HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
4120 Ridgefield Dr 318, Nashville, TN, 37205
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,151-1,900 sqft
4120 Ridgefield Dr #318 sits in the Belle Meade neighborhood of Nashville. It lies near the intersection of Harding Pike and White Bridge Pike. The Cumberland River runs close by, adding to the area's charm. This stylish condominium building offers city views and a well-connected environment. The building, completed in 2008, consists of 26 units ranging from 1,151 to 1,900 square feet. Unit configurations include options for 2 or 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. Prices range from $690,000 to $775,000, with the lowest sale in the past year around $392,000. The average closed price is about $541,000 with a price per square foot of $369. Amenities enhance daily life and leisure. Residents can enjoy a pool for relaxation and a fitness center for staying active. Secure entry adds peace of mind, and assigned parking in a gated garage simplifies vehicle access. A landscaped courtyard provides a pleasant outdoor space nearby. Units likely have high ceilings, possibly 10 feet, allowing for an open and airy feel. Floor-to-ceiling windows probably maximize natural light in living areas. Open-concept layouts make entertaining and daily routines simple and enjoyable. Nearby schools like Ensworth School and Tanner Corporate Services provide educational options, and grocery needs can be met at Mapco Express. The location offers easy access to local shops and scenic paths along the Greenway. Notable Nashville locations, such as Vanderbilt, Cheekwood, and the Bluebird Café, are also nearby attractions. The building's combination of amenities and location makes it appealing for homebuyers in the area.
4120 Ridgefield Dr 318, Nashville, TN, 37205
4120 Ridgefield Dr #318 sits in the Belle Meade neighborhood of Nashville. It lies near the intersection of Harding Pike and White Bridge Pike. The Cumberland River runs close by, adding to the area's charm. This stylish condominium building offers city views and a well-connected environment. The building, completed in 2008, consists of 26 units ranging from 1,151 to 1,900 square feet. Unit configurations include options for 2 or 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. Prices range from $690,000 to $775,000, with the lowest sale in the past year around $392,000. The average closed price is about $541,000 with a price per square foot of $369. Amenities enhance daily life and leisure. Residents can enjoy a pool for relaxation and a fitness center for staying active. Secure entry adds peace of mind, and assigned parking in a gated garage simplifies vehicle access. A landscaped courtyard provides a pleasant outdoor space nearby. Units likely have high ceilings, possibly 10 feet, allowing for an open and airy feel. Floor-to-ceiling windows probably maximize natural light in living areas. Open-concept layouts make entertaining and daily routines simple and enjoyable. Nearby schools like Ensworth School and Tanner Corporate Services provide educational options, and grocery needs can be met at Mapco Express. The location offers easy access to local shops and scenic paths along the Greenway. Notable Nashville locations, such as Vanderbilt, Cheekwood, and the Bluebird Café, are also nearby attractions. The building's combination of amenities and location makes it appealing for homebuyers in the area.
