HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
244 Baltimore Pike, Glen Mills, PA, 19342
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,006-1,394 sqft
244 Baltimore Pike Unit 101b sits in Glen Mills, PA. The building is located near the intersection of South High Street and East Nields Street. It offers a view of trees and woods, enhancing the pleasant surroundings. The closest notable water body is the Brandywine River, which adds to the area's appeal. This mid-rise building consists of 4 stories with 13 units. Construction was completed in 2004. Unit sizes range from 1,006 to 1,394 square feet. Each unit has either 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing a good balance for various living arrangements. The building emphasizes community living and comfort. Unit prices range between $400,000 and $425,000. The average closed price is around $371,272, with past sales showing a lowest sold price around $279,900. Price per square foot based on recent sales is approximately $290. Units typically spend about 36 days on the market before selling. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities, including a billiard room, fitness center, and game room. There are also common grounds, an outdoor swimming pool, and a clubhouse for gatherings. Additional features include reserved parking, meeting rooms, and a library. Such amenities promote an active community lifestyle. Nearby, Concord Pizza offers dining options, while DR M J Mirman School provides local educational needs. The building combines comfortable living with access to recreational and community spaces. It fosters a friendly environment that suits many lifestyles.
244 Baltimore Pike, Glen Mills, PA, 19342
244 Baltimore Pike Unit 101b sits in Glen Mills, PA. The building is located near the intersection of South High Street and East Nields Street. It offers a view of trees and woods, enhancing the pleasant surroundings. The closest notable water body is the Brandywine River, which adds to the area's appeal. This mid-rise building consists of 4 stories with 13 units. Construction was completed in 2004. Unit sizes range from 1,006 to 1,394 square feet. Each unit has either 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing a good balance for various living arrangements. The building emphasizes community living and comfort. Unit prices range between $400,000 and $425,000. The average closed price is around $371,272, with past sales showing a lowest sold price around $279,900. Price per square foot based on recent sales is approximately $290. Units typically spend about 36 days on the market before selling. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities, including a billiard room, fitness center, and game room. There are also common grounds, an outdoor swimming pool, and a clubhouse for gatherings. Additional features include reserved parking, meeting rooms, and a library. Such amenities promote an active community lifestyle. Nearby, Concord Pizza offers dining options, while DR M J Mirman School provides local educational needs. The building combines comfortable living with access to recreational and community spaces. It fosters a friendly environment that suits many lifestyles.
244 Baltimore Pike Unit 101b sits in Glen Mills, PA. The building is located near the intersection of South High Street and East Nields Street. It offers a view of trees and woods, enhancing the pleasant surroundings. The closest notable water body is the Brandywine River, which adds to the area's appeal. This mid-rise building consists of 4 stories with 13 units. Construction was completed in 2004. Unit sizes range from 1,006 to 1,394 square feet. Each unit has either 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing a good balance for various living arrangements. The building emphasizes community living and comfort. Unit prices range between $400,000 and $425,000. The average closed price is around $371,272, with past sales showing a lowest sold price around $279,900. Price per square foot based on recent sales is approximately $290. Units typically spend about 36 days on the market before selling. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities, including a billiard room, fitness center, and game room. There are also common grounds, an outdoor swimming pool, and a clubhouse for gatherings. Additional features include reserved parking, meeting rooms, and a library. Such amenities promote an active community lifestyle. Nearby, Concord Pizza offers dining options, while DR M J Mirman School provides local educational needs. The building combines comfortable living with access to recreational and community spaces. It fosters a friendly environment that suits many lifestyles.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 221A | 1360 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-11 MLS#: PADE2109510 | Closed | $375,000 | ||
| 334 A | 1360 | 2 | 2 | 2026-07-16 MLS#: PADE2115008 | Closed | $400,000 | ||
| 131A | 1360 | 2 | 2 | 2026-06-30 MLS#: PADE2111786 | Closed | $370,000 | ||
| 303A1 | 1360 | 2 | 2 | 2021-09-07 MLS#: PADE2002896 | Closed | $252,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1360 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Closed | $370,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1360 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-11 | Closed | $375,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1360 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-07 | Closed | $252,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1360 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-16 | Closed | $400,000 |
This condo complex has some fantastic features that will add joy to your days. Picture yourself unwinding after work in the elegant billiard room or breaking a sweat in the fitness center—there's even an exercise room if you're super active. Have friends over? The party room is a perfect spot for social gatherings, while the outdoor picnic area allows for fun al fresco dining. Need to catch up on work? The on-site business center with fax and copy services will keep you productive without leaving the comfort of home. And let’s not forget the sparkling swimming pool—to take a refreshing dip during those warm months!
This condo complex has some fantastic features that will add joy to your days. Picture yourself unwinding after work in the elegant billiard room or breaking a sweat in the fitness center—there's even an exercise room if you're super active. Have friends over? The party room is a perfect spot for social gatherings, while the outdoor picnic area allows for fun al fresco dining. Need to catch up on work? The on-site business center with fax and copy services will keep you productive without leaving the comfort of home. And let’s not forget the sparkling swimming pool—to take a refreshing dip during those warm months!
Barbecue
Exercise Room
Security System
Picnic Area
Party Room
Handicap Parking
Library
Pet lovers will be pleased to know that 244 Baltimore Pike Unit 101b is pet-friendly, allowing cats and dogs. However, it's essential to note that there might be size limitations. As you settle into this community, you'll want to be aware of a few building policies to ensure you and your furry friends feel right at home!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 244 Baltimore Pike | $290/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 244 Baltimore Pike | $286/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 6000 Village Way | $242/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.48% are children aged 0–14, 13.91% are young adults between 15–29, 18.23% are adults aged 30–44, 21.73% are in the 45–59 range and 30.64% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.25%, walking around 1.63%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.79% of units owner occupied and 32.21% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.25% are single family homes and 4% are multi family units. Around 36.87% are single-person households, while 63.13% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.52% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.11% have high school or college education. Another 9.48% hold diplomas while 27.86% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.03% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.48% are children aged 0–14, 13.91% are young adults between 15–29, 18.23% are adults aged 30–44, 21.73% are in the 45–59 range and 30.64% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.25%, walking around 1.63%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.79% of units owner occupied and 32.21% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.25% are single family homes and 4% are multi family units. Around 36.87% are single-person households, while 63.13% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.52% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.11% have high school or college education. Another 9.48% hold diplomas while 27.86% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.03% with other types of qualifications.
15.48% (0 - 14 years old)
13.91% (15 - 29 years old)
18.23% (30 - 44 years old)
21.73% (45 - 59 years old)
30.64% (60+ years old)
1.25%
Transit
1.63%
Walk
83.79%
Drive
0%
Bike
67.79%
Owner Occupied
32.21%
Rental Units
26.25%
Single Family
4%
Multi Family
36.87%
Single Person
63.13%
Multi Person