HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
940 Gale Ln 122, Nashville, TN, 37204
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,094-1,490 sqft
940 Gale Ln # 122 sits in Nashville, between 12 South and Melrose. The intersection of Rosa L Parks Blvd and Monroe St lies nearby. The building offers views of the city. The Cumberland River touches the area, adding to the local character. Built in 1973, this townhouse building contains 16 units. Unit sizes range from 1,094 to 1,490 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, offering enough space for comfortable living. The average price for units in the building is $495,000. Prices for units fall between $532,000 and $550,000, with the price per square foot averaging $355. Nearby amenities enhance daily life. Sevier Park is close, providing green space for outdoor activities. Lush landscaping surrounds the building, creating a pleasant environment. Generously sized decks offer private outdoor space for relaxation or gatherings. Dining options are close by, with eateries like Epic LLC and Burger Up nearby. Grocery needs can be met at Choe's Market, making errands easier. The vibrant neighborhood has plenty to explore, from parks to restaurants. Units spend an average of 42 days on the market. This building provides a solid investment in a growing area. Access to Downtown and Green Hills is simple, making travel straightforward. Overall, this property offers a good blend of comfort and location.
940 Gale Ln 122, Nashville, TN, 37204
940 Gale Ln # 122 sits in Nashville, between 12 South and Melrose. The intersection of Rosa L Parks Blvd and Monroe St lies nearby. The building offers views of the city. The Cumberland River touches the area, adding to the local character. Built in 1973, this townhouse building contains 16 units. Unit sizes range from 1,094 to 1,490 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, offering enough space for comfortable living. The average price for units in the building is $495,000. Prices for units fall between $532,000 and $550,000, with the price per square foot averaging $355. Nearby amenities enhance daily life. Sevier Park is close, providing green space for outdoor activities. Lush landscaping surrounds the building, creating a pleasant environment. Generously sized decks offer private outdoor space for relaxation or gatherings. Dining options are close by, with eateries like Epic LLC and Burger Up nearby. Grocery needs can be met at Choe's Market, making errands easier. The vibrant neighborhood has plenty to explore, from parks to restaurants. Units spend an average of 42 days on the market. This building provides a solid investment in a growing area. Access to Downtown and Green Hills is simple, making travel straightforward. Overall, this property offers a good blend of comfort and location.
940 Gale Ln # 122 sits in Nashville, between 12 South and Melrose. The intersection of Rosa L Parks Blvd and Monroe St lies nearby. The building offers views of the city. The Cumberland River touches the area, adding to the local character. Built in 1973, this townhouse building contains 16 units. Unit sizes range from 1,094 to 1,490 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, offering enough space for comfortable living. The average price for units in the building is $495,000. Prices for units fall between $532,000 and $550,000, with the price per square foot averaging $355. Nearby amenities enhance daily life. Sevier Park is close, providing green space for outdoor activities. Lush landscaping surrounds the building, creating a pleasant environment. Generously sized decks offer private outdoor space for relaxation or gatherings. Dining options are close by, with eateries like Epic LLC and Burger Up nearby. Grocery needs can be met at Choe's Market, making errands easier. The vibrant neighborhood has plenty to explore, from parks to restaurants. Units spend an average of 42 days on the market. This building provides a solid investment in a growing area. Access to Downtown and Green Hills is simple, making travel straightforward. Overall, this property offers a good blend of comfort and location.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 149 | 1144 | 2 | 2 | 148 | 2026-08-05 MLS#: 3166781 | Closed | $390,000 | |
| 132 | 1144 | 2 | 2 | 124 | 2026-07-07 MLS#: 3184021 | Closed | $417,500 | |
| 105 | 1396 | 2 | 3 | 41 | 2024-05-31 MLS#: 2645345 | Closed | $495,000 | |
| 144 | 1144 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2024-02-20 MLS#: 2615590 | Closed | $455,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1396 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-31 | Closed | $495,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1144 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-07 | Closed | $417,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1144 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-20 | Closed | $455,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1144 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-05 | Closed | $390,000 |
Life at 940 Gale Ln includes access to a lovely park right on the property, favorable for Saturday picnics or evening strolls with your furry friends! Enjoy fresh air without leaving home and unwind in nature just moments from your door. This amenity, added to the local charm of Nashville, provides a refreshing flavor to condo living.
Life at 940 Gale Ln includes access to a lovely park right on the property, favorable for Saturday picnics or evening strolls with your furry friends! Enjoy fresh air without leaving home and unwind in nature just moments from your door. This amenity, added to the local charm of Nashville, provides a refreshing flavor to condo living.
Security System
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
All residents can appreciate straightforward policies, allowing for easy living without unnecessary complications. This makes the buying and moving-in processes a breeze for first-time homeowners like yourself, focusing on settling in rather than managing complex regulations.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 940 Gale Ln # 122 | $355/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1112 Clifton Ln | $235/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 801 Inverness Ave Apt A17 | $350/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2407 8th Ave S | $385/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2201 8th Ave S Apt 404 | $349/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2021 Beech Ave | $326/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
Breeze Hill sits on rolling hills in Davidson County and has tree-lined streets. The area has small parks and green paths for walking and play. This district offers a mix of shops, cafes, and family-run restaurants. The area includes grocery stores, schools, and basic health services. Local community centers host events and sports for all ages. Public buses run through the district and nearby highways make car travel simple. Bike-friendly streets and short walking routes link homes to shops and parks. Commuters find convenient transit links and steady bus schedules.
Breeze Hill sits on rolling hills in Davidson County and has tree-lined streets. The area has small parks and green paths for walking and play. This district offers a mix of shops, cafes, and family-run restaurants. The area includes grocery stores, schools, and basic health services. Local community centers host events and sports for all ages. Public buses run through the district and nearby highways make car travel simple. Bike-friendly streets and short walking routes link homes to shops and parks. Commuters find convenient transit links and steady bus schedules.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.91% are children aged 0–14, 35.55% are young adults between 15–29, 25.44% are adults aged 30–44, 14.54% are in the 45–59 range and 11.55% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.62%, walking around 3.1%, biking around 0.34%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.34% of units owner occupied and 46.66% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.01% are single family homes and 3.95% are multi family units. Around 36.58% are single-person households, while 63.42% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 43.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 4.7% have high school or college education. Another 4.24% hold diplomas while 32.54% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 14.64% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.91% are children aged 0–14, 35.55% are young adults between 15–29, 25.44% are adults aged 30–44, 14.54% are in the 45–59 range and 11.55% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.62%, walking around 3.1%, biking around 0.34%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.34% of units owner occupied and 46.66% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.01% are single family homes and 3.95% are multi family units. Around 36.58% are single-person households, while 63.42% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 43.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 4.7% have high school or college education. Another 4.24% hold diplomas while 32.54% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 14.64% with other types of qualifications.
12.91% (0 - 14 years old)
35.55% (15 - 29 years old)
25.44% (30 - 44 years old)
14.54% (45 - 59 years old)
11.55% (60+ years old)
0.62%
Transit
3.1%
Walk
77.13%
Drive
0.34%
Bike
53.34%
Owner Occupied
46.66%
Rental Units
20.01%
Single Family
3.95%
Multi Family
36.58%
Single Person
63.42%
Multi Person