2124 Fairfax Ave stands in the heart of Hillsboro Village, near the intersection of West End Avenue and 31st Avenue North. The convenient location is close to Vanderbilt University and Belmont University. Many restaurants are nearby, including Grill Sunset and The Donut and Dog. The Cumberland River lies to the east, offering a scenic backdrop.
This low-rise building has 6 condominium units, built in 1974. The units range from 550 to 650 square feet. Each unit has 1 bedroom, providing suitable space for individuals or couples. Prices for these units range between $189,000 and $272,900, reflecting the area’s appeal.
Walkability is a strong point, with easy access to campuses and medical centers. Shops, restaurants, and nightlife contribute to a lively atmosphere for residents. Everyday conveniences are close, creating a vibrant community feel.
Assigned parking is available for residents, ensuring a designated spot at all times. Shared HOA features take care of essential services, including water utility coverage, simplifying life for homeowners.
The building's simple design fits neatly into the neighborhood. Units provide practical living spaces with a good balance of comfort and function. The lively surroundings enhance daily living, making this location an attractive choice for potential buyers.
2124 Fairfax Ave Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$252,000($420/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price-
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
This condo building offers a range of appealing amenities for residents. Enjoy sunny afternoons by the inviting pool, perfect for refreshing swims or lounging on the sundeck. If you love hosting gatherings, the party room is a great place to entertain friends and family. For those who prioritize fitness, the health club provides an excellent space for your workout needs. Nearby, you'll find tennis courts and a golf course, making it easy to stay active and enjoy sports. There are also bike trails for outdoor enthusiasts who like to explore the natural beauty in the area. Each amenity enhances your lifestyle and provides opportunities for relaxation, fun, and fitness.