HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
2101 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
2101 Chestnut Street
UNIT SIZE RANGE
406-889 sqft
2101 Chestnut St Unit 1011 sits in Philadelphia. The building is at the intersection of Chestnut Street and North 21st Street. This low-rise structure has a clear view of city streets. Built in 1900, it has a historic character while offering modern comforts. This building contains 11 condominium units. Each unit features 1 bedroom, providing cozy living spaces. Unit sizes range from 406 to 889 square feet. The price for these units falls between $275,000 and $280,000. This gives buyers options depending on their preferences. The amenities are extensive. Residents enjoy a fitness center, game room, and community center. Accessibility is easy with an elevator available. Other perks include a party room, daycare, and common grounds for gatherings. Services like concierge and answering service enhance daily living. Nearby dining spots include A Mandarin, Hey Hummus, and El Fuego. These restaurants offer a variety of cuisines. The location supports both relaxation and fun. Proximity to the city center provides easy access to shopping and entertainment. Parking details are straightforward and designed for residents and guests. Although not all specifics about unit features are listed, the overall appeal of the building creates a welcoming atmosphere. Everything combined makes 2101 Chestnut St a notable place to call home.
2101 Chestnut St Unit 1011 sits in Philadelphia. The building is at the intersection of Chestnut Street and North 21st Street. This low-rise structure has a clear view of city streets. Built in 1900, it has a historic character while offering modern comforts. This building contains 11 condominium units. Each unit features 1 bedroom, providing cozy living spaces. Unit sizes range from 406 to 889 square feet. The price for these units falls between $275,000 and $280,000. This gives buyers options depending on their preferences. The amenities are extensive. Residents enjoy a fitness center, game room, and community center. Accessibility is easy with an elevator available. Other perks include a party room, daycare, and common grounds for gatherings. Services like concierge and answering service enhance daily living. Nearby dining spots include A Mandarin, Hey Hummus, and El Fuego. These restaurants offer a variety of cuisines. The location supports both relaxation and fun. Proximity to the city center provides easy access to shopping and entertainment. Parking details are straightforward and designed for residents and guests. Although not all specifics about unit features are listed, the overall appeal of the building creates a welcoming atmosphere. Everything combined makes 2101 Chestnut St a notable place to call home.
2101 Chestnut St Unit 1011 sits in Philadelphia. The building is at the intersection of Chestnut Street and North 21st Street. This low-rise structure has a clear view of city streets. Built in 1900, it has a historic character while offering modern comforts. This building contains 11 condominium units. Each unit features 1 bedroom, providing cozy living spaces. Unit sizes range from 406 to 889 square feet. The price for these units falls between $275,000 and $280,000. This gives buyers options depending on their preferences. The amenities are extensive. Residents enjoy a fitness center, game room, and community center. Accessibility is easy with an elevator available. Other perks include a party room, daycare, and common grounds for gatherings. Services like concierge and answering service enhance daily living. Nearby dining spots include A Mandarin, Hey Hummus, and El Fuego. These restaurants offer a variety of cuisines. The location supports both relaxation and fun. Proximity to the city center provides easy access to shopping and entertainment. Parking details are straightforward and designed for residents and guests. Although not all specifics about unit features are listed, the overall appeal of the building creates a welcoming atmosphere. Everything combined makes 2101 Chestnut St a notable place to call home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
This condo building offers a range of amenities to suit your lifestyle. Stay active in the fitness center or exercise room, where you can work out at your convenience. For relaxation, enjoy time in the community center, party room, or common grounds. If you seek some friendly competition, the game room is the perfect spot to gather with friends. Need to take care of some business? The fax and copying services come in handy. Parents will appreciate the on-site daycare, making life a bit easier. Plus, the building has an elevator and concierge service for added convenience.
This condo building offers a range of amenities to suit your lifestyle. Stay active in the fitness center or exercise room, where you can work out at your convenience. For relaxation, enjoy time in the community center, party room, or common grounds. If you seek some friendly competition, the game room is the perfect spot to gather with friends. Need to take care of some business? The fax and copying services come in handy. Parents will appreciate the on-site daycare, making life a bit easier. Plus, the building has an elevator and concierge service for added convenience.
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Living in this condo means adhering to friendly policies that ensure a peaceful community. There are some restrictions regarding the number of residents allowed in each unit. A deposit is also required to secure your new home. If you’re a pet lover, you’re in luck. Both cats and dogs are allowed, although some size limits do apply. These policies help maintain a welcoming atmosphere for everyone in the building. So, whether you’re a pet owner or just looking for a comfortable space, you’ll find a spot that meets your needs.
Living in this condo means adhering to friendly policies that ensure a peaceful community. There are some restrictions regarding the number of residents allowed in each unit. A deposit is also required to secure your new home. If you’re a pet lover, you’re in luck. Both cats and dogs are allowed, although some size limits do apply. These policies help maintain a welcoming atmosphere for everyone in the building. So, whether you’re a pet owner or just looking for a comfortable space, you’ll find a spot that meets your needs.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2101 Chestnut St | $292/sqft. | - |
| 2135 Walnut St | $344/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 23 S 23rd St | $384/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2018 Walnut St | $476/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1919 Chestnut St | $404/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2200 Arch St | $461/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.4% are children aged 0–14, 33.79% are young adults between 15–29, 27.37% are adults aged 30–44, 12.91% are in the 45–59 range and 18.53% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 33.56% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 16.88%, driving around 22.82%, biking around 4.8%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.55% of units are rented and 32.45% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.85% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 56.79% are single-person households, while 43.21% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.24% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 6.84% have high school or college education. Another 2.7% hold diplomas while 43.49% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 9.73% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.4% are children aged 0–14, 33.79% are young adults between 15–29, 27.37% are adults aged 30–44, 12.91% are in the 45–59 range and 18.53% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 33.56% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 16.88%, driving around 22.82%, biking around 4.8%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.55% of units are rented and 32.45% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.85% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 56.79% are single-person households, while 43.21% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.24% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 6.84% have high school or college education. Another 2.7% hold diplomas while 43.49% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 9.73% with other types of qualifications.
7.4% (0 - 14 years old)
33.79% (15 - 29 years old)
27.37% (30 - 44 years old)
12.91% (45 - 59 years old)
18.53% (60+ years old)
16.88%
Transit
33.56%
Walk
22.82%
Drive
4.8%
Bike
32.45%
Owner Occupied
67.55%
Rental Units
8.85%
Single Family
0.98%
Multi Family
56.79%
Single Person
43.21%
Multi Person