HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
4202 Harding Pike 201, Nashville, TN, 37205
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,064-1,500 sqft
4202 Harding Pike #201 is in Nashville, at the corner of Charlotte Pike and White Bridge Road. This condominium building has a lively neighborhood vibe and overlooks the Aquinas/St. Cecilia Campus. The Cumberland River flows nearby, adding to the area's charm. Local amenities, like restaurants and shopping, are within walking distance. This building contains 7 units that range in size from 1,064 to 1,500 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, perfect for sharing or creating a home office. The building was constructed in 1985. Unit prices vary from $335,000 to $367,500, making it an appealing option in the local market. Each unit offers great parking options and plenty of windows for natural light. Many units have desirable features like 9-foot ceilings and French doors that lead to private balconies. These elements create a bright and spacious living environment. Surrounding this property are several public schools, including C. Ambuehl and Mary Np-C. Residents enjoy access to local parks, golf courses, and the nearby Vanderbilt and St. Thomas Hospital. The area supports an active lifestyle with easy access to various outdoor activities. With its convenient location and the appeal of well-designed units, this condominium building caters well to those looking for home options in Nashville. The blend of comfort and community enhances daily life for its residents.
4202 Harding Pike 201, Nashville, TN, 37205
4202 Harding Pike #201 is in Nashville, at the corner of Charlotte Pike and White Bridge Road. This condominium building has a lively neighborhood vibe and overlooks the Aquinas/St. Cecilia Campus. The Cumberland River flows nearby, adding to the area's charm. Local amenities, like restaurants and shopping, are within walking distance. This building contains 7 units that range in size from 1,064 to 1,500 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, perfect for sharing or creating a home office. The building was constructed in 1985. Unit prices vary from $335,000 to $367,500, making it an appealing option in the local market. Each unit offers great parking options and plenty of windows for natural light. Many units have desirable features like 9-foot ceilings and French doors that lead to private balconies. These elements create a bright and spacious living environment. Surrounding this property are several public schools, including C. Ambuehl and Mary Np-C. Residents enjoy access to local parks, golf courses, and the nearby Vanderbilt and St. Thomas Hospital. The area supports an active lifestyle with easy access to various outdoor activities. With its convenient location and the appeal of well-designed units, this condominium building caters well to those looking for home options in Nashville. The blend of comfort and community enhances daily life for its residents.
4202 Harding Pike #201 is in Nashville, at the corner of Charlotte Pike and White Bridge Road. This condominium building has a lively neighborhood vibe and overlooks the Aquinas/St. Cecilia Campus. The Cumberland River flows nearby, adding to the area's charm. Local amenities, like restaurants and shopping, are within walking distance. This building contains 7 units that range in size from 1,064 to 1,500 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, perfect for sharing or creating a home office. The building was constructed in 1985. Unit prices vary from $335,000 to $367,500, making it an appealing option in the local market. Each unit offers great parking options and plenty of windows for natural light. Many units have desirable features like 9-foot ceilings and French doors that lead to private balconies. These elements create a bright and spacious living environment. Surrounding this property are several public schools, including C. Ambuehl and Mary Np-C. Residents enjoy access to local parks, golf courses, and the nearby Vanderbilt and St. Thomas Hospital. The area supports an active lifestyle with easy access to various outdoor activities. With its convenient location and the appeal of well-designed units, this condominium building caters well to those looking for home options in Nashville. The blend of comfort and community enhances daily life for its residents.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 204 | 1114 | 2 | 2 | 103 | 2023-01-31 MLS#: 2452825 | Closed | $367,500 | |
| 101 | 1421 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 2021-02-26 MLS#: 2218185 | Closed | $335,000 | |
| 204 | 1114 | 2 | 2 | 66 | 2020-08-17 MLS#: 2159638 | Closed | $299,900 | |
| 104 | 1114 | 2 | 2 | 71 | 2020-07-29 MLS#: 2153423 | Closed | $285,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1421 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-26 | Closed | $335,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1114 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-29 | Closed | $285,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1114 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-01-31 | Closed | $367,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1114 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-08-17 | Closed | $299,900 |
This community is designed for comfort, and while specific amenities aren’t detailed, the spirit of condo living often includes conveniences such as on-site laundry, secure entry, and shared outdoor spaces for relaxation. You'll appreciate these added benefits that make day-to-day life all the more enjoyable. Whether it’s cozying up with a good book by the pool or sharing stories with fellow residents, life at 4202 Harding Pike is enriching on numerous levels.
This community is designed for comfort, and while specific amenities aren’t detailed, the spirit of condo living often includes conveniences such as on-site laundry, secure entry, and shared outdoor spaces for relaxation. You'll appreciate these added benefits that make day-to-day life all the more enjoyable. Whether it’s cozying up with a good book by the pool or sharing stories with fellow residents, life at 4202 Harding Pike is enriching on numerous levels.
Maintaining a friendly atmosphere is key at 4202 Harding Pike, where policies are in place to support a harmonious living experience. Although specific building policies aren't outlined here, neighbors often enjoy shared responsibilities and a community-minded approach. This means less stress for you and more time to focus on what really matters—creating your dream home!
Maintaining a friendly atmosphere is key at 4202 Harding Pike, where policies are in place to support a harmonious living experience. Although specific building policies aren't outlined here, neighbors often enjoy shared responsibilities and a community-minded approach. This means less stress for you and more time to focus on what really matters—creating your dream home!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4202 Harding Pike # 201 | - | - |
| 4200 W End Ave | $243/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 4000 W End Ave | $333/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3901 Whitland Ave Apt 16 | $371/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3831 W End Ave | $262/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3818 W End Ave | $300/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.16% are children aged 0–14, 22.52% are young adults between 15–29, 19.54% are adults aged 30–44, 15.75% are in the 45–59 range and 30.03% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.67% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.67%, walking around 3.16%, biking around 0.73%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.42% of units owner occupied and 44.58% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.57% are single family homes and 3.24% are multi family units. Around 45.93% are single-person households, while 54.07% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.91% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.83% have high school or college education. Another 3.89% hold diplomas while 36.77% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.6% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.16% are children aged 0–14, 22.52% are young adults between 15–29, 19.54% are adults aged 30–44, 15.75% are in the 45–59 range and 30.03% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.67% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.67%, walking around 3.16%, biking around 0.73%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.42% of units owner occupied and 44.58% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.57% are single family homes and 3.24% are multi family units. Around 45.93% are single-person households, while 54.07% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.91% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.83% have high school or college education. Another 3.89% hold diplomas while 36.77% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.6% with other types of qualifications.
12.16% (0 - 14 years old)
22.52% (15 - 29 years old)
19.54% (30 - 44 years old)
15.75% (45 - 59 years old)
30.03% (60+ years old)
1.67%
Transit
3.16%
Walk
76.67%
Drive
0.73%
Bike
55.42%
Owner Occupied
44.58%
Rental Units
15.57%
Single Family
3.24%
Multi Family
45.93%
Single Person
54.07%
Multi Person