HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
401 Bowling Ave, Nashville, TN, 37205
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,644-2,690 sqft
401 Bowling Ave lies in the Historic Whitland neighborhood of Nashville. It connects easily with Harding Pike and White Bridge Road for accessible travel. The Cumberland River flows nearby, adding to the area's charm. This low-rise building features 29 townhome units built in 1981. Units range from 1,644 to 2,690 square feet. The floor plans offer 2 and 3-bedroom options, creating flexibility for different needs. Prices typically run between $720,000 and $840,000, while past sales reveal an average closed price of $599,167. The average price per square foot stands at $284. Residents enjoy shared amenities like a pool, tennis courts, and a clubhouse. Fitness areas provide great options for those wanting to stay active. Sidewalks throughout the neighborhood support outdoor strolls and quick trips to local spots. The area has a community-oriented vibe with easy access to services. The townhomes feature high ceilings and large windows, allowing plenty of natural light. Private outdoor spaces include patios and screened porches, offering spots for relaxation. Two-car garages are available for units, making parking convenient. Recent renovations appear in multiple homes, enhancing their appeal. This location brings proximity to downtown Nashville, Vanderbilt, and Green Hills. Local eateries enrich the dining scene. Schools in the area include Montgomery Bell Academy and several others. The low days on market, averaging around 67 days, hint at the building's desirability in a lively community.
401 Bowling Ave, Nashville, TN, 37205
401 Bowling Ave lies in the Historic Whitland neighborhood of Nashville. It connects easily with Harding Pike and White Bridge Road for accessible travel. The Cumberland River flows nearby, adding to the area's charm. This low-rise building features 29 townhome units built in 1981. Units range from 1,644 to 2,690 square feet. The floor plans offer 2 and 3-bedroom options, creating flexibility for different needs. Prices typically run between $720,000 and $840,000, while past sales reveal an average closed price of $599,167. The average price per square foot stands at $284. Residents enjoy shared amenities like a pool, tennis courts, and a clubhouse. Fitness areas provide great options for those wanting to stay active. Sidewalks throughout the neighborhood support outdoor strolls and quick trips to local spots. The area has a community-oriented vibe with easy access to services. The townhomes feature high ceilings and large windows, allowing plenty of natural light. Private outdoor spaces include patios and screened porches, offering spots for relaxation. Two-car garages are available for units, making parking convenient. Recent renovations appear in multiple homes, enhancing their appeal. This location brings proximity to downtown Nashville, Vanderbilt, and Green Hills. Local eateries enrich the dining scene. Schools in the area include Montgomery Bell Academy and several others. The low days on market, averaging around 67 days, hint at the building's desirability in a lively community.
401 Bowling Ave lies in the Historic Whitland neighborhood of Nashville. It connects easily with Harding Pike and White Bridge Road for accessible travel. The Cumberland River flows nearby, adding to the area's charm. This low-rise building features 29 townhome units built in 1981. Units range from 1,644 to 2,690 square feet. The floor plans offer 2 and 3-bedroom options, creating flexibility for different needs. Prices typically run between $720,000 and $840,000, while past sales reveal an average closed price of $599,167. The average price per square foot stands at $284. Residents enjoy shared amenities like a pool, tennis courts, and a clubhouse. Fitness areas provide great options for those wanting to stay active. Sidewalks throughout the neighborhood support outdoor strolls and quick trips to local spots. The area has a community-oriented vibe with easy access to services. The townhomes feature high ceilings and large windows, allowing plenty of natural light. Private outdoor spaces include patios and screened porches, offering spots for relaxation. Two-car garages are available for units, making parking convenient. Recent renovations appear in multiple homes, enhancing their appeal. This location brings proximity to downtown Nashville, Vanderbilt, and Green Hills. Local eateries enrich the dining scene. Schools in the area include Montgomery Bell Academy and several others. The low days on market, averaging around 67 days, hint at the building's desirability in a lively community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 2400 | 3 | 3 | 99 | 2026-09-11 MLS#: 3230713 | Closed | $765,000 | |
| 88 | 2060 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 2026-08-06 MLS#: 3288020 | Closed | $615,000 | |
| 7 | 2171 | 3 | 3 | 143 | 2026-06-24 MLS#: 3185626 | Closed | $595,000 | |
| 15 | 2400 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 2025-12-10 MLS#: 3046849 | Closed | $475,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2400 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 | Closed | $765,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2400 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-10 | Closed | $475,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2171 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-24 | Closed | $595,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2060 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-06 | Closed | $615,000 |
This condo building offers great features for everyone to enjoy. Take a stroll on the tree-lined sidewalks, perfect for fresh air and exercise. For those who love to stay fit, a well-equipped fitness center is available just steps away from your front door. The beautiful park nearby adds to your outdoor options, offering green space for relaxing picnics or leisurely walks. Tennis enthusiasts will appreciate the well-maintained tennis courts, perfect for friendly games or practice sessions. When it’s time to unwind, you can take a dip in the inviting pool or relax on the sundeck. The clubhouse is an excellent space for gatherings, offering a cozy atmosphere to connect with friends and neighbors.
