes to pets, you will be happy to know that both cats and dogs are allowed. Just keep in mind that there are size limits for them. The building has occupant number limits to maintain a comfortable atmosphere. You will need to follow these policies to enjoy all the benefits of living here. With these simple and clear rules, you can feel at home and enjoy your condo lifestyle. This community offers a perfect balance between relaxation and engagement.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 244 Baltimore Pike | $290/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 244 Baltimore Pike | $286/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 6000 Village Way | $242/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.55% are children aged 0–14, 13.83% are young adults between 15–29, 18.16% are adults aged 30–44, 21.71% are in the 45–59 range and 30.76% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.25%, walking around 1.62%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.77% of units owner occupied and 32.23% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.24% are single family homes and 4% are multi family units. Around 36.87% are single-person households, while 63.13% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.99% have high school or college education. Another 9.52% hold diplomas while 27.99% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.86% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.55% are children aged 0–14, 13.83% are young adults between 15–29, 18.16% are adults aged 30–44, 21.71% are in the 45–59 range and 30.76% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.25%, walking around 1.62%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.77% of units owner occupied and 32.23% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.24% are single family homes and 4% are multi family units. Around 36.87% are single-person households, while 63.13% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.99% have high school or college education. Another 9.52% hold diplomas while 27.99% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.86% with other types of qualifications.
15.55% (0 - 14 years old)
13.83% (15 - 29 years old)
18.16% (30 - 44 years old)
21.71% (45 - 59 years old)
30.76% (60+ years old)
1.25%
Transit
1.62%
Walk
83.79%
Drive
0%
Bike
67.77%
Owner Occupied
32.23%
Rental Units
26.24%
Single Family
4%
Multi Family
36.87%
Single Person
63.13%
Multi Person