HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1030 17th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37212
UNIT SIZE RANGE
2,107-3,817 sqft
1030 17th Ave S is a boutique condominium building located in the heart of historic Music Row, Nashville. The building stands proud near the intersection of 28th Ave N and Clifton Ave. City views surround the site, creating a vibrant atmosphere. The nearby Cumberland River adds to the area's charm. Constructed in 2022, this low-rise building encompasses 6 units. Unit sizes range from 2,107 to 3,817 square feet, maximizing the living space. Bedrooms come in configurations of 2, 3, and 4. Prices range from $3,200,000 to $3,350,000, reflecting the unique living experience offered. The floor plans resemble custom homes, giving residents room to breathe. Each unit comes with outdoor terraces that enhance the living experience. Direct unit access elevators provide ease of movement within the building. Secure underground parking ensures a hassle-free experience for residents and guests. Nearby public schools include Smart Mark Communications, R. Logan, Temicka DDS, and Lehman High School, making this a good area for families. The location connects easily to Nashville's rich culture, with music venues and dining options just minutes away. The building’s design emphasizes modern living with features like expansive floor plans and impressive views of downtown Nashville and the rolling western hills. This space offers a blend of comfort and luxury in a sought-after neighborhood.
1030 17th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37212
1030 17th Ave S is a boutique condominium building located in the heart of historic Music Row, Nashville. The building stands proud near the intersection of 28th Ave N and Clifton Ave. City views surround the site, creating a vibrant atmosphere. The nearby Cumberland River adds to the area's charm. Constructed in 2022, this low-rise building encompasses 6 units. Unit sizes range from 2,107 to 3,817 square feet, maximizing the living space. Bedrooms come in configurations of 2, 3, and 4. Prices range from $3,200,000 to $3,350,000, reflecting the unique living experience offered. The floor plans resemble custom homes, giving residents room to breathe. Each unit comes with outdoor terraces that enhance the living experience. Direct unit access elevators provide ease of movement within the building. Secure underground parking ensures a hassle-free experience for residents and guests. Nearby public schools include Smart Mark Communications, R. Logan, Temicka DDS, and Lehman High School, making this a good area for families. The location connects easily to Nashville's rich culture, with music venues and dining options just minutes away. The building’s design emphasizes modern living with features like expansive floor plans and impressive views of downtown Nashville and the rolling western hills. This space offers a blend of comfort and luxury in a sought-after neighborhood.
1030 17th Ave S is a boutique condominium building located in the heart of historic Music Row, Nashville. The building stands proud near the intersection of 28th Ave N and Clifton Ave. City views surround the site, creating a vibrant atmosphere. The nearby Cumberland River adds to the area's charm. Constructed in 2022, this low-rise building encompasses 6 units. Unit sizes range from 2,107 to 3,817 square feet, maximizing the living space. Bedrooms come in configurations of 2, 3, and 4. Prices range from $3,200,000 to $3,350,000, reflecting the unique living experience offered. The floor plans resemble custom homes, giving residents room to breathe. Each unit comes with outdoor terraces that enhance the living experience. Direct unit access elevators provide ease of movement within the building. Secure underground parking ensures a hassle-free experience for residents and guests. Nearby public schools include Smart Mark Communications, R. Logan, Temicka DDS, and Lehman High School, making this a good area for families. The location connects easily to Nashville's rich culture, with music venues and dining options just minutes away. The building’s design emphasizes modern living with features like expansive floor plans and impressive views of downtown Nashville and the rolling western hills. This space offers a blend of comfort and luxury in a sought-after neighborhood.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | 3328 | 4 | 4 | 224 | 2023-02-06 MLS#: 2405957 | Closed | $2,450,000 | |
| 402 | 3817 | 3 | 4 | 262 | 2023-02-02 MLS#: 2405968 | Closed | $3,350,000 | |
| 401 | 3657 | 3 | 4 | 260 | 2023-01-31 MLS#: 2386383 | Closed | $3,200,000 | |
| 302 | 2135 | 2 | 2 | 300 | 2023-01-30 MLS#: 2371847 | Closed | $1,547,875 |

4 Beds
4 Baths
3328 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-06 | Closed | $2,450,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
2135 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-01-30 | Closed | $1,547,875 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
3657 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-01-31 | Closed | $3,200,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
3817 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-02 | Closed | $3,350,000 |
Though specific amenities are not detailed, living in a newer condo usually means that you’ll enjoy classic features like modern appliances, secure entry, and possibly communal spaces to entertain friends or unwind after a long day. Imagine relaxing in a cozy unit that represents the perfect blend of convenience and comfort!
The building has straightforward policies, making it a welcoming place for everyone. Whether you're a pet owner or someone who enjoys a quiet lifestyle, this condo appears to cater to various preferences. Finding a new home where the community feels inclusive makes for a great living experience as a first-time buyer.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1030 17th Ave S | - | - |
| 1014 16th Ave S | $785/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1101 18th Ave S | $475/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1010 16th Ave S | $443/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 50 Music Sq W | $842/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 900 19th Ave S | $490/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Edge Hill sits in Davidson County, Tennessee, close to downtown Nashville. The area features parks, small shops, and a mix of restaurants and cafes. This district provides basic amenities such as schools, grocery stores, and health clinics. The community includes older houses and newer apartments that offer varied housing choices. Local transit options include bus routes and major roads that connect the area with jobs and city attractions. Transit links and road access make commuting and short trips simple. Nearby cultural sites provide options for dining and live music.
Edge Hill sits in Davidson County, Tennessee, close to downtown Nashville. The area features parks, small shops, and a mix of restaurants and cafes. This district provides basic amenities such as schools, grocery stores, and health clinics. The community includes older houses and newer apartments that offer varied housing choices. Local transit options include bus routes and major roads that connect the area with jobs and city attractions. Transit links and road access make commuting and short trips simple. Nearby cultural sites provide options for dining and live music.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 4.89% are children aged 0–14, 57.34% are young adults between 15–29, 19.12% are adults aged 30–44, 8.61% are in the 45–59 range and 10.04% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 59.85% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.39%, walking around 16.33%, biking around 1.2%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.81% of units are rented and 20.19% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 7.63% are single family homes and 1.13% are multi family units. Around 59.52% are single-person households, while 40.48% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.33% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.26% have high school or college education. Another 3.7% hold diplomas while 29.87% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.83% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 4.89% are children aged 0–14, 57.34% are young adults between 15–29, 19.12% are adults aged 30–44, 8.61% are in the 45–59 range and 10.04% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 59.85% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.39%, walking around 16.33%, biking around 1.2%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.81% of units are rented and 20.19% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 7.63% are single family homes and 1.13% are multi family units. Around 59.52% are single-person households, while 40.48% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.33% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.26% have high school or college education. Another 3.7% hold diplomas while 29.87% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.83% with other types of qualifications.
4.89% (0 - 14 years old)
57.34% (15 - 29 years old)
19.12% (30 - 44 years old)
8.61% (45 - 59 years old)
10.04% (60+ years old)
1.39%
Transit
16.33%
Walk
59.85%
Drive
1.2%
Bike
20.19%
Owner Occupied
79.81%
Rental Units
7.63%
Single Family
1.13%
Multi Family
59.52%
Single Person
40.48%
Multi Person