HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
3000 Vanderbilt, Nashville, TN, 37212
UNIT SIZE RANGE
500-1,374 sqft
3000 Vanderbilt is located in Nashville, at the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 28th Avenue N. The building stands out with a city view and a modern design. It sits near the Cumberland River, providing a pleasant waterway atmosphere. Constructed in 2007, the building has a contemporary style that’s appealing. The building contains 20 condominium units, which come in different sizes ranging from 500 to 1,374 square feet. Potential buyers can find 1, 2, and 3-bedroom options for their needs. The units provide a good variety for different lifestyles and family sizes. Prices start at $430,000, making this a viable option for those entering the market. Residents have access to numerous amenities that enhance daily living. A fitness center supports health activities, while a swimming pool offers relaxation. The clubhouse serves as a common area for social gatherings and events. The amenities help create a sense of community among the residents. Nearby, Martin Foundation and Tennessee Charter Schools Association provide educational options. Dining options like Two Birds Chicken on West End offer convenience for meals out. The surrounding area combines urban living with local services, making it attractive for homebuyers. The design and amenities at 3000 Vanderbilt shape a comfortable living experience. This property balances luxury with practical features. The location brings together both entertainment and outdoor enjoyment, making it a desirable place to live.
3000 Vanderbilt, Nashville, TN, 37212
3000 Vanderbilt is located in Nashville, at the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 28th Avenue N. The building stands out with a city view and a modern design. It sits near the Cumberland River, providing a pleasant waterway atmosphere. Constructed in 2007, the building has a contemporary style that’s appealing. The building contains 20 condominium units, which come in different sizes ranging from 500 to 1,374 square feet. Potential buyers can find 1, 2, and 3-bedroom options for their needs. The units provide a good variety for different lifestyles and family sizes. Prices start at $430,000, making this a viable option for those entering the market. Residents have access to numerous amenities that enhance daily living. A fitness center supports health activities, while a swimming pool offers relaxation. The clubhouse serves as a common area for social gatherings and events. The amenities help create a sense of community among the residents. Nearby, Martin Foundation and Tennessee Charter Schools Association provide educational options. Dining options like Two Birds Chicken on West End offer convenience for meals out. The surrounding area combines urban living with local services, making it attractive for homebuyers. The design and amenities at 3000 Vanderbilt shape a comfortable living experience. This property balances luxury with practical features. The location brings together both entertainment and outdoor enjoyment, making it a desirable place to live.
3000 Vanderbilt is located in Nashville, at the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 28th Avenue N. The building stands out with a city view and a modern design. It sits near the Cumberland River, providing a pleasant waterway atmosphere. Constructed in 2007, the building has a contemporary style that’s appealing. The building contains 20 condominium units, which come in different sizes ranging from 500 to 1,374 square feet. Potential buyers can find 1, 2, and 3-bedroom options for their needs. The units provide a good variety for different lifestyles and family sizes. Prices start at $430,000, making this a viable option for those entering the market. Residents have access to numerous amenities that enhance daily living. A fitness center supports health activities, while a swimming pool offers relaxation. The clubhouse serves as a common area for social gatherings and events. The amenities help create a sense of community among the residents. Nearby, Martin Foundation and Tennessee Charter Schools Association provide educational options. Dining options like Two Birds Chicken on West End offer convenience for meals out. The surrounding area combines urban living with local services, making it attractive for homebuyers. The design and amenities at 3000 Vanderbilt shape a comfortable living experience. This property balances luxury with practical features. The location brings together both entertainment and outdoor enjoyment, making it a desirable place to live.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 425 | 1039 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 2020-08-28 MLS#: 2168227 | Closed | $430,000 | |
| 122 | 554 | 1 | 1 | 79 | 2019-09-12 MLS#: 2054695 | Closed | $254,000 | |
| 203 | 704 | 1 | 1 | 74 | 2019-07-15 MLS#: 2042201 | Closed | $275,000 | |
| 226 | 550 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 2019-06-28 MLS#: 2042512 | Closed | $249,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
554 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-09-12 | Closed | $254,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
704 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-15 | Closed | $275,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
550 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-06-28 | Closed | $249,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1039 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-08-28 | Closed | $430,000 |
One of the standout aspects of living at 3000 Vanderbilt is the impressive array of amenities that await you. After a long day, how about unwinding by the shimmering pool? Or maybe you're in the mood for an invigorating workout session? The modern fitness center is well-equipped to help you stay active and healthy. Plus, the clubhouse offers a friendly atmosphere where you can gather with friends or neighbors, making it easy to forge lasting relationships within the community.
One of the standout aspects of living at 3000 Vanderbilt is the impressive array of amenities that await you. After a long day, how about unwinding by the shimmering pool? Or maybe you're in the mood for an invigorating workout session? The modern fitness center is well-equipped to help you stay active and healthy. Plus, the clubhouse offers a friendly atmosphere where you can gather with friends or neighbors, making it easy to forge lasting relationships within the community.
Pool
Clubhouse
While the building policies lean toward a more flexible approach, it's great to know that everything feels open and accommodating. This makes the transition into condo living smooth and welcoming, especially for those new to homeownership.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3000 Vanderbilt | - | - |
| 3000 Vanderbilt Pl | $465/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 116 31st Ave N | $403/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3000 Poston Ave | $641/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3100 W End Cir | $337/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 210 30th Ave N | $532/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.65% are children aged 0–14, 53.62% are young adults between 15–29, 18% are adults aged 30–44, 11.2% are in the 45–59 range and 11.54% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 61.55% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.28%, walking around 16.04%, biking around 1.4%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.61% of units are rented and 27.39% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.18% are single family homes and 1.71% are multi family units. Around 48.36% are single-person households, while 51.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.3% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.32% have high school or college education. Another 2.48% hold diplomas while 34.62% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.28% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.65% are children aged 0–14, 53.62% are young adults between 15–29, 18% are adults aged 30–44, 11.2% are in the 45–59 range and 11.54% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 61.55% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.28%, walking around 16.04%, biking around 1.4%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.61% of units are rented and 27.39% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.18% are single family homes and 1.71% are multi family units. Around 48.36% are single-person households, while 51.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.3% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.32% have high school or college education. Another 2.48% hold diplomas while 34.62% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.28% with other types of qualifications.
5.65% (0 - 14 years old)
53.62% (15 - 29 years old)
18% (30 - 44 years old)
11.2% (45 - 59 years old)
11.54% (60+ years old)
1.28%
Transit
16.04%
Walk
61.55%
Drive
1.4%
Bike
27.39%
Owner Occupied
72.61%
Rental Units
17.18%
Single Family
1.71%
Multi Family
48.36%
Single Person
51.64%
Multi Person