HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2116 Hobbs Rd, Nashville, TN, 37215
UNIT SIZE RANGE
555-2,262 sqft
2116 Hobbs Rd sits in Nashville, near Harding Pike and White Bridge Pike. This condominium building has a charming community feeling and includes great views of the Cumberland River and cityscape. The area connects well to major roads and offers easy access to local shops and services. The building was completed in 1968 and has a low-rise design. It features 35 condominium units, ranging from 555 to 2,262 square feet. The units include 1 and 2 bedrooms, providing options for different living arrangements. Prices for these units range from $260,000 to $310,000, with an average closed price of $300,250. Amenities enhance daily living. The building includes a swimming pool, laundry facilities, and a clubhouse for residents. A covered patio adds to the community space, creating areas to relax and socialize. The building is within a gated community for added security. The market shows that units spend about 81 days on the market on average. The price per square foot stands at $264. This reflects the demand for living in such a vibrant area. Nearby, residents can enjoy local dining options like Bink's Eatery & Carryout Inc, and grocery shopping is available at Christie Cookies Greenhills. Living here provides easy access to public schools, shopping centers, and recreational areas. The location is close to Green Hills Mall and major universities like Belmont and Vanderbilt. The surrounding area has lush parks and tree-lined courtyards that enhance the aesthetic appeal of the neighborhood.
2116 Hobbs Rd, Nashville, TN, 37215
2116 Hobbs Rd sits in Nashville, near Harding Pike and White Bridge Pike. This condominium building has a charming community feeling and includes great views of the Cumberland River and cityscape. The area connects well to major roads and offers easy access to local shops and services. The building was completed in 1968 and has a low-rise design. It features 35 condominium units, ranging from 555 to 2,262 square feet. The units include 1 and 2 bedrooms, providing options for different living arrangements. Prices for these units range from $260,000 to $310,000, with an average closed price of $300,250. Amenities enhance daily living. The building includes a swimming pool, laundry facilities, and a clubhouse for residents. A covered patio adds to the community space, creating areas to relax and socialize. The building is within a gated community for added security. The market shows that units spend about 81 days on the market on average. The price per square foot stands at $264. This reflects the demand for living in such a vibrant area. Nearby, residents can enjoy local dining options like Bink's Eatery & Carryout Inc, and grocery shopping is available at Christie Cookies Greenhills. Living here provides easy access to public schools, shopping centers, and recreational areas. The location is close to Green Hills Mall and major universities like Belmont and Vanderbilt. The surrounding area has lush parks and tree-lined courtyards that enhance the aesthetic appeal of the neighborhood.
2116 Hobbs Rd sits in Nashville, near Harding Pike and White Bridge Pike. This condominium building has a charming community feeling and includes great views of the Cumberland River and cityscape. The area connects well to major roads and offers easy access to local shops and services. The building was completed in 1968 and has a low-rise design. It features 35 condominium units, ranging from 555 to 2,262 square feet. The units include 1 and 2 bedrooms, providing options for different living arrangements. Prices for these units range from $260,000 to $310,000, with an average closed price of $300,250. Amenities enhance daily living. The building includes a swimming pool, laundry facilities, and a clubhouse for residents. A covered patio adds to the community space, creating areas to relax and socialize. The building is within a gated community for added security. The market shows that units spend about 81 days on the market on average. The price per square foot stands at $264. This reflects the demand for living in such a vibrant area. Nearby, residents can enjoy local dining options like Bink's Eatery & Carryout Inc, and grocery shopping is available at Christie Cookies Greenhills. Living here provides easy access to public schools, shopping centers, and recreational areas. The location is close to Green Hills Mall and major universities like Belmont and Vanderbilt. The surrounding area has lush parks and tree-lined courtyards that enhance the aesthetic appeal of the neighborhood.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C5 | 1150 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 2024-04-23 MLS#: 2632235 | Closed | $277,000 | |
| M12 | 748 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 2024-02-28 MLS#: 2607490 | Closed | $220,000 | |
| I-2 | 705 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2023-12-12 MLS#: 2598848 | Closed | $235,000 | |
| N6 | 748 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 2023-06-23 MLS#: 2531168 | Closed | $310,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1150 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-23 | Closed | $277,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
705 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-12 | Closed | $235,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
748 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-28 | Closed | $220,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
748 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-23 | Closed | $310,000 |
Who doesn’t love a refreshing dip on a hot day? This condo provides a sparkling swimming pool, perfect for unwinding after a long week or socializing with fellow residents. You’ll also find a cozy clubhouse, an ideal venue for gatherings or a quiet workspace when you need a change of scenery. Plus, a convenient laundry facility makes the practicalities of life just that much easier.
Who doesn’t love a refreshing dip on a hot day? This condo provides a sparkling swimming pool, perfect for unwinding after a long week or socializing with fellow residents. You’ll also find a cozy clubhouse, an ideal venue for gatherings or a quiet workspace when you need a change of scenery. Plus, a convenient laundry facility makes the practicalities of life just that much easier.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Laundry
Clubhouse
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
The friendly policies here encourage a welcoming environment for both residents and guests. This makes it easier for you to feel at home right away. Whether you’re throwing a barbecue for friends or unwinding with a good book in the clubhouse, you'll appreciate the laid-back atmosphere without any added stress.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2116 Hobbs Rd | $236/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 4204 Hillsboro Pike | $259/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 5025 Hillsboro Pike | $290/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2411 Crestmoor Rd | $394/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1900 Richard Jones Rd | $272/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3600 Hillsboro Pike | $307/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.4% are children aged 0–14, 15.19% are young adults between 15–29, 21.32% are adults aged 30–44, 17.35% are in the 45–59 range and 30.74% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.36% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.22%, walking around 2.1%, biking around 0.77%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.25% of units owner occupied and 33.75% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.53% are single family homes and 3.73% are multi family units. Around 42.63% are single-person households, while 57.37% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.92% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 6.64% have high school or college education. Another 2.17% hold diplomas while 40.39% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.88% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.4% are children aged 0–14, 15.19% are young adults between 15–29, 21.32% are adults aged 30–44, 17.35% are in the 45–59 range and 30.74% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.36% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.22%, walking around 2.1%, biking around 0.77%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.25% of units owner occupied and 33.75% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.53% are single family homes and 3.73% are multi family units. Around 42.63% are single-person households, while 57.37% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.92% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 6.64% have high school or college education. Another 2.17% hold diplomas while 40.39% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.88% with other types of qualifications.
15.4% (0 - 14 years old)
15.19% (15 - 29 years old)
21.32% (30 - 44 years old)
17.35% (45 - 59 years old)
30.74% (60+ years old)
0.22%
Transit
2.1%
Walk
76.36%
Drive
0.77%
Bike
66.25%
Owner Occupied
33.75%
Rental Units
19.53%
Single Family
3.73%
Multi Family
42.63%
Single Person
57.37%
Multi Person