HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2831 Hillside Dr, Nashville, TN, 37212
Westchester Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
571-671 sqft
2831 Hillside Dr Unit H4 is situated in Nashville, Tennessee, near the intersection of Wedgewood Avenue and 12th Avenue S. This area offers a peaceful atmosphere while being close to Hillsboro Village. Just under 2 miles to Vanderbilt University adds to the appeal for students and staff members alike. The building was constructed in 1954 and has a total of 8 condominium units. Each unit ranges in size from 571 to 671 square feet. This low-rise structure enhances the neighborhood vibe and provides cozy living spaces. The building features 1 bedroom units, making it ideal for singles or couples. Unit prices range from $270,000 to $278,650, with an average closed price of $270,000. The average price per square foot stands at $435. Units generally spend about 62 days on the market. This can support those looking for homes in a competitive area. Amenities include laundry facilities and outdoor spaces for relaxing. Common areas feature bike storage and a gas grilling area, giving residents opportunities for outdoor enjoyment. Units have been freshly painted and include a new roof, enhancing the overall comfort. Nearby, Eakin Elementary School serves the educational needs of families. Dining options such as J Alexander's Holdings Inc provide local eats. The proximity to the Cumberland River offers scenic views, adding charm to the neighborhood. This building welcomes individuals looking for a community-focused environment while enjoying the benefits of city living. The balance of urban and residential life is evident, making it a suitable choice for various lifestyles.
2831 Hillside Dr Unit H4 is situated in Nashville, Tennessee, near the intersection of Wedgewood Avenue and 12th Avenue S. This area offers a peaceful atmosphere while being close to Hillsboro Village. Just under 2 miles to Vanderbilt University adds to the appeal for students and staff members alike. The building was constructed in 1954 and has a total of 8 condominium units. Each unit ranges in size from 571 to 671 square feet. This low-rise structure enhances the neighborhood vibe and provides cozy living spaces. The building features 1 bedroom units, making it ideal for singles or couples. Unit prices range from $270,000 to $278,650, with an average closed price of $270,000. The average price per square foot stands at $435. Units generally spend about 62 days on the market. This can support those looking for homes in a competitive area. Amenities include laundry facilities and outdoor spaces for relaxing. Common areas feature bike storage and a gas grilling area, giving residents opportunities for outdoor enjoyment. Units have been freshly painted and include a new roof, enhancing the overall comfort. Nearby, Eakin Elementary School serves the educational needs of families. Dining options such as J Alexander's Holdings Inc provide local eats. The proximity to the Cumberland River offers scenic views, adding charm to the neighborhood. This building welcomes individuals looking for a community-focused environment while enjoying the benefits of city living. The balance of urban and residential life is evident, making it a suitable choice for various lifestyles.
2831 Hillside Dr Unit H4 is situated in Nashville, Tennessee, near the intersection of Wedgewood Avenue and 12th Avenue S. This area offers a peaceful atmosphere while being close to Hillsboro Village. Just under 2 miles to Vanderbilt University adds to the appeal for students and staff members alike. The building was constructed in 1954 and has a total of 8 condominium units. Each unit ranges in size from 571 to 671 square feet. This low-rise structure enhances the neighborhood vibe and provides cozy living spaces. The building features 1 bedroom units, making it ideal for singles or couples. Unit prices range from $270,000 to $278,650, with an average closed price of $270,000. The average price per square foot stands at $435. Units generally spend about 62 days on the market. This can support those looking for homes in a competitive area. Amenities include laundry facilities and outdoor spaces for relaxing. Common areas feature bike storage and a gas grilling area, giving residents opportunities for outdoor enjoyment. Units have been freshly painted and include a new roof, enhancing the overall comfort. Nearby, Eakin Elementary School serves the educational needs of families. Dining options such as J Alexander's Holdings Inc provide local eats. The proximity to the Cumberland River offers scenic views, adding charm to the neighborhood. This building welcomes individuals looking for a community-focused environment while enjoying the benefits of city living. The balance of urban and residential life is evident, making it a suitable choice for various lifestyles.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H3 | 621 | 1 | 1 | 64 | 2024-04-02 MLS#: 2614732 | Closed | $270,000 | |
| H7 | 621 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 2023-06-02 MLS#: 2508561 | Closed | $278,650 | |
| H5 | 621 | 1 | 1 | 137 | 2021-08-30 MLS#: 2244653 | Closed | $215,000 | |
| H4 | 621 | 1 | 1 | 158 | 2021-02-25 MLS#: 2191064 | Closed | $210,700 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
621 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-02 | Closed | $270,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
621 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-25 | Closed | $210,700 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
621 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-30 | Closed | $215,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
621 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-02 | Closed | $278,650 |
One of the notable conveniences in this building is the on-site laundry facility, which is a must-have for busy young professionals. Imagine heading down the hall instead of lugging heavy baskets of clothes around town. Additionally, while there aren’t an abundance of amenities, the simplicity of the setup makes it easy to feel at home.