4120 Ridgefield Dr #318 sits in the Belle Meade neighborhood of Nashville. It lies near the intersection of Harding Pike and White Bridge Pike. The Cumberland River runs close by, adding to the area's charm. This stylish condominium building offers city views and a well-connected environment. The building, completed in 2008, consists of 26 units ranging from 1,151 to 1,900 square feet. Unit configurations include options for 2 or 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. Prices range from $690,000 to $775,000, with the lowest sale in the past year around $392,000. The average closed price is about $541,000 with a price per square foot of $369. Amenities enhance daily life and leisure. Residents can enjoy a pool for relaxation and a fitness center for staying active. Secure entry adds peace of mind, and assigned parking in a gated garage simplifies vehicle access. A landscaped courtyard provides a pleasant outdoor space nearby. Units likely have high ceilings, possibly 10 feet, allowing for an open and airy feel. Floor-to-ceiling windows probably maximize natural light in living areas. Open-concept layouts make entertaining and daily routines simple and enjoyable. Nearby schools like Ensworth School and Tanner Corporate Services provide educational options, and grocery needs can be met at Mapco Express. The location offers easy access to local shops and scenic paths along the Greenway. Notable Nashville locations, such as Vanderbilt, Cheekwood, and the Bluebird Café, are also nearby attractions. The building's combination of amenities and location makes it appealing for homebuyers in the area.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314 | 1967 | 2 | 3 | 49 | 2026-07-09 MLS#: 3234604 | Closed | $790,000 | |
| 402 | 1201 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 2026-06-23 MLS#: 3228643 | Closed | $453,000 | |
| 201 | 1291 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 2026-04-29 MLS#: 3154802 | Closed | $562,000 | |
| 404 | 1635 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 2025-10-28 MLS#: 3011843 | Closed | $690,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1291 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-29 | Closed | $562,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1967 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-09 | Closed | $790,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1201 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-23 | Closed | $453,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1635 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-28 | Closed | $690,000 |
Condo life at 4120 Ridgefield Dr feels like a vacation every day, thanks to its fantastic amenities. Picture yourself relaxing by the glistening pool on warm Tennessee days or getting your heart racing in the well-equipped fitness center. Whether you're a fitness buff or just enjoy soaking up the sun, these amenities make it easy to embrace an active and enjoyable lifestyle right at home.
Condo life at 4120 Ridgefield Dr feels like a vacation every day, thanks to its fantastic amenities. Picture yourself relaxing by the glistening pool on warm Tennessee days or getting your heart racing in the well-equipped fitness center. Whether you're a fitness buff or just enjoy soaking up the sun, these amenities make it easy to embrace an active and enjoyable lifestyle right at home.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Living in a community like this means certain building policies are in place to ensure everyone can enjoy their spaces to the fullest. While specific rules aren’t outlined, it’s often the case that you’ll find regulations regarding noise, use of common areas, and pet policies, ensuring that the environment remains friendly and welcoming for all residents.
Living in a community like this means certain building policies are in place to ensure everyone can enjoy their spaces to the fullest. While specific rules aren’t outlined, it’s often the case that you’ll find regulations regarding noise, use of common areas, and pet policies, ensuring that the environment remains friendly and welcoming for all residents.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4120 Ridgefield Dr # 318 | $369/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4040 Woodlawn Dr | $333/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 4225 Harding Pike Apt 603 | $332/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 4505 Harding Pike | $300/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 4200 W End Ave | $243/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 4487 Post Pl Apt 167 | $280/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.46% are children aged 0–14, 17.93% are young adults between 15–29, 17.25% are adults aged 30–44, 15.89% are in the 45–59 range and 36.46% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.8% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.42%, walking around 1.91%, biking around 0.09%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.9% of units owner occupied and 41.1% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.68% are single family homes and 3.4% are multi family units. Around 48.59% are single-person households, while 51.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 40.19% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.17% have high school or college education. Another 3.93% hold diplomas while 35.71% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.01% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.46% are children aged 0–14, 17.93% are young adults between 15–29, 17.25% are adults aged 30–44, 15.89% are in the 45–59 range and 36.46% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.8% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.42%, walking around 1.91%, biking around 0.09%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.9% of units owner occupied and 41.1% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.68% are single family homes and 3.4% are multi family units. Around 48.59% are single-person households, while 51.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 40.19% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.17% have high school or college education. Another 3.93% hold diplomas while 35.71% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.01% with other types of qualifications.
12.46% (0 - 14 years old)
17.93% (15 - 29 years old)
17.25% (30 - 44 years old)
15.89% (45 - 59 years old)
36.46% (60+ years old)
2.42%
Transit
1.91%
Walk
75.8%
Drive
0.09%
Bike
58.9%
Owner Occupied
41.1%
Rental Units
13.68%
Single Family
3.4%
Multi Family
48.59%
Single Person
51.41%
Multi Person