HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
600 S 24th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19146
2400 South
UNIT SIZE RANGE
844-1,454 sqft
600 S 24th St Unit 203 is located in Philadelphia. This low-rise building has 7 condominiums and sits near the intersection of South 34th Street and Spruce Street. The Schuylkill River adds a pleasant backdrop to the area. The building was built in 2015. Unit sizes range from 844 to 1,454 square feet. The condos provide 1 or 2 bedrooms. Prices vary between $699,400 and $725,000. This gives residents several options when considering their living space. All units include assigned parking for convenience. Residents can enjoy various amenities in the building. A fitness center and exercise room support an active lifestyle. The building features an elevator for easy access to all floors. The gated community provides added security and peace of mind. Nearby, Green Aisle Grocery meets daily shopping needs. Dining options include Balkan Express and Grace Tavern, both offering diverse cuisine. These local spots create a lively atmosphere in this part of Philadelphia. The location blends suburban comforts with city living. The building showcases low-rise architecture and modern design. Open layouts create a welcoming feeling inside the condos. This area strikes a balance between residential tranquility and urban conveniences. Living here gives residents access to a vibrant community.
600 S 24th St Unit 203 is located in Philadelphia. This low-rise building has 7 condominiums and sits near the intersection of South 34th Street and Spruce Street. The Schuylkill River adds a pleasant backdrop to the area. The building was built in 2015. Unit sizes range from 844 to 1,454 square feet. The condos provide 1 or 2 bedrooms. Prices vary between $699,400 and $725,000. This gives residents several options when considering their living space. All units include assigned parking for convenience. Residents can enjoy various amenities in the building. A fitness center and exercise room support an active lifestyle. The building features an elevator for easy access to all floors. The gated community provides added security and peace of mind. Nearby, Green Aisle Grocery meets daily shopping needs. Dining options include Balkan Express and Grace Tavern, both offering diverse cuisine. These local spots create a lively atmosphere in this part of Philadelphia. The location blends suburban comforts with city living. The building showcases low-rise architecture and modern design. Open layouts create a welcoming feeling inside the condos. This area strikes a balance between residential tranquility and urban conveniences. Living here gives residents access to a vibrant community.
600 S 24th St Unit 203 is located in Philadelphia. This low-rise building has 7 condominiums and sits near the intersection of South 34th Street and Spruce Street. The Schuylkill River adds a pleasant backdrop to the area. The building was built in 2015. Unit sizes range from 844 to 1,454 square feet. The condos provide 1 or 2 bedrooms. Prices vary between $699,400 and $725,000. This gives residents several options when considering their living space. All units include assigned parking for convenience. Residents can enjoy various amenities in the building. A fitness center and exercise room support an active lifestyle. The building features an elevator for easy access to all floors. The gated community provides added security and peace of mind. Nearby, Green Aisle Grocery meets daily shopping needs. Dining options include Balkan Express and Grace Tavern, both offering diverse cuisine. These local spots create a lively atmosphere in this part of Philadelphia. The location blends suburban comforts with city living. The building showcases low-rise architecture and modern design. Open layouts create a welcoming feeling inside the condos. This area strikes a balance between residential tranquility and urban conveniences. Living here gives residents access to a vibrant community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Exercise Room
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 600 S 24th St | $513/sqft. | - |
| 700 Commodore Ct | $481/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2135 Walnut St | $344/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2018 Walnut St | $476/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1903 Spruce St | $404/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 224 W Rittenhouse Sq | $420/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
Devil's Pocket is a small neighborhood in Philadelphia County, PA. The area keeps a tight, local feel and shows a mix of rowhomes and small businesses along quiet streets. The district has local shops, cafes, markets, and a few parks for outdoor time and community events, and people use nearby grocery stores, pharmacies, schools, community centers, and simple services close to home. This district links to city transit by bus lines and main roads, which help people reach work and city attractions.
Devil's Pocket is a small neighborhood in Philadelphia County, PA. The area keeps a tight, local feel and shows a mix of rowhomes and small businesses along quiet streets. The district has local shops, cafes, markets, and a few parks for outdoor time and community events, and people use nearby grocery stores, pharmacies, schools, community centers, and simple services close to home. This district links to city transit by bus lines and main roads, which help people reach work and city attractions.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.49% are children aged 0–14, 32.02% are young adults between 15–29, 27.89% are adults aged 30–44, 13.38% are in the 45–59 range and 17.23% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.06% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.67%, driving around 23.04%, biking around 6.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.16% of units are rented and 36.84% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.22% are single family homes and 1.37% are multi family units. Around 53.8% are single-person households, while 46.2% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.2% have high school or college education. Another 3.16% hold diplomas while 40.17% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.35% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.49% are children aged 0–14, 32.02% are young adults between 15–29, 27.89% are adults aged 30–44, 13.38% are in the 45–59 range and 17.23% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.06% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.67%, driving around 23.04%, biking around 6.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.16% of units are rented and 36.84% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.22% are single family homes and 1.37% are multi family units. Around 53.8% are single-person households, while 46.2% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.2% have high school or college education. Another 3.16% hold diplomas while 40.17% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.35% with other types of qualifications.
9.49% (0 - 14 years old)
32.02% (15 - 29 years old)
27.89% (30 - 44 years old)
13.38% (45 - 59 years old)
17.23% (60+ years old)
17.67%
Transit
32.06%
Walk
23.04%
Drive
6.02%
Bike
36.84%
Owner Occupied
63.16%
Rental Units
11.22%
Single Family
1.37%
Multi Family
53.8%
Single Person
46.2%
Multi Person