HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
401 Bowling Ave 62, Nashville, TN, 37205
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,605-2,324 sqft
401 Bowling Ave #62 is located in Nashville, close to the intersection of Charlotte Pike and 40th Avenue N. The building presents a view of the surrounding area and has the Cumberland River nearby. This spot features easy access to main roads and local attractions. The neighborhood blends residential charm with urban convenience. The building consists of 6 townhouse units. It was built in 1976, giving it a classic design. Units range from 1,605 to 2,324 square feet. There are 2 and 3-bedroom layouts available. The living spaces provide a comfortable environment for families and individuals alike. Prices for these units fit between $379,750 and $434,500. This range highlights different options for potential buyers. The price per square foot aligns with the quality of the building and its amenities. Interest in the property seems strong and units have likely been viewed frequently. Community amenities enhance the living experience. Residents enjoy a tennis court, a swimming pool, and a clubhouse. These features provide opportunities for recreation and relaxation at home. Quality amenities support an active lifestyle, mixing leisure with social engagement. Families benefit from nearby education options. Montgomery Bell Academy is a known local school. Other educational facilities like I. Parker and C. Ambuehl are also close. This adds value for those considering long-term residency in the area. Overall, 401 Bowling Ave #62 combines an established feel with modern living. Its strategic location, spacious units, and community amenities serve residents well. Potential buyers may find this a strong choice for their next home.
401 Bowling Ave 62, Nashville, TN, 37205
401 Bowling Ave #62 is located in Nashville, close to the intersection of Charlotte Pike and 40th Avenue N. The building presents a view of the surrounding area and has the Cumberland River nearby. This spot features easy access to main roads and local attractions. The neighborhood blends residential charm with urban convenience. The building consists of 6 townhouse units. It was built in 1976, giving it a classic design. Units range from 1,605 to 2,324 square feet. There are 2 and 3-bedroom layouts available. The living spaces provide a comfortable environment for families and individuals alike. Prices for these units fit between $379,750 and $434,500. This range highlights different options for potential buyers. The price per square foot aligns with the quality of the building and its amenities. Interest in the property seems strong and units have likely been viewed frequently. Community amenities enhance the living experience. Residents enjoy a tennis court, a swimming pool, and a clubhouse. These features provide opportunities for recreation and relaxation at home. Quality amenities support an active lifestyle, mixing leisure with social engagement. Families benefit from nearby education options. Montgomery Bell Academy is a known local school. Other educational facilities like I. Parker and C. Ambuehl are also close. This adds value for those considering long-term residency in the area. Overall, 401 Bowling Ave #62 combines an established feel with modern living. Its strategic location, spacious units, and community amenities serve residents well. Potential buyers may find this a strong choice for their next home.
401 Bowling Ave #62 is located in Nashville, close to the intersection of Charlotte Pike and 40th Avenue N. The building presents a view of the surrounding area and has the Cumberland River nearby. This spot features easy access to main roads and local attractions. The neighborhood blends residential charm with urban convenience. The building consists of 6 townhouse units. It was built in 1976, giving it a classic design. Units range from 1,605 to 2,324 square feet. There are 2 and 3-bedroom layouts available. The living spaces provide a comfortable environment for families and individuals alike. Prices for these units fit between $379,750 and $434,500. This range highlights different options for potential buyers. The price per square foot aligns with the quality of the building and its amenities. Interest in the property seems strong and units have likely been viewed frequently. Community amenities enhance the living experience. Residents enjoy a tennis court, a swimming pool, and a clubhouse. These features provide opportunities for recreation and relaxation at home. Quality amenities support an active lifestyle, mixing leisure with social engagement. Families benefit from nearby education options. Montgomery Bell Academy is a known local school. Other educational facilities like I. Parker and C. Ambuehl are also close. This adds value for those considering long-term residency in the area. Overall, 401 Bowling Ave #62 combines an established feel with modern living. Its strategic location, spacious units, and community amenities serve residents well. Potential buyers may find this a strong choice for their next home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89 | 2159 | 3 | 3 | 170 | 2019-09-12 MLS#: 2023609 | Closed | $379,750 | |
| 79 | 2036 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 2019-06-13 MLS#: 2036999 | Closed | $395,000 | |
| - | 1656 | 2 | 2 | 91 | 2016-01-15 MLS#: 1678043 | Closed | $350,000 | |
| 31 | 1972 | 3 | 3 | 55 | 2015-08-20 MLS#: 1647156 | Closed | $405,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1656 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-01-15 | Closed | $350,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1972 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-08-20 | Closed | $405,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2036 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-06-13 | Closed | $395,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2159 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-09-12 | Closed | $379,750 |
Imagine coming home to unwind at the community pool on hot summer days, or engaging in a friendly match on the tennis courts! 401 Bowling Ave # 62 truly embraces a lifestyle of leisure and recreation. The clubhouse adds an extra layer of enjoyment, serving as a great gathering place for neighbors or personal celebrations. These amenities don’t just elevate your living experience; they encourage community connections and lifestyle balance, making every day feel like a mini-retreat.
