HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
4225 Harding Pike Apt 603, Nashville, TN, 37205
UNIT SIZE RANGE
585-1,240 sqft
4225 Harding Pike Apt 603 is in Nashville. It sits near the intersection of Harding Pike and Woodmont Boulevard. This area features a blend of suburban and urban living. Nearby, Richland Creek adds to the pleasant surroundings, supporting nature's tranquility in the neighborhood. The 1940 building consists of 10 condominium units. Sizes range from 585 to 1,240 square feet. It includes options like 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom homes. Recent sales show prices spanned from $228,000 to $315,000. The average sale price in the last year was $251,500, translating to about $332 per square foot. Amenities enhance life at this location. The building includes a pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and a shared outdoor area. Covered parking and secure entry promote safety and convenience. A laundry facility is available, making everyday tasks simpler. Units in the building enjoy various features such as high ceilings and large windows. Some have hardwood floors, and renovated kitchens may appear in select units. This range of reliable and possible home attributes appeals to many buyers. The marketplace shows units spend an average of 68 days on the market. The nearby schools, like I. Parker and C. Ambuehl, are part of the community fabric. Local access adds to convenience for shopping, banking, and dining. Belle Meade and West Nashville make this area attractive. Treetop views add charm and character for residents. Proximity to nature paths and services brings a nice balance of leisure and accessibility. This combination creates a welcoming atmosphere for those who call it home.
4225 Harding Pike Apt 603, Nashville, TN, 37205
4225 Harding Pike Apt 603 is in Nashville. It sits near the intersection of Harding Pike and Woodmont Boulevard. This area features a blend of suburban and urban living. Nearby, Richland Creek adds to the pleasant surroundings, supporting nature's tranquility in the neighborhood. The 1940 building consists of 10 condominium units. Sizes range from 585 to 1,240 square feet. It includes options like 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom homes. Recent sales show prices spanned from $228,000 to $315,000. The average sale price in the last year was $251,500, translating to about $332 per square foot. Amenities enhance life at this location. The building includes a pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and a shared outdoor area. Covered parking and secure entry promote safety and convenience. A laundry facility is available, making everyday tasks simpler. Units in the building enjoy various features such as high ceilings and large windows. Some have hardwood floors, and renovated kitchens may appear in select units. This range of reliable and possible home attributes appeals to many buyers. The marketplace shows units spend an average of 68 days on the market. The nearby schools, like I. Parker and C. Ambuehl, are part of the community fabric. Local access adds to convenience for shopping, banking, and dining. Belle Meade and West Nashville make this area attractive. Treetop views add charm and character for residents. Proximity to nature paths and services brings a nice balance of leisure and accessibility. This combination creates a welcoming atmosphere for those who call it home.
4225 Harding Pike Apt 603 is in Nashville. It sits near the intersection of Harding Pike and Woodmont Boulevard. This area features a blend of suburban and urban living. Nearby, Richland Creek adds to the pleasant surroundings, supporting nature's tranquility in the neighborhood. The 1940 building consists of 10 condominium units. Sizes range from 585 to 1,240 square feet. It includes options like 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom homes. Recent sales show prices spanned from $228,000 to $315,000. The average sale price in the last year was $251,500, translating to about $332 per square foot. Amenities enhance life at this location. The building includes a pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and a shared outdoor area. Covered parking and secure entry promote safety and convenience. A laundry facility is available, making everyday tasks simpler. Units in the building enjoy various features such as high ceilings and large windows. Some have hardwood floors, and renovated kitchens may appear in select units. This range of reliable and possible home attributes appeals to many buyers. The marketplace shows units spend an average of 68 days on the market. The nearby schools, like I. Parker and C. Ambuehl, are part of the community fabric. Local access adds to convenience for shopping, banking, and dining. Belle Meade and West Nashville make this area attractive. Treetop views add charm and character for residents. Proximity to nature paths and services brings a nice balance of leisure and accessibility. This combination creates a welcoming atmosphere for those who call it home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | 1010 | 2 | 2 | 355 | 2026-02-27 MLS#: 2806936 | Closed | $240,000 | |
| 105 | 585 | 1 | 1 | 72 | 2025-01-15 MLS#: 2757550 | Closed | $228,000 | |
| 205 | 585 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 2024-04-30 MLS#: 2642246 | Closed | $207,000 | |
| 302 | 1010 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 2023-11-03 MLS#: 2576903 | Closed | $315,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
585 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-15 | Closed | $228,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1010 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-27 | Closed | $240,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
585 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-30 | Closed | $207,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1010 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-03 | Closed | $315,000 |
You'll be delighted by the array of amenities that 4225 Harding Pike has in store. For those sunny Nashville days, a sparkling pool and tennis court await you to relax and unwind or enjoy a friendly match with neighbors. The clubhouse serves as a great place to gather, whether for a game night or a quiet study nook. Add in a convenient laundry area and a nearby park for jogs and leisurely strolls, and you’ve got everything you need to create your ideal lifestyle.
You'll be delighted by the array of amenities that 4225 Harding Pike has in store. For those sunny Nashville days, a sparkling pool and tennis court await you to relax and unwind or enjoy a friendly match with neighbors. The clubhouse serves as a great place to gather, whether for a game night or a quiet study nook. Add in a convenient laundry area and a nearby park for jogs and leisurely strolls, and you’ve got everything you need to create your ideal lifestyle.
Pool
Security System
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
With a thoughtful approach to community living, the building boasts policies that cultivate a friendly atmosphere for all residents. This not only ensures that everyone feels at home, but it also enhances the overall experience of living at 4225 Harding Pike.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4225 Harding Pike Apt 603 | $332/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 4040 Woodlawn Dr | $333/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 4120 Ridgefield Dr # 318 | $369/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4200 W End Ave | $260/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 4505 Harding Pike | $300/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 4000 W End Ave | $333/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.29% are children aged 0–14, 18.77% are young adults between 15–29, 17.67% are adults aged 30–44, 15.93% are in the 45–59 range and 35.34% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.49% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.32%, walking around 2.29%, biking around 0.35%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.13% of units owner occupied and 41.87% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.97% are single family homes and 3.35% are multi family units. Around 48.41% are single-person households, while 51.59% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.28% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.43% have high school or college education. Another 4.05% hold diplomas while 35.77% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.46% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.29% are children aged 0–14, 18.77% are young adults between 15–29, 17.67% are adults aged 30–44, 15.93% are in the 45–59 range and 35.34% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.49% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.32%, walking around 2.29%, biking around 0.35%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.13% of units owner occupied and 41.87% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.97% are single family homes and 3.35% are multi family units. Around 48.41% are single-person households, while 51.59% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.28% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.43% have high school or college education. Another 4.05% hold diplomas while 35.77% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.46% with other types of qualifications.
12.29% (0 - 14 years old)
18.77% (15 - 29 years old)
17.67% (30 - 44 years old)
15.93% (45 - 59 years old)
35.34% (60+ years old)
2.32%
Transit
2.29%
Walk
75.49%
Drive
0.35%
Bike
58.13%
Owner Occupied
41.87%
Rental Units
13.97%
Single Family
3.35%
Multi Family
48.41%
Single Person
51.59%
Multi Person