HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
4204 Hillsboro Pike, Nashville, TN, 37215
Hillsboro Hall
UNIT SIZE RANGE
2,054-2,164 sqft
4204 Hillsboro Pike sits in the Green Hills neighborhood of Nashville. This building is located near the intersection of Harding Pike (US-70S) and White Bridge Pike. The Cumberland River adds a nice touch nearby. The area offers easy access to local roads and transportation. The building consists of 6 townhome units, finished in 2000. Each unit ranges in size from 2,054 to 2,164 square feet. Choices include 2 and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices for units fall between $525,000 and $530,000, fitting the market for this desirable area. Common amenities enhance living in this building. Residents can enjoy a private outdoor patio. Each unit is assigned two parking spaces. The hardwood floors add warmth, and kitchens come equipped with stainless steel appliances. Gas fireplaces provide cozy spots for relaxation. Nearby, residents find restaurants like Bink's Eatery & Carryout Inc. Grocery needs can be met at Christie Cookies Greenhills. The building's location makes it easy to stroll to shopping and dining options that are well-regarded in the area. Efficient and noise-blocking windows help keep the home quiet and comfortable. This townhome offers an appealing mix of space, amenities, and location. Living here means being part of a vibrant community with many conveniences just around the corner.
4204 Hillsboro Pike sits in the Green Hills neighborhood of Nashville. This building is located near the intersection of Harding Pike (US-70S) and White Bridge Pike. The Cumberland River adds a nice touch nearby. The area offers easy access to local roads and transportation. The building consists of 6 townhome units, finished in 2000. Each unit ranges in size from 2,054 to 2,164 square feet. Choices include 2 and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices for units fall between $525,000 and $530,000, fitting the market for this desirable area. Common amenities enhance living in this building. Residents can enjoy a private outdoor patio. Each unit is assigned two parking spaces. The hardwood floors add warmth, and kitchens come equipped with stainless steel appliances. Gas fireplaces provide cozy spots for relaxation. Nearby, residents find restaurants like Bink's Eatery & Carryout Inc. Grocery needs can be met at Christie Cookies Greenhills. The building's location makes it easy to stroll to shopping and dining options that are well-regarded in the area. Efficient and noise-blocking windows help keep the home quiet and comfortable. This townhome offers an appealing mix of space, amenities, and location. Living here means being part of a vibrant community with many conveniences just around the corner.
4204 Hillsboro Pike sits in the Green Hills neighborhood of Nashville. This building is located near the intersection of Harding Pike (US-70S) and White Bridge Pike. The Cumberland River adds a nice touch nearby. The area offers easy access to local roads and transportation. The building consists of 6 townhome units, finished in 2000. Each unit ranges in size from 2,054 to 2,164 square feet. Choices include 2 and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices for units fall between $525,000 and $530,000, fitting the market for this desirable area. Common amenities enhance living in this building. Residents can enjoy a private outdoor patio. Each unit is assigned two parking spaces. The hardwood floors add warmth, and kitchens come equipped with stainless steel appliances. Gas fireplaces provide cozy spots for relaxation. Nearby, residents find restaurants like Bink's Eatery & Carryout Inc. Grocery needs can be met at Christie Cookies Greenhills. The building's location makes it easy to stroll to shopping and dining options that are well-regarded in the area. Efficient and noise-blocking windows help keep the home quiet and comfortable. This townhome offers an appealing mix of space, amenities, and location. Living here means being part of a vibrant community with many conveniences just around the corner.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 | 2104 | 2 | 3 | 78 | 2026-09-15 MLS#: 3255148 | Closed | $430,000 | |
| 106 | 2128 | 3 | 4 | 79 | 2024-02-22 MLS#: 2599163 | Closed | $480,000 | |
| 110 | 2164 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 2022-08-09 MLS#: 2412310 | Closed | $530,000 | |
| 101 | 2104 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 2022-04-14 MLS#: 2363804 | Closed | $525,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
2104 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-14 | Closed | $525,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
2128 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-22 | Closed | $480,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
2104 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | Closed | $430,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
2164 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-08-09 | Closed | $530,000 |
While the specifics of amenities have not been detailed, the essence of condo living generally brings you features like secure entry, parking, and perhaps community spaces that encourage friendly gatherings and make it easy to meet your neighbors. These convenient touches are essential for enjoying a carefree lifestyle, especially as a first-time buyer!
While the specifics of amenities have not been detailed, the essence of condo living generally brings you features like secure entry, parking, and perhaps community spaces that encourage friendly gatherings and make it easy to meet your neighbors. These convenient touches are essential for enjoying a carefree lifestyle, especially as a first-time buyer!
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
Living at 4204 Hillsboro Pike comes with a sense of community. The policies are designed to make the experience pleasant for everyone. Although we don’t have specific guidelines to share, it's always worth checking in with management to understand regulations that could enhance your living experience.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4204 Hillsboro Pike | $259/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 2116 Hobbs Rd | $291/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 5025 Hillsboro Pike | $285/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2411 Crestmoor Rd | $394/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1900 Richard Jones Rd | $272/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4400 Belmont Park Ter | $341/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.24% are children aged 0–14, 16.29% are young adults between 15–29, 21.4% are adults aged 30–44, 17.24% are in the 45–59 range and 29.82% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.3%, walking around 2.46%, biking around 0.78%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.98% of units owner occupied and 34.02% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.73% are single family homes and 3.63% are multi family units. Around 42.44% are single-person households, while 57.56% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.56% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 6.71% have high school or college education. Another 2.2% hold diplomas while 40.56% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.98% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.24% are children aged 0–14, 16.29% are young adults between 15–29, 21.4% are adults aged 30–44, 17.24% are in the 45–59 range and 29.82% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.3%, walking around 2.46%, biking around 0.78%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.98% of units owner occupied and 34.02% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.73% are single family homes and 3.63% are multi family units. Around 42.44% are single-person households, while 57.56% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.56% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 6.71% have high school or college education. Another 2.2% hold diplomas while 40.56% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.98% with other types of qualifications.
15.24% (0 - 14 years old)
16.29% (15 - 29 years old)
21.4% (30 - 44 years old)
17.24% (45 - 59 years old)
29.82% (60+ years old)
0.3%
Transit
2.46%
Walk
76%
Drive
0.78%
Bike
65.98%
Owner Occupied
34.02%
Rental Units
19.73%
Single Family
3.63%
Multi Family
42.44%
Single Person
57.56%
Multi Person