HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2116 Hobbs Rd Apt N18, Nashville, TN, 37215
UNIT SIZE RANGE
655-1,280 sqft
2116 Hobbs Rd Apt N18 is located in Nashville, at the intersection of Harding Pike and White Bridge Road. This place offers easy access to the local roads and is near the Cumberland River. The area has a mix of residential charm and urban convenience, making it an appealing spot. The building was constructed in 1968 and contains 12 townhome units. These units range in size from 655 to 1,280 square feet, catering to different living needs. Most units have either 1 or 2 bedrooms, allowing for a range of possibilities. Current unit prices range from $173,000 to $233,000. Each sale reflects the condition and size of the specific unit. Price points provide options for various budgets. Residents can expect to find a good balance of cost and space here. On-site amenities enhance everyday living. Residents enjoy a laundry room for convenience, along with access to a community pool. Both features contribute to a comfortable lifestyle in this townhome setting. Nearby, essential services are readily available. Jackson Rob serves as the public school for families in the area. Dining options like Bink's Eatery & Carryout Inc cater to casual meals and treats. For grocery needs, Christie Cookies Greenhills is a local favorite. Overall, 2116 Hobbs Rd Apt N18 combines practicality with a desirable location. Its townhome layout provides a more residential feel, while the amenities and nearby attractions support a fulfilling lifestyle. Here, residents can enjoy a welcoming community with essential services just a short distance away.
2116 Hobbs Rd Apt N18, Nashville, TN, 37215
2116 Hobbs Rd Apt N18 is located in Nashville, at the intersection of Harding Pike and White Bridge Road. This place offers easy access to the local roads and is near the Cumberland River. The area has a mix of residential charm and urban convenience, making it an appealing spot. The building was constructed in 1968 and contains 12 townhome units. These units range in size from 655 to 1,280 square feet, catering to different living needs. Most units have either 1 or 2 bedrooms, allowing for a range of possibilities. Current unit prices range from $173,000 to $233,000. Each sale reflects the condition and size of the specific unit. Price points provide options for various budgets. Residents can expect to find a good balance of cost and space here. On-site amenities enhance everyday living. Residents enjoy a laundry room for convenience, along with access to a community pool. Both features contribute to a comfortable lifestyle in this townhome setting. Nearby, essential services are readily available. Jackson Rob serves as the public school for families in the area. Dining options like Bink's Eatery & Carryout Inc cater to casual meals and treats. For grocery needs, Christie Cookies Greenhills is a local favorite. Overall, 2116 Hobbs Rd Apt N18 combines practicality with a desirable location. Its townhome layout provides a more residential feel, while the amenities and nearby attractions support a fulfilling lifestyle. Here, residents can enjoy a welcoming community with essential services just a short distance away.
2116 Hobbs Rd Apt N18 is located in Nashville, at the intersection of Harding Pike and White Bridge Road. This place offers easy access to the local roads and is near the Cumberland River. The area has a mix of residential charm and urban convenience, making it an appealing spot. The building was constructed in 1968 and contains 12 townhome units. These units range in size from 655 to 1,280 square feet, catering to different living needs. Most units have either 1 or 2 bedrooms, allowing for a range of possibilities. Current unit prices range from $173,000 to $233,000. Each sale reflects the condition and size of the specific unit. Price points provide options for various budgets. Residents can expect to find a good balance of cost and space here. On-site amenities enhance everyday living. Residents enjoy a laundry room for convenience, along with access to a community pool. Both features contribute to a comfortable lifestyle in this townhome setting. Nearby, essential services are readily available. Jackson Rob serves as the public school for families in the area. Dining options like Bink's Eatery & Carryout Inc cater to casual meals and treats. For grocery needs, Christie Cookies Greenhills is a local favorite. Overall, 2116 Hobbs Rd Apt N18 combines practicality with a desirable location. Its townhome layout provides a more residential feel, while the amenities and nearby attractions support a fulfilling lifestyle. Here, residents can enjoy a welcoming community with essential services just a short distance away.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | 1230 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 2019-08-29 MLS#: 2064879 | Closed | $231,000 | |
| K7 | 1110 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 2018-09-17 MLS#: 1955131 | Closed | $233,000 | |
| E2 | 1150 | 2 | 2 | 68 | 2018-08-30 MLS#: 1943695 | Closed | $231,000 | |
| C3 | 1150 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 2018-06-29 MLS#: 1928901 | Closed | $233,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1230 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-08-29 | Closed | $231,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1150 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-06-29 | Closed | $233,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1150 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-08-30 | Closed | $231,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1110 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-09-17 | Closed | $233,000 |
2116 Hobbs Rd Apt N18 boasts a selection of amenities aimed at making your life comfortable and enjoyable. One of the highlights is the refreshing pool, perfect for those Southern summer days when you want to cool off and relax. Additionally, on-site laundry facilities eliminate the hassle of trips to the laundromat, simplifying your day-to-day chores and helping you maintain a clutter-free living space.
2116 Hobbs Rd Apt N18 boasts a selection of amenities aimed at making your life comfortable and enjoyable. One of the highlights is the refreshing pool, perfect for those Southern summer days when you want to cool off and relax. Additionally, on-site laundry facilities eliminate the hassle of trips to the laundromat, simplifying your day-to-day chores and helping you maintain a clutter-free living space.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Laundry
The building policies are quite welcoming, creating a friendly environment ideal for everyone. Balancing community and comfort, the approach here ensures residents can enjoy their space while contributing to a neighborly feel.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2116 Hobbs Rd Apt N18 | - | - |
| 2116 Hobbs Rd | $291/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 4204 Hillsboro Pike | $259/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 5025 Hillsboro Pike | $285/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2411 Crestmoor Rd | $394/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1900 Richard Jones Rd | $272/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.26% are children aged 0–14, 15.4% are young adults between 15–29, 21.43% are adults aged 30–44, 17.34% are in the 45–59 range and 30.57% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.22% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.23%, walking around 2.18%, biking around 0.77%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.16% of units owner occupied and 33.84% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.56% are single family homes and 3.68% are multi family units. Around 42.46% are single-person households, while 57.54% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.69% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 6.66% have high school or college education. Another 2.2% hold diplomas while 40.54% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.9% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.26% are children aged 0–14, 15.4% are young adults between 15–29, 21.43% are adults aged 30–44, 17.34% are in the 45–59 range and 30.57% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.22% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.23%, walking around 2.18%, biking around 0.77%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.16% of units owner occupied and 33.84% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.56% are single family homes and 3.68% are multi family units. Around 42.46% are single-person households, while 57.54% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.69% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 6.66% have high school or college education. Another 2.2% hold diplomas while 40.54% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.9% with other types of qualifications.
15.26% (0 - 14 years old)
15.4% (15 - 29 years old)
21.43% (30 - 44 years old)
17.34% (45 - 59 years old)
30.57% (60+ years old)
0.23%
Transit
2.18%
Walk
76.22%
Drive
0.77%
Bike
66.16%
Owner Occupied
33.84%
Rental Units
19.56%
Single Family
3.68%
Multi Family
42.46%
Single Person
57.54%
Multi Person