HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
4400 Belmont Park Ter, Nashville, TN, 37215
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,706-2,900 sqft
4400 Belmont Park Ter is located in Nashville, near the intersection of 8th Avenue South and Bradford Avenue. This building has a welcoming presence and rests in a neighborhood known for its mature trees and well-kept grounds. Residents enjoy nearby Green Hills Park and various shopping and dining choices. Constructed in 1973, this townhome building contains 58 units. Units range in size from 1,706 to 2,798 square feet, providing spacious living options. Properties come with 2, 3, or 4 bedrooms, accommodating different lifestyles. The building reflects an appealing layout with open-concept designs offering ample natural light. Price details show a range from $849,999 to $866,000, with an average closed price around $752,000. The average price per square foot is $335. Recent sales reveal a lowest sold price of about $599,000. Units typically spend around 76 days on the market, indicating a steady interest in the property. Community amenities enhance the living experience, including a swimming pool, tennis courts, and a clubhouse. Sidewalks create easy pathways for walking, and the area has well-maintained grounds. Residents can enjoy various outdoor activities within the community and nearby locations. Architectural traits include end units with more windows, hardwood floors, and custom built-ins. Spacious bedrooms come with en-suite bathrooms and large walk-in closets. Private fenced patios offer outdoor space for relaxation. This blend of features creates an inviting environment for residents in Green Hills.
4400 Belmont Park Ter, Nashville, TN, 37215
4400 Belmont Park Ter is located in Nashville, near the intersection of 8th Avenue South and Bradford Avenue. This building has a welcoming presence and rests in a neighborhood known for its mature trees and well-kept grounds. Residents enjoy nearby Green Hills Park and various shopping and dining choices. Constructed in 1973, this townhome building contains 58 units. Units range in size from 1,706 to 2,798 square feet, providing spacious living options. Properties come with 2, 3, or 4 bedrooms, accommodating different lifestyles. The building reflects an appealing layout with open-concept designs offering ample natural light. Price details show a range from $849,999 to $866,000, with an average closed price around $752,000. The average price per square foot is $335. Recent sales reveal a lowest sold price of about $599,000. Units typically spend around 76 days on the market, indicating a steady interest in the property. Community amenities enhance the living experience, including a swimming pool, tennis courts, and a clubhouse. Sidewalks create easy pathways for walking, and the area has well-maintained grounds. Residents can enjoy various outdoor activities within the community and nearby locations. Architectural traits include end units with more windows, hardwood floors, and custom built-ins. Spacious bedrooms come with en-suite bathrooms and large walk-in closets. Private fenced patios offer outdoor space for relaxation. This blend of features creates an inviting environment for residents in Green Hills.
4400 Belmont Park Ter is located in Nashville, near the intersection of 8th Avenue South and Bradford Avenue. This building has a welcoming presence and rests in a neighborhood known for its mature trees and well-kept grounds. Residents enjoy nearby Green Hills Park and various shopping and dining choices. Constructed in 1973, this townhome building contains 58 units. Units range in size from 1,706 to 2,798 square feet, providing spacious living options. Properties come with 2, 3, or 4 bedrooms, accommodating different lifestyles. The building reflects an appealing layout with open-concept designs offering ample natural light. Price details show a range from $849,999 to $866,000, with an average closed price around $752,000. The average price per square foot is $335. Recent sales reveal a lowest sold price of about $599,000. Units typically spend around 76 days on the market, indicating a steady interest in the property. Community amenities enhance the living experience, including a swimming pool, tennis courts, and a clubhouse. Sidewalks create easy pathways for walking, and the area has well-maintained grounds. Residents can enjoy various outdoor activities within the community and nearby locations. Architectural traits include end units with more windows, hardwood floors, and custom built-ins. Spacious bedrooms come with en-suite bathrooms and large walk-in closets. Private fenced patios offer outdoor space for relaxation. This blend of features creates an inviting environment for residents in Green Hills.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 174 | 2060 | 3 | 3 | 123 | 2026-10-02 MLS#: 3226587 | Closed | $735,000 | |
| 173 | 1800 | 2 | 3 | 50 | 2026-08-28 MLS#: 3270579 | Closed | $711,000 | |
| 157 | 2336 | 3 | 3 | 39 | 2026-08-10 MLS#: 3260278 | Closed | $795,000 | |
| 201 | 2052 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 2026-07-17 MLS#: 3250916 | Closed | $722,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2336 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | Closed | $795,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1800 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | Closed | $711,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2060 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | Closed | $735,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2052 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-17 | Closed | $722,000 |
Living at 4400 Belmont Park comes with access to delightful amenities that could easily become your weekend escapes. Imagine enjoying sunny afternoons by the crystal-clear pool, or perhaps challenging friends on the tennis courts. The inviting clubhouse is perfect for social gatherings, while nearby parks offer serene spots to relax or take a stroll. With sidewalks lining the community, taking evening walks becomes a leisurely activity you’ll look forward to.
Living at 4400 Belmont Park comes with access to delightful amenities that could easily become your weekend escapes. Imagine enjoying sunny afternoons by the crystal-clear pool, or perhaps challenging friends on the tennis courts. The inviting clubhouse is perfect for social gatherings, while nearby parks offer serene spots to relax or take a stroll. With sidewalks lining the community, taking evening walks becomes a leisurely activity you’ll look forward to.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
Each well-maintained unit has its unique charm, and while there aren't multiple building policies to navigate, it’s worth noting the welcoming atmosphere. In such vibrant communities, connecting with your neighbors becomes second nature, helping you feel right at home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4400 Belmont Park Ter | $341/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1900 Richard Jones Rd | $272/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4204 Hillsboro Pike | $259/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 2116 Hobbs Rd | $236/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3600 Hillsboro Pike | $307/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2097 Graybar Ln E | $340/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.57% are children aged 0–14, 29.99% are young adults between 15–29, 19.72% are adults aged 30–44, 14.99% are in the 45–59 range and 20.73% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 71.91% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.24%, walking around 6.72%, biking around 0.57%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.81% of units owner occupied and 32.19% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.28% are single family homes and 3.17% are multi family units. Around 34.77% are single-person households, while 65.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.5% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 6.38% have high school or college education. Another 2.44% hold diplomas while 43.2% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.48% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.57% are children aged 0–14, 29.99% are young adults between 15–29, 19.72% are adults aged 30–44, 14.99% are in the 45–59 range and 20.73% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 71.91% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.24%, walking around 6.72%, biking around 0.57%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.81% of units owner occupied and 32.19% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.28% are single family homes and 3.17% are multi family units. Around 34.77% are single-person households, while 65.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.5% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 6.38% have high school or college education. Another 2.44% hold diplomas while 43.2% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.48% with other types of qualifications.
14.57% (0 - 14 years old)
29.99% (15 - 29 years old)
19.72% (30 - 44 years old)
14.99% (45 - 59 years old)
20.73% (60+ years old)
1.24%
Transit
6.72%
Walk
71.91%
Drive
0.57%
Bike
67.81%
Owner Occupied
32.19%
Rental Units
24.28%
Single Family
3.17%
Multi Family
34.77%
Single Person
65.23%
Multi Person