One of the notable conveniences in this building is the on-site laundry facility, which is a must-have for busy young professionals. Imagine heading down the hall instead of lugging heavy baskets of clothes around town. Additionally, while there aren’t an abundance of amenities, the simplicity of the setup makes it easy to feel at home.
Security System
Laundry
Smoke Detector(s)
With clear and straightforward policies, living at 2831 Hillside Dr allows you the peace of mind you crave as a first-time buyer. Please note that current policies do not impose additional restrictions, ensuring a relaxed atmosphere made for enjoying your new space.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2831 Hillside Dr | $435/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 401 Bowling Ave | $284/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2003 Convent Pl | $382/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2601 Hillsboro Pike | $290/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2134 Fairfax Ave Apt E4 | $363/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2129 Acklen Ave | $324/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Hillsboro / West End is a central Nashville neighborhood near Vanderbilt. The area includes Centennial Park and the Parthenon. This district has many cafes, boutiques, and restaurants. You can find grocery stores, pharmacies, and small businesses nearby. The university and medical center bring daytime bustle and services. Public buses run on main streets and link to downtown. Major roads give easy car access around the city. Rideshare, bike lanes, and pedestrian paths work for short trips. The district keeps a busy, walkable city feel.
Hillsboro / West End is a central Nashville neighborhood near Vanderbilt. The area includes Centennial Park and the Parthenon. This district has many cafes, boutiques, and restaurants. You can find grocery stores, pharmacies, and small businesses nearby. The university and medical center bring daytime bustle and services. Public buses run on main streets and link to downtown. Major roads give easy car access around the city. Rideshare, bike lanes, and pedestrian paths work for short trips. The district keeps a busy, walkable city feel.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.72% are children aged 0–14, 42.03% are young adults between 15–29, 19.77% are adults aged 30–44, 13.25% are in the 45–59 range and 16.23% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 67.48% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.13%, walking around 11.04%, biking around 1.53%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.11% of units are rented and 40.89% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.99% are single family homes and 2.58% are multi family units. Around 42.32% are single-person households, while 57.68% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.08% have high school or college education. Another 2.24% hold diplomas while 37.42% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.14% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.72% are children aged 0–14, 42.03% are young adults between 15–29, 19.77% are adults aged 30–44, 13.25% are in the 45–59 range and 16.23% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 67.48% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.13%, walking around 11.04%, biking around 1.53%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.11% of units are rented and 40.89% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.99% are single family homes and 2.58% are multi family units. Around 42.32% are single-person households, while 57.68% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.08% have high school or college education. Another 2.24% hold diplomas while 37.42% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.14% with other types of qualifications.
8.72% (0 - 14 years old)
42.03% (15 - 29 years old)
19.77% (30 - 44 years old)
13.25% (45 - 59 years old)
16.23% (60+ years old)
1.13%
Transit
11.04%
Walk
67.48%
Drive
1.53%
Bike
40.89%
Owner Occupied
59.11%
Rental Units
21.99%
Single Family
2.58%
Multi Family
42.32%
Single Person
57.68%
Multi Person