HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1700 Belcourt Ave, Nashville, TN, 37212
UNIT SIZE RANGE
582-1,186 sqft
1700 Belcourt Ave is in Nashville, near the intersection of 28th Avenue North and Clifton Avenue. This building offers a vibrant setting close to Belmont and Hillsboro Village. The Cumberland River runs nearby, adding to the area's charm. Residents enjoy quick access to local roads and nearby developments. The building was completed in 2013 and consists of 14 condo units. Unit sizes range from 582 to 1,186 square feet, offering flexible living options. Each unit features either 1 or 2 bedrooms, catering to different needs. Prices for the units range from $554,893 to $608,500. Natural light fills the units, creating a warm atmosphere. The top floor units provide stunning views of Belmont University, enhancing the living experience. Life in this building feels connected to the vibrant local culture nearby. Access to local restaurants like Cabana Restaurant and Bombasha Brazilian Steakhouse adds culinary variety. Grocery shopping is easy at Biscuit Love, which is close by. The area balances a lively city vibe with quiet neighborhood spaces. Units come with reliable features to support daily living. This site is a great option for those wanting to be near downtown Nashville while enjoying the charm of the surrounding area. In summary, the building at 1700 Belcourt Ave presents various living options. Its location adds value with nearby attractions and services. The design of the building ensures a comfortable lifestyle infused with light and community energy. This condo is a solid choice for anyone seeking to explore Nashville's offerings.
1700 Belcourt Ave, Nashville, TN, 37212
1700 Belcourt Ave is in Nashville, near the intersection of 28th Avenue North and Clifton Avenue. This building offers a vibrant setting close to Belmont and Hillsboro Village. The Cumberland River runs nearby, adding to the area's charm. Residents enjoy quick access to local roads and nearby developments. The building was completed in 2013 and consists of 14 condo units. Unit sizes range from 582 to 1,186 square feet, offering flexible living options. Each unit features either 1 or 2 bedrooms, catering to different needs. Prices for the units range from $554,893 to $608,500. Natural light fills the units, creating a warm atmosphere. The top floor units provide stunning views of Belmont University, enhancing the living experience. Life in this building feels connected to the vibrant local culture nearby. Access to local restaurants like Cabana Restaurant and Bombasha Brazilian Steakhouse adds culinary variety. Grocery shopping is easy at Biscuit Love, which is close by. The area balances a lively city vibe with quiet neighborhood spaces. Units come with reliable features to support daily living. This site is a great option for those wanting to be near downtown Nashville while enjoying the charm of the surrounding area. In summary, the building at 1700 Belcourt Ave presents various living options. Its location adds value with nearby attractions and services. The design of the building ensures a comfortable lifestyle infused with light and community energy. This condo is a solid choice for anyone seeking to explore Nashville's offerings.
1700 Belcourt Ave is in Nashville, near the intersection of 28th Avenue North and Clifton Avenue. This building offers a vibrant setting close to Belmont and Hillsboro Village. The Cumberland River runs nearby, adding to the area's charm. Residents enjoy quick access to local roads and nearby developments. The building was completed in 2013 and consists of 14 condo units. Unit sizes range from 582 to 1,186 square feet, offering flexible living options. Each unit features either 1 or 2 bedrooms, catering to different needs. Prices for the units range from $554,893 to $608,500. Natural light fills the units, creating a warm atmosphere. The top floor units provide stunning views of Belmont University, enhancing the living experience. Life in this building feels connected to the vibrant local culture nearby. Access to local restaurants like Cabana Restaurant and Bombasha Brazilian Steakhouse adds culinary variety. Grocery shopping is easy at Biscuit Love, which is close by. The area balances a lively city vibe with quiet neighborhood spaces. Units come with reliable features to support daily living. This site is a great option for those wanting to be near downtown Nashville while enjoying the charm of the surrounding area. In summary, the building at 1700 Belcourt Ave presents various living options. Its location adds value with nearby attractions and services. The design of the building ensures a comfortable lifestyle infused with light and community energy. This condo is a solid choice for anyone seeking to explore Nashville's offerings.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | 1076 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2021-12-02 MLS#: 2312455 | Closed | $454,993 | |
| 105 | 1044 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2021-12-02 MLS#: 2312454 | Closed | $448,000 | |
| 205 | 1044 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2021-11-30 MLS#: 2311877 | Closed | $448,000 | |
| 302 | 979 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 2021-11-29 MLS#: 2311560 | Closed | $438,593 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1044 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-02 | Closed | $448,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1044 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-30 | Closed | $448,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1076 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-02 | Closed | $454,993 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
979 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-29 | Closed | $438,593 |
While specific amenities haven’t been disclosed, the welcoming nature of this condo suggests that owners can expect features that enhance comfort and convenience—think easy access to nearby services and vibrant community spaces.
At 1700 Belcourt Ave, enjoy the ease of life without the stress of strict building policies. This flexibility allows for a laid-back lifestyle where you can truly make the space your own.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1700 Belcourt Ave | - | - |
| 1706 18th Ave S | $561/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2112 Acklen Ave | $368/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 2129 Acklen Ave | $324/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2134 Fairfax Ave Apt E4 | $363/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1900 12th Ave S | $508/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Hillsboro / West End is a central Nashville neighborhood near Vanderbilt. The area includes Centennial Park and the Parthenon. This district has many cafes, boutiques, and restaurants. You can find grocery stores, pharmacies, and small businesses nearby. The university and medical center bring daytime bustle and services. Public buses run on main streets and link to downtown. Major roads give easy car access around the city. Rideshare, bike lanes, and pedestrian paths work for short trips. The district keeps a busy, walkable city feel.
Hillsboro / West End is a central Nashville neighborhood near Vanderbilt. The area includes Centennial Park and the Parthenon. This district has many cafes, boutiques, and restaurants. You can find grocery stores, pharmacies, and small businesses nearby. The university and medical center bring daytime bustle and services. Public buses run on main streets and link to downtown. Major roads give easy car access around the city. Rideshare, bike lanes, and pedestrian paths work for short trips. The district keeps a busy, walkable city feel.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.57% are children aged 0–14, 54.91% are young adults between 15–29, 17.45% are adults aged 30–44, 9.56% are in the 45–59 range and 10.5% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 57.98% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.26%, walking around 15.58%, biking around 1.47%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.43% of units are rented and 32.57% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.51% are single family homes and 2.81% are multi family units. Around 46.55% are single-person households, while 53.45% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.22% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.03% have high school or college education. Another 4.08% hold diplomas while 31.61% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.06% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.57% are children aged 0–14, 54.91% are young adults between 15–29, 17.45% are adults aged 30–44, 9.56% are in the 45–59 range and 10.5% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 57.98% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.26%, walking around 15.58%, biking around 1.47%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.43% of units are rented and 32.57% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.51% are single family homes and 2.81% are multi family units. Around 46.55% are single-person households, while 53.45% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.22% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.03% have high school or college education. Another 4.08% hold diplomas while 31.61% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.06% with other types of qualifications.
7.57% (0 - 14 years old)
54.91% (15 - 29 years old)
17.45% (30 - 44 years old)
9.56% (45 - 59 years old)
10.5% (60+ years old)
1.26%
Transit
15.58%
Walk
57.98%
Drive
1.47%
Bike
32.57%
Owner Occupied
67.43%
Rental Units
19.51%
Single Family
2.81%
Multi Family
46.55%
Single Person
53.45%
Multi Person