HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
3000 Hillsboro Park 134, Nashville, TN, 37215
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,030-1,636 sqft
3000 Hillsboro Park #134 stands in Nashville, at the corner of West End Avenue and 31st Avenue North. The location is close to the Cumberland River, adding a scenic element to the area. This spot is accessible, with nearby roads supporting good connectivity. The building dates back to 1967. It has a total of 17 condominium units. Sizes of these units range from 1,030 to 1,636 square feet. Layouts include options with 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. Prices for the units start around $300,000. The price per square foot varies and reflects the size and layout of each unit. Buyers can find diverse options in this property range. The overall market trend shows reasonable movement within this price point. Amenities include a pool and clubhouse, providing residents with leisure and social options. These features enhance community engagement and contribute to a comfortable lifestyle. The outdoor space supports relaxation or social gatherings. Nearby public schools like Discovery Education Assessment and Children’s House Montessori offer educational opportunities for families. Local parks and recreational facilities add to the area's appeal, promoting a family-friendly environment. Overall, this building combines convenience, amenities, and a solid community feel.
3000 Hillsboro Park 134, Nashville, TN, 37215
3000 Hillsboro Park #134 stands in Nashville, at the corner of West End Avenue and 31st Avenue North. The location is close to the Cumberland River, adding a scenic element to the area. This spot is accessible, with nearby roads supporting good connectivity. The building dates back to 1967. It has a total of 17 condominium units. Sizes of these units range from 1,030 to 1,636 square feet. Layouts include options with 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. Prices for the units start around $300,000. The price per square foot varies and reflects the size and layout of each unit. Buyers can find diverse options in this property range. The overall market trend shows reasonable movement within this price point. Amenities include a pool and clubhouse, providing residents with leisure and social options. These features enhance community engagement and contribute to a comfortable lifestyle. The outdoor space supports relaxation or social gatherings. Nearby public schools like Discovery Education Assessment and Children’s House Montessori offer educational opportunities for families. Local parks and recreational facilities add to the area's appeal, promoting a family-friendly environment. Overall, this building combines convenience, amenities, and a solid community feel.
3000 Hillsboro Park #134 stands in Nashville, at the corner of West End Avenue and 31st Avenue North. The location is close to the Cumberland River, adding a scenic element to the area. This spot is accessible, with nearby roads supporting good connectivity. The building dates back to 1967. It has a total of 17 condominium units. Sizes of these units range from 1,030 to 1,636 square feet. Layouts include options with 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. Prices for the units start around $300,000. The price per square foot varies and reflects the size and layout of each unit. Buyers can find diverse options in this property range. The overall market trend shows reasonable movement within this price point. Amenities include a pool and clubhouse, providing residents with leisure and social options. These features enhance community engagement and contribute to a comfortable lifestyle. The outdoor space supports relaxation or social gatherings. Nearby public schools like Discovery Education Assessment and Children’s House Montessori offer educational opportunities for families. Local parks and recreational facilities add to the area's appeal, promoting a family-friendly environment. Overall, this building combines convenience, amenities, and a solid community feel.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 1343 | 2 | 2 | 64 | 2019-11-22 MLS#: 2083427 | Closed | $269,000 | |
| 101 | 1081 | 1 | 1 | 65 | 2019-06-06 MLS#: 2027483 | Closed | $224,900 | |
| 9 | 1343 | 2 | 2 | 92 | 2017-12-01 MLS#: 1860335 | Closed | $255,000 | |
| 134 | 1107 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 2016-05-27 MLS#: 1726518 | Closed | $199,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1081 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-06-06 | Closed | $224,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1107 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-05-27 | Closed | $199,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1343 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-22 | Closed | $269,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1343 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-01 | Closed | $255,000 |
Pool
Clubhouse
The beauty of condo living is that it often comes with straightforward policies, promoting a peaceful living environment. This property embraces a relaxed approach, making it an inviting place for both new and seasoned residents alike. Without restrictive rules to navigate through, you can focus on enjoying your home and the vibrant lifestyle that Nashville offers.
The beauty of condo living is that it often comes with straightforward policies, promoting a peaceful living environment. This property embraces a relaxed approach, making it an inviting place for both new and seasoned residents alike. Without restrictive rules to navigate through, you can focus on enjoying your home and the vibrant lifestyle that Nashville offers.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3000 Hillsboro Park # 134 | - | - |
| 3000 Hillsboro Pike | $226/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2600 Hillsboro Pike | $300/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2601 Hillsboro Pike | $290/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2025 Woodmont Blvd | $304/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2097 Graybar Ln E | $340/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.69% are children aged 0–14, 36.61% are young adults between 15–29, 23.81% are adults aged 30–44, 13.63% are in the 45–59 range and 14.27% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 72.04% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.64%, walking around 4.82%, biking around 1.38%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.79% of units owner occupied and 46.21% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.49% are single family homes and 3.69% are multi family units. Around 34.99% are single-person households, while 65.01% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.6% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.56% have high school or college education. Another 3.54% hold diplomas while 36.35% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.94% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.69% are children aged 0–14, 36.61% are young adults between 15–29, 23.81% are adults aged 30–44, 13.63% are in the 45–59 range and 14.27% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 72.04% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.64%, walking around 4.82%, biking around 1.38%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.79% of units owner occupied and 46.21% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.49% are single family homes and 3.69% are multi family units. Around 34.99% are single-person households, while 65.01% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.6% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.56% have high school or college education. Another 3.54% hold diplomas while 36.35% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.94% with other types of qualifications.
11.69% (0 - 14 years old)
36.61% (15 - 29 years old)
23.81% (30 - 44 years old)
13.63% (45 - 59 years old)
14.27% (60+ years old)
0.64%
Transit
4.82%
Walk
72.04%
Drive
1.38%
Bike
53.79%
Owner Occupied
46.21%
Rental Units
26.49%
Single Family
3.69%
Multi Family
34.99%
Single Person
65.01%
Multi Person