HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2129 Acklen Ave, Nashville, TN, 37212
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,300-1,400 sqft
2129 Acklen Ave is a collection of townhomes located in the vibrant Hillsboro Village area of Nashville. This building sits near the intersection of West End Avenue and Acklen Avenue. The Cumberland River flows nearby, providing a sense of nature within the city. The building provides a lively atmosphere, with Belmont and Vanderbilt universities less than half a mile away. This structure comprises 10 townhome units, each offering 1,350 square feet of living space. Built in 1974, the townhomes feature modern and open-concept floor plans. Each unit includes 2 spacious bedrooms, each with ensuite bathrooms, as well as a half bath on the main floor. The interiors present LVP flooring, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Unit prices range from $440,000 to $443,150, making them competitive for the area. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $435,000. The average closed price is approximately $437,269. Each square foot costs about $325. Community amenities enrich daily living. Residents can enjoy a dog park as well as a central courtyard for socializing. Nearby popular spots like Fido, Jeni’s, and the Belcourt Theatre add to the neighborhood charm. Units spend an average of 349 days on the market, indicating a steady interest in the property. The nearby public school, Sacks & Co Nashville, supports educational needs. This townhome community balances modern living with convenient access to local restaurants and entertainment options.
2129 Acklen Ave, Nashville, TN, 37212
2129 Acklen Ave is a collection of townhomes located in the vibrant Hillsboro Village area of Nashville. This building sits near the intersection of West End Avenue and Acklen Avenue. The Cumberland River flows nearby, providing a sense of nature within the city. The building provides a lively atmosphere, with Belmont and Vanderbilt universities less than half a mile away. This structure comprises 10 townhome units, each offering 1,350 square feet of living space. Built in 1974, the townhomes feature modern and open-concept floor plans. Each unit includes 2 spacious bedrooms, each with ensuite bathrooms, as well as a half bath on the main floor. The interiors present LVP flooring, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Unit prices range from $440,000 to $443,150, making them competitive for the area. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $435,000. The average closed price is approximately $437,269. Each square foot costs about $325. Community amenities enrich daily living. Residents can enjoy a dog park as well as a central courtyard for socializing. Nearby popular spots like Fido, Jeni’s, and the Belcourt Theatre add to the neighborhood charm. Units spend an average of 349 days on the market, indicating a steady interest in the property. The nearby public school, Sacks & Co Nashville, supports educational needs. This townhome community balances modern living with convenient access to local restaurants and entertainment options.
2129 Acklen Ave is a collection of townhomes located in the vibrant Hillsboro Village area of Nashville. This building sits near the intersection of West End Avenue and Acklen Avenue. The Cumberland River flows nearby, providing a sense of nature within the city. The building provides a lively atmosphere, with Belmont and Vanderbilt universities less than half a mile away. This structure comprises 10 townhome units, each offering 1,350 square feet of living space. Built in 1974, the townhomes feature modern and open-concept floor plans. Each unit includes 2 spacious bedrooms, each with ensuite bathrooms, as well as a half bath on the main floor. The interiors present LVP flooring, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Unit prices range from $440,000 to $443,150, making them competitive for the area. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $435,000. The average closed price is approximately $437,269. Each square foot costs about $325. Community amenities enrich daily living. Residents can enjoy a dog park as well as a central courtyard for socializing. Nearby popular spots like Fido, Jeni’s, and the Belcourt Theatre add to the neighborhood charm. Units spend an average of 349 days on the market, indicating a steady interest in the property. The nearby public school, Sacks & Co Nashville, supports educational needs. This townhome community balances modern living with convenient access to local restaurants and entertainment options.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1350 | 2 | 3 | 66 | 2026-04-30 MLS#: 3134277 | Closed | $447,500 | |
| 3 | 1350 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2026-03-20 MLS#: 3149484 | Closed | $447,450 | |
| 13 | 1350 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 2026-03-16 MLS#: 3127698 | Closed | $470,000 | |
| 2 | 1350 | 2 | 3 | 201 | 2025-12-22 MLS#: 3017782 | Closed | $392,405 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1350 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-16 | Closed | $470,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1350 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-22 | Closed | $392,405 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1350 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | Closed | $447,450 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1350 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Closed | $447,500 |
While detailed amenities weren’t specified, living in a condo often comes with advantages that appeal to first-time buyers. The community aspect can lead to friendly neighbors, and in this case, the location benefits you! The surrounding area teems with life — perfect for reaching out and making new friends or even hosting gatherings with your soon-to-be neighbors.
While detailed amenities weren’t specified, living in a condo often comes with advantages that appeal to first-time buyers. The community aspect can lead to friendly neighbors, and in this case, the location benefits you! The surrounding area teems with life — perfect for reaching out and making new friends or even hosting gatherings with your soon-to-be neighbors.
This building has a relaxed atmosphere when it comes to policies, providing a friendly and welcoming environment without excessive restrictions. This flexibility can be advantageous for young buyers wanting to personalize their new home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2129 Acklen Ave | $324/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2134 Fairfax Ave Apt E4 | $363/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2112 Acklen Ave | $368/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 2003 Convent Pl | $382/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1706 18th Ave S | $561/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3000 Vanderbilt Pl | $465/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Hillsboro / West End is a central Nashville neighborhood near Vanderbilt. The area includes Centennial Park and the Parthenon. This district has many cafes, boutiques, and restaurants. You can find grocery stores, pharmacies, and small businesses nearby. The university and medical center bring daytime bustle and services. Public buses run on main streets and link to downtown. Major roads give easy car access around the city. Rideshare, bike lanes, and pedestrian paths work for short trips. The district keeps a busy, walkable city feel.
Hillsboro / West End is a central Nashville neighborhood near Vanderbilt. The area includes Centennial Park and the Parthenon. This district has many cafes, boutiques, and restaurants. You can find grocery stores, pharmacies, and small businesses nearby. The university and medical center bring daytime bustle and services. Public buses run on main streets and link to downtown. Major roads give easy car access around the city. Rideshare, bike lanes, and pedestrian paths work for short trips. The district keeps a busy, walkable city feel.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.8% are children aged 0–14, 54.27% are young adults between 15–29, 17.04% are adults aged 30–44, 10.04% are in the 45–59 range and 11.85% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 59.88% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.26%, walking around 15.4%, biking around 1.65%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.07% of units are rented and 32.93% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.07% are single family homes and 2.34% are multi family units. Around 46.14% are single-person households, while 53.86% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.82% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.48% have high school or college education. Another 2.8% hold diplomas while 34.6% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.3% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.8% are children aged 0–14, 54.27% are young adults between 15–29, 17.04% are adults aged 30–44, 10.04% are in the 45–59 range and 11.85% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 59.88% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.26%, walking around 15.4%, biking around 1.65%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.07% of units are rented and 32.93% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.07% are single family homes and 2.34% are multi family units. Around 46.14% are single-person households, while 53.86% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.82% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.48% have high school or college education. Another 2.8% hold diplomas while 34.6% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.3% with other types of qualifications.
6.8% (0 - 14 years old)
54.27% (15 - 29 years old)
17.04% (30 - 44 years old)
10.04% (45 - 59 years old)
11.85% (60+ years old)
1.26%
Transit
15.4%
Walk
59.88%
Drive
1.65%
Bike
32.93%
Owner Occupied
67.07%
Rental Units
20.07%
Single Family
2.34%
Multi Family
46.14%
Single Person
53.86%
Multi Person