Imagine coming home to unwind at the community pool on hot summer days, or engaging in a friendly match on the tennis courts! 401 Bowling Ave # 62 truly embraces a lifestyle of leisure and recreation. The clubhouse adds an extra layer of enjoyment, serving as a great gathering place for neighbors or personal celebrations. These amenities don’t just elevate your living experience; they encourage community connections and lifestyle balance, making every day feel like a mini-retreat.
Pool
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
One noteworthy aspect of 401 Bowling Ave is its flexible building policies. While specific pet policies aren’t detailed, the friendly community vibe suggests that your furry friends may find a welcome here. There's often room for discussion and understanding in a community-based setting, so you'll find it easy to mingle and share your living preferences with neighbors!
One noteworthy aspect of 401 Bowling Ave is its flexible building policies. While specific pet policies aren’t detailed, the friendly community vibe suggests that your furry friends may find a welcome here. There's often room for discussion and understanding in a community-based setting, so you'll find it easy to mingle and share your living preferences with neighbors!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 401 Bowling Ave # 62 | - | - |
| 401 Bowling Ave | $284/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 3737 W End Ave | $509/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3831 W End Ave | $262/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3818 W End Ave | $300/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3901 Whitland Ave Apt 16 | $371/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Whitland Area is a neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area has parks, small shops, and local cafes along quiet streets. It provides basic services such as grocery stores, schools, and health clinics. The district hosts local events and pocket parks for play and walking. It sits near major roads and public bus routes that provide direct transit options. Commuters use short drives and simple transit links to reach nearby job centers. The area supports daily needs with easy access to services and travel links.
Whitland Area is a neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area has parks, small shops, and local cafes along quiet streets. It provides basic services such as grocery stores, schools, and health clinics. The district hosts local events and pocket parks for play and walking. It sits near major roads and public bus routes that provide direct transit options. Commuters use short drives and simple transit links to reach nearby job centers. The area supports daily needs with easy access to services and travel links.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.95% are children aged 0–14, 27.65% are young adults between 15–29, 20.14% are adults aged 30–44, 15.74% are in the 45–59 range and 24.51% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.04% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.25%, walking around 5.31%, biking around 1.13%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.53% of units owner occupied and 47.47% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.18% are single family homes and 3.38% are multi family units. Around 41.28% are single-person households, while 58.72% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.76% have high school or college education. Another 2.57% hold diplomas while 38.22% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 14.33% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.95% are children aged 0–14, 27.65% are young adults between 15–29, 20.14% are adults aged 30–44, 15.74% are in the 45–59 range and 24.51% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.04% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.25%, walking around 5.31%, biking around 1.13%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.53% of units owner occupied and 47.47% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.18% are single family homes and 3.38% are multi family units. Around 41.28% are single-person households, while 58.72% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.76% have high school or college education. Another 2.57% hold diplomas while 38.22% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 14.33% with other types of qualifications.
11.95% (0 - 14 years old)
27.65% (15 - 29 years old)
20.14% (30 - 44 years old)
15.74% (45 - 59 years old)
24.51% (60+ years old)
1.25%
Transit
5.31%
Walk
75.04%
Drive
1.13%
Bike
52.53%
Owner Occupied
47.47%
Rental Units
20.18%
Single Family
3.38%
Multi Family
41.28%
Single Person
58.72%
Multi Person