HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
600 S 24th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19146
2400 South
UNIT SIZE RANGE
844-1,454 sqft
600 S 24th St Unit 203 is located in Philadelphia. This low-rise condominium building sits near the intersection of South 34th Street and Spruce Street. The Schuylkill River lies nearby, adding charm to the area. This modern building was completed in 2015. The building consists of 8 units ranging in size from 844 to 1,454 square feet. Units offer either 1 or 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $718,500 to $725,000. The average closed price for the past year is around $718,500, with a price per square foot of $513. Residents enjoy various amenities. A fitness center promotes an active lifestyle. Reserved parking spaces provide convenience. An elevator eases access to all levels, and a gated community offers security. An exercise room is also available for added convenience. Nearby, Green Aisle Grocery serves daily needs, while dining options include Balkan Express and Grace Tavern. This location combines residential comfort with urban living. Access to local shops and restaurants makes it functional for everyday errands. Overall, the building delivers a modern living environment in a vibrant city. It blends relaxed home life with easy access to city amenities. The combination of space, amenities, and location makes this building an appealing choice for various buyers.
600 S 24th St Unit 203 is located in Philadelphia. This low-rise condominium building sits near the intersection of South 34th Street and Spruce Street. The Schuylkill River lies nearby, adding charm to the area. This modern building was completed in 2015. The building consists of 8 units ranging in size from 844 to 1,454 square feet. Units offer either 1 or 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $718,500 to $725,000. The average closed price for the past year is around $718,500, with a price per square foot of $513. Residents enjoy various amenities. A fitness center promotes an active lifestyle. Reserved parking spaces provide convenience. An elevator eases access to all levels, and a gated community offers security. An exercise room is also available for added convenience. Nearby, Green Aisle Grocery serves daily needs, while dining options include Balkan Express and Grace Tavern. This location combines residential comfort with urban living. Access to local shops and restaurants makes it functional for everyday errands. Overall, the building delivers a modern living environment in a vibrant city. It blends relaxed home life with easy access to city amenities. The combination of space, amenities, and location makes this building an appealing choice for various buyers.
600 S 24th St Unit 203 is located in Philadelphia. This low-rise condominium building sits near the intersection of South 34th Street and Spruce Street. The Schuylkill River lies nearby, adding charm to the area. This modern building was completed in 2015. The building consists of 8 units ranging in size from 844 to 1,454 square feet. Units offer either 1 or 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $718,500 to $725,000. The average closed price for the past year is around $718,500, with a price per square foot of $513. Residents enjoy various amenities. A fitness center promotes an active lifestyle. Reserved parking spaces provide convenience. An elevator eases access to all levels, and a gated community offers security. An exercise room is also available for added convenience. Nearby, Green Aisle Grocery serves daily needs, while dining options include Balkan Express and Grace Tavern. This location combines residential comfort with urban living. Access to local shops and restaurants makes it functional for everyday errands. Overall, the building delivers a modern living environment in a vibrant city. It blends relaxed home life with easy access to city amenities. The combination of space, amenities, and location makes this building an appealing choice for various buyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
This condo building offers fantastic amenities for residents to enjoy. You can stay active at the fitness center or exercise room, perfect for your daily workout. Enjoy the convenience of reserved parking, ensuring you always have a spot waiting for you. The building features an elevator, making it easy to access your unit. The community is gated, providing a sense of security and peace of mind for all residents. These amenities create a comfortable and enjoyable living experience for everyone.
This condo building offers fantastic amenities for residents to enjoy. You can stay active at the fitness center or exercise room, perfect for your daily workout. Enjoy the convenience of reserved parking, ensuring you always have a spot waiting for you. The building features an elevator, making it easy to access your unit. The community is gated, providing a sense of security and peace of mind for all residents. These amenities create a comfortable and enjoyable living experience for everyone.
Exercise Room
The building has a few policies to help maintain a friendly environment. There are some occupancy restrictions, and residents need to adhere to a number limit. If you have furry friends, you will be glad to know that both cats and dogs are welcome in the building. However, keep in mind that size limits do apply for pets. With these policies in place, you can feel right at home while enjoying a vibrant community atmosphere. Living in this condo offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and community all in one place.
The building has a few policies to help maintain a friendly environment. There are some occupancy restrictions, and residents need to adhere to a number limit. If you have furry friends, you will be glad to know that both cats and dogs are welcome in the building. However, keep in mind that size limits do apply for pets. With these policies in place, you can feel right at home while enjoying a vibrant community atmosphere. Living in this condo offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and community all in one place.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 600 S 24th St | $513/sqft. | - |
| 700 Commodore Ct | $481/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2135 Walnut St | $344/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2018 Walnut St | $476/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1903 Spruce St | $404/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 224 W Rittenhouse Sq | $420/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
Devil's Pocket is a small neighborhood in Philadelphia County, PA. The area keeps a tight, local feel and shows a mix of rowhomes and small businesses along quiet streets. The district has local shops, cafes, markets, and a few parks for outdoor time and community events, and people use nearby grocery stores, pharmacies, schools, community centers, and simple services close to home. This district links to city transit by bus lines and main roads, which help people reach work and city attractions.
Devil's Pocket is a small neighborhood in Philadelphia County, PA. The area keeps a tight, local feel and shows a mix of rowhomes and small businesses along quiet streets. The district has local shops, cafes, markets, and a few parks for outdoor time and community events, and people use nearby grocery stores, pharmacies, schools, community centers, and simple services close to home. This district links to city transit by bus lines and main roads, which help people reach work and city attractions.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.49% are children aged 0–14, 31.98% are young adults between 15–29, 27.91% are adults aged 30–44, 13.39% are in the 45–59 range and 17.23% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.04% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.68%, driving around 23.04%, biking around 6.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.16% of units are rented and 36.84% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.21% are single family homes and 1.37% are multi family units. Around 53.8% are single-person households, while 46.2% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.2% have high school or college education. Another 3.16% hold diplomas while 40.15% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.36% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.49% are children aged 0–14, 31.98% are young adults between 15–29, 27.91% are adults aged 30–44, 13.39% are in the 45–59 range and 17.23% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.04% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.68%, driving around 23.04%, biking around 6.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.16% of units are rented and 36.84% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.21% are single family homes and 1.37% are multi family units. Around 53.8% are single-person households, while 46.2% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.2% have high school or college education. Another 3.16% hold diplomas while 40.15% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.36% with other types of qualifications.
9.49% (0 - 14 years old)
31.98% (15 - 29 years old)
27.91% (30 - 44 years old)
13.39% (45 - 59 years old)
17.23% (60+ years old)
17.68%
Transit
32.04%
Walk
23.04%
Drive
6.03%
Bike
36.84%
Owner Occupied
63.16%
Rental Units
11.21%
Single Family
1.37%
Multi Family
53.8%
Single Person
46.2%
Multi Person