This condo building offers great features for everyone to enjoy. Take a stroll on the tree-lined sidewalks, perfect for fresh air and exercise. For those who love to stay fit, a well-equipped fitness center is available just steps away from your front door. The beautiful park nearby adds to your outdoor options, offering green space for relaxing picnics or leisurely walks. Tennis enthusiasts will appreciate the well-maintained tennis courts, perfect for friendly games or practice sessions. When it’s time to unwind, you can take a dip in the inviting pool or relax on the sundeck. The clubhouse is an excellent space for gatherings, offering a cozy atmosphere to connect with friends and neighbors.
Pool
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
This condo building values a friendly community and looks out for its residents. Calm living is encouraged with clear building policies. You’ll need to be aware of occupancy limits to ensure everyone feels comfortable. A deposit is a requirement before you can move into your new home. If you’re a pet lover, you’ll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. This allows you to bring along your furry friends, making your new condo a true home for your entire family. Overall, this building promotes a balanced lifestyle with thoughtful policies to support community living.
This condo building values a friendly community and looks out for its residents. Calm living is encouraged with clear building policies. You’ll need to be aware of occupancy limits to ensure everyone feels comfortable. A deposit is a requirement before you can move into your new home. If you’re a pet lover, you’ll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. This allows you to bring along your furry friends, making your new condo a true home for your entire family. Overall, this building promotes a balanced lifestyle with thoughtful policies to support community living.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 401 Bowling Ave | $284/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 401 Bowling Ave | $284/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 3737 W End Ave | $509/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3831 W End Ave | $262/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3818 W End Ave | $300/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3901 Whitland Ave Apt 16 | $371/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Whitland Area is a neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area has parks, small shops, and local cafes along quiet streets. It provides basic services such as grocery stores, schools, and health clinics. The district hosts local events and pocket parks for play and walking. It sits near major roads and public bus routes that provide direct transit options. Commuters use short drives and simple transit links to reach nearby job centers. The area supports daily needs with easy access to services and travel links.
Whitland Area is a neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area has parks, small shops, and local cafes along quiet streets. It provides basic services such as grocery stores, schools, and health clinics. The district hosts local events and pocket parks for play and walking. It sits near major roads and public bus routes that provide direct transit options. Commuters use short drives and simple transit links to reach nearby job centers. The area supports daily needs with easy access to services and travel links.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.88% are children aged 0–14, 28.03% are young adults between 15–29, 20.33% are adults aged 30–44, 15.69% are in the 45–59 range and 24.07% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.78% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.23%, walking around 5.46%, biking around 1.19%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.13% of units owner occupied and 47.87% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.51% are single family homes and 3.36% are multi family units. Around 41.15% are single-person households, while 58.85% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.01% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.86% have high school or college education. Another 2.56% hold diplomas while 38.19% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 14.38% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.88% are children aged 0–14, 28.03% are young adults between 15–29, 20.33% are adults aged 30–44, 15.69% are in the 45–59 range and 24.07% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.78% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.23%, walking around 5.46%, biking around 1.19%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.13% of units owner occupied and 47.87% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.51% are single family homes and 3.36% are multi family units. Around 41.15% are single-person households, while 58.85% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.01% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.86% have high school or college education. Another 2.56% hold diplomas while 38.19% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 14.38% with other types of qualifications.
11.88% (0 - 14 years old)
28.03% (15 - 29 years old)
20.33% (30 - 44 years old)
15.69% (45 - 59 years old)
24.07% (60+ years old)
1.23%
Transit
5.46%
Walk
74.78%
Drive
1.19%
Bike
52.13%
Owner Occupied
47.87%
Rental Units
20.51%
Single Family
3.36%
Multi Family
41.15%
Single Person
58.85%
Multi Person