HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1900 Richard Jones Rd, Nashville, TN, 37215
UNIT SIZE RANGE
575-1,650 sqft
1900 Richard Jones Rd Unit C202 is located in Nashville, at the intersection of Harding Pike and White Bridge Pike. The building has a pleasant view of the surrounding area and is near the Cumberland River, offering a nice backdrop. This area features local schools and shares the neighborhood with popular coffee shops and dining spots. The building contains 16 units, which vary in size from 575 to 1,650 square feet. It has units with 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. The construction of this condominium was completed in 1967. The unit prices start at $340,000, making it an option for a range of buyers looking for space in the bustling Nashville area. Residents enjoy the amenities, including a laundry facility, a fitness center, and a pool. A clubhouse adds to the community feel of the building. The pool area has recently been updated, providing a vibrant space for relaxation and socializing. Some units may also have new windows, enhancing comfort and energy efficiency. Nearby, people can find essential services and activities. Local public schools such as the Continual Learning Institute and Hillsboro Comprehensive High School are close by. The location allows quick access to nearby places like Lipscomb University, Green Hills Mall, and various restaurants. The building’s layout emphasizes community and convenience. It blends well with the surroundings and offers practical living spaces. This unit presents an opportunity to live in a dynamic neighborhood, balancing amenities and access to nearby attractions.
1900 Richard Jones Rd, Nashville, TN, 37215
1900 Richard Jones Rd Unit C202 is located in Nashville, at the intersection of Harding Pike and White Bridge Pike. The building has a pleasant view of the surrounding area and is near the Cumberland River, offering a nice backdrop. This area features local schools and shares the neighborhood with popular coffee shops and dining spots. The building contains 16 units, which vary in size from 575 to 1,650 square feet. It has units with 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. The construction of this condominium was completed in 1967. The unit prices start at $340,000, making it an option for a range of buyers looking for space in the bustling Nashville area. Residents enjoy the amenities, including a laundry facility, a fitness center, and a pool. A clubhouse adds to the community feel of the building. The pool area has recently been updated, providing a vibrant space for relaxation and socializing. Some units may also have new windows, enhancing comfort and energy efficiency. Nearby, people can find essential services and activities. Local public schools such as the Continual Learning Institute and Hillsboro Comprehensive High School are close by. The location allows quick access to nearby places like Lipscomb University, Green Hills Mall, and various restaurants. The building’s layout emphasizes community and convenience. It blends well with the surroundings and offers practical living spaces. This unit presents an opportunity to live in a dynamic neighborhood, balancing amenities and access to nearby attractions.
1900 Richard Jones Rd Unit C202 is located in Nashville, at the intersection of Harding Pike and White Bridge Pike. The building has a pleasant view of the surrounding area and is near the Cumberland River, offering a nice backdrop. This area features local schools and shares the neighborhood with popular coffee shops and dining spots. The building contains 16 units, which vary in size from 575 to 1,650 square feet. It has units with 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. The construction of this condominium was completed in 1967. The unit prices start at $340,000, making it an option for a range of buyers looking for space in the bustling Nashville area. Residents enjoy the amenities, including a laundry facility, a fitness center, and a pool. A clubhouse adds to the community feel of the building. The pool area has recently been updated, providing a vibrant space for relaxation and socializing. Some units may also have new windows, enhancing comfort and energy efficiency. Nearby, people can find essential services and activities. Local public schools such as the Continual Learning Institute and Hillsboro Comprehensive High School are close by. The location allows quick access to nearby places like Lipscomb University, Green Hills Mall, and various restaurants. The building’s layout emphasizes community and convenience. It blends well with the surroundings and offers practical living spaces. This unit presents an opportunity to live in a dynamic neighborhood, balancing amenities and access to nearby attractions.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| q3 | 1265 | 3 | 2 | 473 | 2021-08-02 MLS#: 2248864 | Closed | $340,000 | |
| L4 | 862 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 2020-07-24 MLS#: 2159382 | Closed | $230,000 | |
| - | 625 | 1 | 1 | 262 | 2020-02-03 MLS#: 2041890 | Closed | $183,000 | |
| C101 | 625 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 2018-06-15 MLS#: 1920359 | Closed | $145,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
625 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-03 | Closed | $183,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
625 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-06-15 | Closed | $145,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
862 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-24 | Closed | $230,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1265 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-02 | Closed | $340,000 |
Pool
Laundry
Clubhouse
Peace of mind is essential when finding your first home, and the building policies are straightforward. While specific rules weren't detailed, it’s great to know that many condo buildings foster friendly community dynamics, allowing residents to enjoy their homes without unnecessary restrictions.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1900 Richard Jones Rd | - | - |
| 1900 Richard Jones Rd | $272/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4400 Belmont Park Ter | $341/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2097 Graybar Ln E | $340/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 3600 Hillsboro Pike | $307/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2025 Woodmont Blvd | $304/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.62% are children aged 0–14, 28.28% are young adults between 15–29, 21.92% are adults aged 30–44, 14.78% are in the 45–59 range and 21.4% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.32% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.08%, walking around 5.32%, biking around 0.48%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.89% of units owner occupied and 34.11% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.19% are single family homes and 3.39% are multi family units. Around 34.4% are single-person households, while 65.6% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.28% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 5.45% have high school or college education. Another 2.97% hold diplomas while 40.84% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 14.46% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.62% are children aged 0–14, 28.28% are young adults between 15–29, 21.92% are adults aged 30–44, 14.78% are in the 45–59 range and 21.4% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.32% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.08%, walking around 5.32%, biking around 0.48%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.89% of units owner occupied and 34.11% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.19% are single family homes and 3.39% are multi family units. Around 34.4% are single-person households, while 65.6% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.28% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 5.45% have high school or college education. Another 2.97% hold diplomas while 40.84% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 14.46% with other types of qualifications.
13.62% (0 - 14 years old)
28.28% (15 - 29 years old)
21.92% (30 - 44 years old)
14.78% (45 - 59 years old)
21.4% (60+ years old)
1.08%
Transit
5.32%
Walk
74.32%
Drive
0.48%
Bike
65.89%
Owner Occupied
34.11%
Rental Units
22.19%
Single Family
3.39%
Multi Family
34.4%
Single Person
65.6%
Multi Person